MATAMATA - Wednesday, June 1

Race 1 - Don Griffiths Limited Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:17.47
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/6
J W Bell
S H Fannin (65)
4/6
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Kyniska (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2
3.5
Rodmar (2)
8/8
P N McKay
A N Kuru (66.5)
8/8
3g Shocking (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
5.3
So True (15)
1/2
Ms K Fursdon
Daniel Miller (63.5)
1/2
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Bellona (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
5.4
13/13
T F Leahy
M D Mitchell (68)
13/13
6g Ekraar (USA) x Wydawake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
5
10.2
7/4
J W Bell
K S Veenendaal (64.5)
7/4
6
11.5
6/7
B W Foote
A C Forbes (68)
6/7
4g Zed (NZ) x Catnap (NZ) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
7
12.2
10/9
D A Walker
A J Tata (68)
10/9
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Laranova (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
14.1
16/16
R R Manning
S Karnicnik (65)
16/16
3g Gorky Park (NZ) x Earinaflash (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
14.3
5/5
W S Clotworthy
E J Farr (66.5)
5/5
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
20.0
3/3
M Moroney and P Gerard
T N Harris (68)
3/3
3g Red Giant (USA) x Lunar Walk (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
23.5
11/11
L W Somervell
C M Studd (65.5)
11/11
4g Zed (NZ) x Change Of Habit (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
12
24.6
12/12
R C Lang
G J Walsh (68)
12/12
4g Istidaad (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
13
25.2
2/1
C K Phelan
S Phelan (68)
2/1
7g Civics (AUS) x Vain Lover (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
14
37.7
Bixby (16)
15/15
R B Priscott
H A McNeill (63)
15/15
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Karafiya (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
15
48.5
14/14
P N Coppins
R S Cole (65.5)
14/14
6g Royal Gem (USA) x The Pearl Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
16
48.7
9/10
P and J Brosnan
M B Gillies (68)
9/10
5g Istidaad (USA) x Hepburn (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 2 - Pgg Wrightson Limited Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:45.93
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/5
G N Richardson
S M McKay (57.5)
5/5
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Winning siblings: Accoy, Bottega Louie, Burden, Lynch Mob, Oratorium,
Lot 1984 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MAGUS EQUINE LTD
Lot 39 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
Lot 398 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.3
3/4
I C Marks
A F Jones (57.5)
3/4
3g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
6.1
9/9
W S Clotworthy
L J Allpress (58.5)
9/9
3g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
4
6.2
8/7
S Ralph
A C Schwerin (53.5)
8/7
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Our Rosalee (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
5
6.3
13/11
S N Rees
L H Satherley (58.5)
13/11
4g Keeper (AUS) x Laezeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
8.8
10/10
C J Cosgrove
T Wenn (55.5)
10/10
5g Istidaad (USA) x Miss Havoc (NZ) (Whinavi (AUS))
7
9.1
7/8
W Hillis and S Kesner
C J Grylls (58.5)
7/8
3g Pentire (GB) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
11.2
1/2
A D Fuller
U A Holmquist (56.5)
1/2
3g Shinko King (IRE) x Heather Lyn (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
19.6
12/12
T F Leahy
B R Hutton (57.5)
12/12
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
20.4
16/15
Ms E Shattock
E J Farr (55.5)
16/15
3g Patapan (USA) x Storm Bubble (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
11
21.4
15/16
P A Stevens
S T Collett (58.5)
15/16
4g Authorized (IRE) x Rialto Bridge (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
12
21.6
2/1
A W Pike
M R Pos (54.5)
2/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
21.9
11/14
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (55.5)
11/14
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Keltic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
37.7
6/6
S T Wenn
L Magorrian (57.5)
6/6
4g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
15
40.1
14/13
P A Stevens
C E Lammas (58.5)
14/13
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
16
54.9
4/3
G I Alton
M Cameron (58.5)
4/3
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Yendarra (NZ) (Kendara (NZ))
Race 3 - Slattery Contracting Hwt-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.45
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
Daniel Miller (67.5)
1/1
Lot 168 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
7.0
10/10
G Thomas and N Smith
A N Kuru (64.5)
10/10
3
8.3
4/5
C K Phelan
S Phelan (65.5)
4/5
Lot 427 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
4
10.1
8/11
J C Pender
K S Veenendaal (65)
8/11
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Annie Tuxedo (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
5
12.6
5/8
T J Lammas
S H Fannin (64)
5/8
6
14.1
12/12
R R Manning
G J Walsh (65)
12/12
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Mantra (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
7
16.2
3/2
M G Forbes
A C Forbes (66.5)
3/2
4m Keeper (AUS) x Savannah Swift (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
16.3
15/15
Ms N Kelly
A J Tata (65)
15/15
9g Istidaad (USA) x Leona (NZ) (Sir Wonder (NZ))
9
21.3
11/9
A D Fuller
S Karnicnik (62.5)
11/9
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Lollipop (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
10
26.7
2/3
Ms S Cann
T N Harris (69)
2/3
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Heartwell (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
28.6
9/7
M H Brosnan
R S Cole (65.5)
9/7
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Pensada (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
28.7
Heath (5)
6/4
Ms S Cann
E J Farr (67)
6/4
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Prime Suspect (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
13
30.4
13/14
J C Pender
M B Gillies (66.5)
13/14
6g St Reims (NZ) x Battle The Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
14
32.0
7/6
R R Manning
M D Mitchell (68.5)
7/6
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
15
68.5
Grayson (17)
14/13
J C Pender
C M Studd (62.5)
14/13
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Loranay (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.18
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
G N Richardson
L J Allpress (57.5)
1/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
4.3
6/8
Ms C Cleghorn
S C Spratt (57.5)
6/8
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Soixante (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 355 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$60,000
3
5.1
3/3
S Ralph
M D Hills (57.5)
3/3
4m Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 957 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Mr M & Mrs C Stevenson
4
8.6
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
2/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Bremer Bay (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
9.9
11/11
Ms L Anderson
D J Danis (53.5)
11/11
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.7
7/5
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
7/5
3f Keeper (AUS) x Princess Melba (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
11.2
15/15
P and J Brosnan
E J Farr (55)
15/15
6m Zed (NZ) x The Governess (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
15.0
4/6
P A Stevens
C J Grylls (57.5)
4/6
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Ballycahill (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
9
27.9
12/12
P P Mirabelli
B R Hutton (56.5)
12/12
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Skybaby (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
10
40.7
8/7
B W Hawtin
B R Jones (57.5)
8/7
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
41.4
5/4
R B Priscott
U A Holmquist (55.5)
5/4
5m Zed (NZ) x One Keen Lass (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
44.9
9/9
K and D Bussey
S M McKay (56.5)
9/9
3f Showcasing (GB) x Mondue (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
51.1
13/13
B W Hawtin
L H Satherley (57.5)
13/13
14
55.2
Shimmy (8)
10/10
P A Stevens
A F Jones (56.5)
10/10
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
15
65.4
14/14
A and J Teague
C E Lammas (57.5)
14/14
5m Duelled (AUS) x M'lady's Garter (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Race 5 - Team Wealleans Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.11
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
G N Richardson
S M McKay (55.5)
3/3
3f Makfi (GB) x Perfect Silhouette (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Sharpmind,
Lot 178 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock Trust
2
3.8
Talita (8)
1/2
M H Brosnan
L J Allpress (56.5)
1/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kalika (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 557 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$25,000
3
7.3
4/5
Ms D Venn
V E Gatu (56.5)
4/5
Lot 673 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
Lot 77 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Miss DB Venn
4
8.1
14/14
Ms N Kelly
U A Holmquist (54.5)
14/14
3f Castledale (IRE) x Cool Magic (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
10.1
5/4
K and G Opie
B R Jones (58.5)
5/4
6
12.4
6/6
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (58.5)
6/6
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Lady Brunnhilde (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
15.3
10/9
S T Wenn
L Magorrian (57.5)
10/9
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
15.4
13/13
T W Mitchell
L H Satherley (58.5)
13/13
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Bellona (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
16.2
7/7
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (58.5)
7/7
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Starring (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
18.4
Smoochy (10)
8/8
Ms E Osborne
T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
3f Patapan (USA) x Love Bite (NZ) (Germano (GB))
11
19.4
11/11
S T Wenn
A B Collett (56.5)
11/11
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Champagne Lady (NZ) (Morning Review (USA))
12
19.5
9/10
C J Cameron
S T Collett (56.5)
9/10
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Can't Commander (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
13
30.7
2/1
F P Cornege
S C Spratt (58.5)
2/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
33.9
12/12
C J Henderson
M D Hills (58.5)
12/12
3g Falkirk (NZ) x My Jester (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 6 - Ancroft Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/7
E F Griffiths
S R Weatherley (52.5)
8/7
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Matisse (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
4.0
2/1
G N Richardson
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1
4g Patapan (USA) x Adora (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
Lot 1054 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr RW & Mrs BH Ladd
3
4.1
1/2
J R Wright
S M McKay (55.5)
1/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sanitee (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Lot 779 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd$26,000 Res$30,000
4
5.9
3/3
Ms J Dalley
V E Gatu (54.5)
3/3
4m Gold Centre (AUS) x Hayletzdance (NZ) (Turbulent Dancer (USA))
5
6.0
10/9
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
10/9
3f Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
6.5
4/6
T F Leahy
L Magorrian (57.5)
4/6
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lucky Street (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.9
9/10
S C Tierney
B R Hutton (55.5)
9/10
8
9.8
6/5
S House and J Douglas
G L Cooksley (56.5)
6/5
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Blind Faith (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
12.0
12/12
P W Lock
A J Sims (53.5)
12/12
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Secret Miss (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.6
11/11
M H Brosnan
T D Thornton (56.5)
11/11
11
13.1
7/8
B W Foote
S C Spratt (56.5)
7/8
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miss Toffelees (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
14.4
13/13
T J Lammas
C E Lammas (56.5)
13/13
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Colourfast (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
18.4
5/4
Ms J Kofoed
R T Elliot (55.5)
5/4
5g Keeninsky (NZ) x Zapata (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/11
J C Collett
S T Collett (58.5)
11/11
Winning siblings: Bet You She Rocks, Kate's Message,
2
1.5
5/4
S Autridge and J Richards
M T Coleman (60)
5/4
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1204 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
3
4.0
14/14
Cindy Mortimer
U A Holmquist (54.5)
14/14
8m Golan (IRE) x Rest Assured (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
4
4.4
4/5
G T Hennessy
S M McKay (57)
4/5
4m Keeper (AUS) x Seek A Fortune (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
9.2
13/12
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
13/12
4m Patapan (USA) x Posporre (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
10.0
1/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (58.5)
1/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Colourfast (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
10.1
8/9
Ms H Pryce
S C Spratt (57)
8/9
6m Electronic Zone (USA) x Cher Fox (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
8
12.9
7/6
R P Liefting
A C Schwerin (55)
7/6
4m Rios (NZ) x A Tad Black (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
15.2
9/7
E F Griffiths
L Magorrian (57)
9/7
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Flying Dream (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
10
15.8
15/15
P and J Brosnan
V E Gatu (53)
15/15
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
17.5
3/2
G N Richardson
D Prastiyou (58)
3/2
4m Librettist (USA) x Storm Brose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
12
19.9
10/10
G Thomas and N Smith
E E Smith (55.5)
10/10
6m Istidaad (USA) x Elle Weaver (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
13
20.0
12/13
W R Sherwin
R T Elliot (57)
12/13
4m Pins (AUS) x Foo Wee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
24.9
2/3
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (57.5)
2/3
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
15
25.7
16/16
J A Price
H Noorman (52.5)
16/16
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x La Voleur (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
16
37.1
6/8
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (57)
6/8
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Ballycairn (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Murray Wilcox Limited Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.99
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/6
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (55.5)
6/6
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Remarkable Son, St Yazin,
2
0.1
10/11
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57.5)
10/11
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Royale Wannabe (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 769 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
5/5
B J McKeagg
C E Lammas (57.5)
5/5
3f Sufficient (NZ) x Baralo'kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
0.3
3/4
T and M Carter
Z Nor Azman (54.5)
3/4
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Ornate (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
1.1
1/1
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (57.5)
1/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Our Marquise (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
6
4.6
2/2
R C Lang
S T Collett (57.5)
2/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Danvers (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
11.2
9/9
S B Marsh
T D Thornton (57.5)
9/9
3f Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
13.3
Bo Ying (19)
15/15
L G Ansley
A C Schwerin (54.5)
15/15
5m St Reims (NZ) x Madame Piquant (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
9
20.9
Amelia (20)
11/10
S House and J Douglas
L H Satherley (57.5)
11/10
3f Keeper (AUS) x Jet Home (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
26.8
12/12
A L Tait
M D Hills (57.5)
12/12
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Kate Lorimer (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
11
27.3
Sailing (13)
13/13
L G Ansley
A F Jones (56.5)
13/13
3f Prince Conti (NZ) x Madame Piquant (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
12
27.4
4/3
Ms K Fursdon
Ms R Grant (53.5)
4/3
5m Patapan (USA) x Bayau Belle (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
13
29.8
7/8
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M Cameron (57.5)
7/8
3f Keeper (AUS) x Pegasue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
36.0
14/14
B R Cook
V E Gatu (55.5)
14/14
3f Buffalo Man (CAN) x Maggiore (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
78.4
8/7
R B Priscott
S C Spratt (57.5)
8/7
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - J Swap Stockfeeds Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:34.26
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4
A W Wright
A C Schwerin (53.5)
6/4
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Danish Wedding (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colchester, Mongolian Storm,
Lot 1212 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pukehinau Farm
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$8,000
Lot 181 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pukehinau Farm
2
4.0
5/6
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (57.5)
5/6
Lot 929 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 235 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
4.2
Zapali (11)
8/9
S T Wenn
T Wenn (55.5)
8/9
Lot 930 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr ES Wright
Lot 222 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.0
3/3
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (54.5)
3/3
4m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.2
4/5
P Blick
L H Satherley (58.5)
4/5
4g Civics (AUS) x Al Be Nif Te (NZ) (Alibhai (NZ))
6
6.0
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (58.5)
2/2
7
7.6
13/13
J C Pender
R T Elliot (55.5)
13/13
5g Strategic Image (AUS) x Blue Memento (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
9.8
12/10
G N Richardson
S M McKay (55.5)
12/10
3f Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
9
9.9
1/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (58.5)
1/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
10.9
7/7
G N Richardson
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/7
3g Keeper (AUS) x Entirely Saintly (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
25.1
10/8
P and J Brosnan
V E Gatu (54.5)
10/8
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
45.7
9/11
B R Cook
M D Hills (58.5)
9/11
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Black Express (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
13
50.9
11/12
T J Lammas
C E Lammas (58.5)
11/12
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Idaho's Girl (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
Race 10 - Matamata Tractors & Mach. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.49
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/10
J L Tims
C E Lammas (58.5)
9/10
3g Keeper (AUS) x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 723 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr JL Tims
2
6.0
Bachro (4)
1/3
J P McKay
L J Allpress (58.5)
1/3
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 108 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 52 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
6.4
12/12
Ms K Fawcett
J J Fawcett (54.5)
12/12
4g Pentire (GB) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 717 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 69 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.7
8/8
R D Collett
A B Collett (58.5)
8/8
3g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
5
8.7
2/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (54.5)
2/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
8.9
3/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
3/2
3g Pins (AUS) x The Big Storm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
12.3
Cambers (10)
13/13
G Thomas and N Smith
S T Collett (58.5)
13/13
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Delph (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA))
8
12.5
5/7
K and D Bussey
S C Spratt (58.5)
5/7
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Emerald Cove (IRE) (Shirley Heights (GB))
9
14.7
6/4
Ms K Fursdon
S M McKay (57.5)
6/4
5g King's Chapel (AUS) x Letspraisekate (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
10
18.6
11/9
S B Marsh
T D Thornton (58.5)
11/9
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
20.8
4/5
Ms A Browne
U A Holmquist (56.5)
4/5
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Unbridled Gal (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
24.1
10/11
Ms K McQuade
C J Grylls (56.5)
10/11
13
35.7
Zeeman (13)
14/14
G N Richardson
D Prastiyou (57.5)
14/14
3g St Reims (NZ) x Nikisha (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
44.7
15/15
A A Meikle
E J Farr (54.5)
15/15
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Viva's Time (NZ) (Drums Of Time (USA))
15
74.3
7/6
B J McKeagg
A F Jones (55.5)
7/6
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Stark Galaxy (NZ) (Stark South (USA))