Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Wednesday, March 30

Race 1 - Marie Leicester Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.61
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: M J McNab (56)
2/2
3f Savabeel x Ten Guitars (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Mosh Pit,
2
5.3
6/6
T: M D Moroney
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
6/6
3g Red Giant x Lunar Walk (Galileo )
3
5.8
4/4
T: J W Bell
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/4
4
6.0
8/8
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (56)
8/8
3f Bachelor Duke x Azmaan (Bahri )
5
6.5
Essdee (3)
3/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: C J Grylls (58)
3/3
3g Bachelor Duke x Hormones (Commands )
6
7.3
7/7
T: P W Lock
R: S M McKay (57.5)
7/7
5g Gallant Guru x Personalize (Personal Escort )
7
11.6
9/10
T: Ms S Hewetson
R: A B Collett (58)
9/10
3g Gorky Park x Moyvore (Grosvenor )
8
14.3
10/9
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
10/9
4g Zed x Change Of Habit (Four Seasons )
9
15.2
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58)
5/5
3g Iffraaj x Free Form (Octagonal )
10
19.5
1/1F
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (56)
1/1F
3f Mastercraftsman x Dementieva (Volksraad )
Race 2 - Marks Ewen & Associates Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.97
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
T: J P McKay
R: S M McKay (56.5)
3/3
3g Shocking x Blue Heaven (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Allanah, Don Domingo, Percy,
2
2.5
1/1F
T: S D Cole
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
3
2.7
5/5
T: G N Richardson
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/5
4
4.5
2/2
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
2/2
3g Volksraad x Kohinoor (Bigstone )
5
4.8
6/6
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (55.5)
6/6
6
6.6
7/7
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/7
7
8.7
8/8
T: Ms E Shattock
R: R M Norvall (57.5)
8/8
3g Patapan x Storm Bubble (Storm Creek )
8
12.0
4/4
T: S R Autridge
R: M Cameron (57.5)
4/4
3c Savabeel x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
Race 3 - Broadway Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.97
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (57)
2/2
2f Foxwedge x Bardego (Barathea )
2
2.3
8/8
T: Ms L Anderson
R: S C Spratt (57)
8/8
2f Sakhee's Secret x Sista (Magic Of Sydney )
3
5.1
1/1F
T: M P Baker
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/1F
2f Makfi x Sopra Tutto (Van Nistelrooy )
4
5.9
Tatum (6)
3/3
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (57)
3/3
5
8.9
9/9
T: T R Gillies
R: B R Jones (57)
9/9
2f Cape Blanco x Aria (Centaine )
6
10.7
11/10
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (54)
11/10
2f Bachelor Duke x Al Sareeh (Al Akbar )
7
12.8
5/4
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (56)
5/4
8
13.4
Abloom (3)
6/6
T: S R Autridge
R: C E Lammas (57)
6/6
2f Darci Brahma x Corsage (Volksraad )
9
13.5
4/5
T: S R Autridge
R: M Cameron (57)
4/5
2f Alamosa x Cavendish Belle (Thorn Park )
10
14.1
7/7
T: J L Revell
R: T D Thornton (57)
7/7
2f Guillotine x Baby Gangster (Encosta De Lago )
11
15.2
10/11
T: B J McKeagg
R: B R Hutton (56)
10/11
2f Align x Stark Galaxy (Stark South )
Race 4 - Jim And Ann Gibbs Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (56)
3/3
3f Pentire x Lily Bollinger (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Lady Cuvee,
2
3.3
2/2
T: T J Carter
R: R M Norvall (56.5)
2/2
3
3.5
Grazia (8)
4/4
T: S R Autridge
R: M Cameron (56)
4/4
3f Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
4
4.8
5/5
T: Ms A Herbert
R: C J Grylls (56)
5/5
3f Cecconi x Tats My Girl (Faltaat )
5
5.6
Atua (1)
6/6
T: Davey Ellis
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
6/6
4g Murtajill x Silent Smytzer (Rory's Jester )
6
6.4
1/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: L G Innes (58)
1/1F
3c Testa Rossa x Margherita (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.6
8/8
T: Ms L Anderson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
8
11.4
7/7
T: L W Somervell
R: B R Hutton (55.5)
7/7
4m Pentire x Full Of Laughter (Danehill )
Race 5 - Chookys Auto Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
T: S R Autridge
R: M Cameron (56)
3/3
3f Lookin At Lucky x Highland Lights (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Piasau Garden, Scottish Star,
2
0.8
2/2
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: C J Grylls (56)
2/2
3f Thorn Park x Black Beauty (Black Minnaloushe )
3
4.1
5/5
T: T J Carter
R: V Ravikumar (56.5)
5/5
5m Thorn Park x Ornate (Generous )
4
4.6
7/6
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (58)
7/6
3g Paco Boy x De Lago Lady (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.1
6/7
T: N W Tiley
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
6/7
6
6.9
1/1F
T: C P McNab
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1F
4g Mastercraftsman x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
7
7.9
8/8
T: J W Bell
R: A F Jones (55.5)
8/8
4m Battle Paint x Songlines (Danehill )
8
10.4
4/4
T: S C Tierney
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
4/4
4m O'Reilly x Pulcinella (Stravinsky )
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.36
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: A B Collett (57)
2/2
3f Pins x Catch The Day (Keeper )
Winning siblings: Bonjour, Fast Catch, Fastfoot, Good Catch,
2
1.5
5/5
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57)
5/5
3f Savabeel x Merengue (Senor Pete )
3
3.3
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
1/1F
3f Darci Brahma x Jeanetta Cochrane (Sadler's Wells )
4
3.8
8/9
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (57)
8/9
3f Pentire x Honor Bound (Honor Grades )
5
8.8
4/4
T: Ms M Falconer
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/4
3f Stravinsky x Salsa (O'Reilly )
6
11.0
3/3
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (56.5)
3/3
5m Patapan x Bayau Belle (Stark South )
7
11.3
10/10
T: R S Manning
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
10/10
4m Keeper x Bettieboop (Express Duke )
8
15.3
9/8
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/8
3f Shamoline Warrior x Dutowin (Danasinga )
9
15.8
6/6
T: Ms D Logan
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
6/6
3f No Excuse Needed x De Palio (King Of Kings )
10
19.8
7/7
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (57)
7/7
3f Don Eduardo x Tsarevna (Dancing Dissident )
Race 7 - Viadana Syndicate (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:04.40
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/7
T: Ms A Herbert
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
7/7
2
0.2
6/6
T: W P Hillis
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
6/6
5g Volksraad x Label Basher (Conquistarose )
3
0.4
3/3
T: G K Thomas
R: A F Jones (58.5)
3/3
5g El Hermano x Kirkebi (Vyner's Orb )
4
0.6
1/1F
T: K S Kelso
R: M J McNab (57)
1/1F
4m Shamardal x Kaatoon (Kaapstad )
5
4.1
4/5
T: A J Webb
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
4/5
6m Pentire x Kruger Valley (Kaapstad )
6
4.3
5/4
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/4
5m Postponed x Switches (Naturalism )
7
5.7
9/9
T: J J Steffert
R: M D Hills (58.5)
9/9
10g Storm Creek x Shutricia (Grosvenor )
8
6.1
8/8
T: P W Lock
R: S M McKay (59)
8/8
5g Keeper x Blister (Desert Sun )
9
9.0
2/2
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (58.5)
2/2
5m Zabeel x Sabia (Sadler's Wells )
Race 8 - Lance/Leigh Noble F'well-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.29
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
3/3
2
0.2
4/4
T: G J Moorehead
R: B R Jones (58)
4/4
6g Great Britain x In The City (City On A Hill )
3
0.4
5/5
T: K S Kelso
R: C E Lammas (56)
5/5
4m Flying Spur x Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park )
4
1.7
1/2F
T: M P Baker
R: O P Bosson (60)
1/2F
4g Pins x Cross My Heart (Cape Cross )
5
3.0
2/1
T: G N Richardson
R: S M McKay (58)
2/1
5g Cecconi x Storm Brose (Gold Brose )
6
3.1
7/7
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: Z W Moki (54)
7/7
8m Golan x Rest Assured (Oregon )
7
4.6
6/6
T: J L Revell
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/6
8
6.0
8/8
T: B J McKeagg
R: B R Hutton (54)
8/8
5m Scaredee Cat x Jet Home (Jetball )