Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Sunday, February 14

Race 1 - Majestic Horse Floats Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.31
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: G N Richardson
R: L J Allpress (56)
1/1F
3f Darci Brahma x Mistrale (Volksraad )
2
2.0
Touting (10)
2/2
T: G A Rogerson
R: M T Coleman (56)
2/2
3f Savabeel x Ungaro (Centaine )
3
2.8
7/5
T: M H Brosnan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/5
4
3.3
4/4
T: C W Thornton
R: B R Jones (56)
4/4
3f St Reims x Isabella Soraya (Al Akbar )
5
5.6
3/3
T: M Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58)
3/3
3g Remind x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
6
6.9
6/7
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
6/7
3g Sir Percy x Little Gem (Night Shift )
7
7.3
10/10
T: S T Wenn
R: M J McNab (58.5)
10/10
5g Volksraad x Clear Victory (Ron's Victory )
8
14.9
8/8
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (58.5)
8/8
4g Casino Prince x Dubai Miss (Dubai Destination )
9
23.7
9/9
T: G B Swann
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
9/9
4g Zed x Loyal Maid (Kingsttenham )
10
24.9
11/11
T: Ms L Anderson
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
11/11
4g Sufficient x Swit (General Nediym )
300
0.0
5/6
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/6
4m Pentire x Honor Bound (Honor Grades )
Race 2 - Robert Harris 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.70
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms A Herbert
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
1/1F
3f Postponed x Trojan Lass (Helissio )
Winning siblings: Trojan Warrior,
1
3/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
3/2
3g Postponed x Oh So Royal (Danzero )
3
2.8
Teri (7)
5/6
T: L R Noble
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
5/6
3f Denman x Klarissa (Anabaa )
4
3.0
4/4
T: G A Rogerson
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
4/4
5
3.8
6/5
T: G N Richardson
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
6/5
6
4.8
2/3
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (55.5)
2/3
7
6.0
7/7
T: I C Marks
R: M J McNab (57.5)
7/7
Race 3 - Upstage Bloodstock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.46
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: G J Old
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
1/1F
2
0.2
2/2
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (58)
2/2
3
2.2
6/6
T: M H Brosnan
R: C E Lammas (56)
6/6
4
2.4
4/4
T: G F Brick
R: A F Jones (55.5)
4/4
4m Fully Fledged x Rachel (Adios II )
5
5.7
3/3
T: T W Mitchell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
3/3
5g Pentire x Du Valle (Kreisler )
6
7.7
5/5
T: R C Lang
R: M J McNab (56.5)
5/5
4m Great Britain x Striking Imp (Imperial Seal )
Race 4 - Betavet 3yo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.12
Prizemoney: $7,000
2
0.2
2/2
T: G N Richardson
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
2/2
3f Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel )
3
1.7
5/5
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (55.5)
5/5
3f O'Reilly x J'lo (Unbridled's Song )
4
5.7
8/8
T: L R Noble
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
8/8
5
7.0
4/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/4
3f Tavistock x Almaviva (Catbird )
6
11.5
O'Know (9)
6/6
T: S R Autridge
R: A B Collett (55.5)
6/6
3f O'Reilly x Know All (Zabeel )
7
12.0
3/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
3/3
3f Alamosa x Marie De France (Howbaddouwantit )
8
12.7
7/7
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (57.5)
7/7
3g Zabeel x Parole (Towkay )
Race 5 - Jason Price Racing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.74
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/2
T: S R Autridge
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
4/2
2
0.3
3/4
T: M H Brooks
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
3/4
4g Raise The Flag x Star Of Mulwala (Seasoned Star )
3
1.8
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (58)
1/1F
4
2.3
6/6
T: G N Richardson
R: A C Schwerin (55.5)
6/6
7g Lucky Unicorn x Cool Talk (Shinko King )
5
3.6
5/5
T: N P Bishara
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
4m Towkay x Opulence (Danroad )
6
3.9
8/7
T: K J O'Connor
R: M D Hills (58.5)
8/7
7
4.8
Essdee (7)
2/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: M T Coleman (58)
2/3
3g Bachelor Duke x Hormones (Commands )
8
6.1
11/10
T: G K Thomas
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/10
4m Iffraaj x Pearl Grey (Generous )
9
8.4
9/9
T: P A Stevens
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
9/9
5g Hawkeye x Paklani Princess (Last Tycoon )
10
10.6
7/8
T: B W Hawtin
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/8
11
13.3
10/11
T: S L Cameron
R: B R Jones (58.5)
10/11
Race 6 - Richardson Racing Stables-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/4
T: I B Kennedy
R: B R Hutton (53)
4/4
5m Savabeel x Pretoria (Carnegie )
2
0.5
6/5
T: I C Marks
R: C E Lammas (60)
6/5
6g Perfectly Ready x Hurricane Lil (Straight Strike )
3
1.0
5/6
T: Ms R Rogers
R: M D Hills (54.5)
5/6
6g Volksraad x Iman (Zemindar )
4
1.2
3/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (57)
3/2
5g Bachelor Duke x Galejade (Rory's Jester )
5
4.5
7/7
T: T J Carter
R: A F Jones (53)
7/7
7g Haafiz x Hadasi (Creag-An-Sgor )
6
6.0
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
2/1
7
7.0
8/8
T: S L Cameron
R: U A Holmquist (52)
8/8
8g Storming Home x Perceived Value (Present Value )
8
11.3
1/3F
T: S R Autridge
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
1/3F
4m Keeper x Silk Slipper (Woodman )
Race 7 - Fashion In The Fields Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.56
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: L J Allpress (58)
2/2
3g Bachelor Duke x Ave Maree (Cape Cross )
Winning siblings: Ave Maria, Lord Chamberlain,
2
2.0
7/7
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56.5)
7/7
4m Cecconi x Paloma (Mossman )
3
3.5
Bigsie (3)
1/1F
T: M P Baker
R: C E Lammas (58)
1/1F
4
4.3
5/5
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: A B Collett (56)
5/5
3f Pins x Centa Belt (Centaine )
5
5.8
4/4
T: C A Amrein
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
4/4
4g Road To Rock x Lucky Street (Street Cry )
6
7.1
3/3
T: J C Collett
R: M T Coleman (58)
3/3
3g Nicconi x Spirit Of The Nile (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.8
6/6
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: S C Spratt (56)
6/6
3f Mastercraftsman x Wizard Princess (Rory's Jester )
8
28.1
8/8
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (55)
8/8
3g Raise The Flag x Ardent Fire (Danzighill )
Race 8 - Matamata Saddlery (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: G A Rogerson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/2
4g Swiss Ace x Poetic Music (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Best Wishes, Destiny One, Halleloojah,
2
3.0
1/1F
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: S C Spratt (58)
1/1F
4m Elusive City x Sherileon (Howbaddouwantit )
3
4.8
8/8
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: L Magorrian (55)
8/8
5m Classic De Lago x Simple Fibre (Carbonfibre )
4
6.8
4/4
T: M H Brosnan
R: A B Collett (58.5)
4/4
5
6.9
5/5
T: M H Brosnan
R: A F Jones (59)
5/5
7g Sandtrap x Summer's Bloom (Sculptured Arch )
6
7.5
3/3
T: A D Fuller
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
3/3
3f Iffraaj x Sokool (Bin Ajwaad )
7
9.5
6/6
T: K M Bussey
R: M J McNab (55)
6/6
8
10.9
7/7
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (57)
7/7
6g Pentire x Merengue (Senor Pete )