Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Wednesday, August 29

Race 1 - Rbc Racing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.63 (41.58)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: C J Bothwell
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Joypoloy (Viking Ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: N W Tiley
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
9/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Devant (Zabeel )
3
0.6
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: J W Nason (58.5)
40/1
7g D'Cash (AUS) x What A Feeling (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
4
0.8
Argyll (1)
15/1
T: B W Foote
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Politic (Corrupt (USA))
5
0.9
15/1
T: C W Cole
R: A J Calder (56.5)
15/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Risible (Pentire (GB))
6
3.7
30/1
T: J K Mason
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
7
3.8
16/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
16/1
8
10.7
5/1F
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/1F
4g Azamour (IRE) x Art Beat (Captain Rio (GB))
9
21.5
8/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
4m Zed x The Lions Rule (Viking Ruler (AUS))
10
22.3
11/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/4
11
25.3
20/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D J Danis (53.5)
20/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Spanish Lullaby (Pentire (GB))
12
28.1
60/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x So Elite (Shinko King (IRE))
13
31.9
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: C Dell (56.5)
100/1
6m Eighth Wonder x Vextra (Volksraad (GB))
14
35.1
50/1
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
50/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Supastar (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Waharoa Industrial Park Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.66 (40.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
50/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
50/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Jumeriah Jaide (Zerpour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: M Lupton
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
13/4
3
0.3
8/1F
T: M G Ivil
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/1F
4g Crowded House (GB) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
4
0.8
50/1
T: K and G Opie
R: A J Calder (58.5)
50/1
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Fantastic Lass (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.0
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
16/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lilies (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.5
9/2
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (51)
9/2
3f Ferlax x Eleesha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.3
40/1
T: D S Wilson
R: R L Smyth (54.5)
40/1
3f Burgundy x Whoshe (Storm Creek (USA))
8
5.9
50/1
T: P A Stevens
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Contrada (O'Reilly )
9
6.0
13/4
T: J C Collett
R: S M McKay (56.5)
13/4
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
6.6
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: R E Scott (52.5)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Shakira (Pentire (GB))
11
7.0
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
12
7.5
Kandari (11)
13/2
T: M G Forbes
R: L G Innes (56)
13/2
3g Keeper (AUS) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
13
14.8
60/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
14
15.9
Shahana (16)
20/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Lady Assassin (Stark South (USA))
Race 3 - Adm Feeds Ltd (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.13 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (52.5)
11/2
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (Kreisler (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (58)
7/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (O'Reilly )
3
4.8
11/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (57.5)
11/2
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Class Jewel (Masterclass (USA))
4
5.0
7/2
T: K G Crampton
R: C Dell (59)
7/2
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Ebony Rea (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
7.0
5/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: R S Rusof (56)
5/1F
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Zanngana (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
6
8.5
9/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52.5)
9/1
6m Electronic Zone (USA) x Southern Daughter (Stark South (USA))
7
10.1
8/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (50.5)
8/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Bettieboop (Express Duke (AUS))
8
16.0
13/2
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (56)
13/2
5m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Majic Gem (Pyrus (USA))
Race 4 - Waharoa Transport Co-1995 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.37 (41.61)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ivette (7)
11/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
5m Jimmy Choux x No Reins (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Bee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: L A Winters
R: R E Scott (54.5)
50/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Panoramic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
7/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (Kaapstad )
4
3.3
9/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/2
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Cross My Heart (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.6
8/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: S M McKay (56.5)
8/1
4m O'Reilly x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.9
6/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (56.5)
6/1F
4m Makfi (GB) x The First Lady (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
11.6
9/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Evviva (Volksraad (GB))
9
12.4
60/1
T: A D Fuller
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
60/1
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Ice Arena (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
15.0
30/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: B R Jones (58.5)
30/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Instructions (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
23.1
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (58.5)
20/1
4g Align (AUS) x Archetto (Duelled (AUS))
12
30.8
60/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Cat's Account (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Robert Bruce Clothier Mem-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.03 (40.24)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (57)
12/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Wild Princess (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Winning siblings: Student Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
20/1
3
0.4
5/4
T: N W Tiley
R: K J Cowan (55)
5/4
7m Nom Du Jeu x La Pucelle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.4
15/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (55)
15/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (Famous Star (GB))
5
2.4
5/1
T: F S Neill
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
5/1
9g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
6
9.4
2/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Hashizume (55)
2/1F
7
15.6
16/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
16/1
4g Alamosa x Marie Doree (FR) (River Bay (USA))
Race 6 - Osp Stockfeeds (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.79 (40.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
4/1F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Daydream (Centaine (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: B G Hedley
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
7/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Cher Fox (Kingdom Bay )
3
0.3
13/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55)
13/4
6g Zed x Sanstar (San Luis (AUS))
4
1.8
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (55)
13/2
6m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (Spectatorial (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
T: G F Brick
R: S R Weatherley (57)
8/1
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Lady Anne (Grosvenor )
6
5.1
40/1
T: Ms J Wadham
R: R L Smyth (56)
40/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
20/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Critique (Drama Critic (USA))
8
7.4
8/1
T: R Autridge
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
7g Indy King (USA) x Foxy Boss (Oregon (USA))
9
8.2
9/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 7 - Transport Mechanical (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:18.33 (41.33)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/4F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
5/4F
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (Maroof (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
15/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Heather's Magic (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
3
0.3
30/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: A F Jones (54)
30/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Toogoodtobetrue (D'Cash (AUS))
4
3.6
Moose (13)
11/1
T: K and G Opie
R: D J Danis (51)
11/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.8
Raaj (12)
15/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: B E Grylls (54)
15/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (Jahafil (GB))
6
4.3
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: C Dell (54)
100/1
10m Zed x Nancy Hope (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
5.0
13/2
T: S N Rees
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
13/2
8m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Split The Night (Senor Pete (USA))
8
5.6
11/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (55)
11/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (Spinning World (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
30/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Mrs King (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
10
16.2
11/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
11/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x Cool Magic (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
17.1
60/1
T: A A Meikle
R: J W Nason (58.5)
60/1
10g Keeper (AUS) x She's Possessed (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
22.3
40/1
T: K M Duncan
R: J K Riddell (59)
40/1
8g Darci Brahma x Prize Lady (Prized (USA))
13
25.5
10/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (54)
10/1
14
32.6
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: C E Lammas (58)
60/1
9g Royal Gem (USA) x Ms Mayland (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 8 - Gcm Feeds Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:20.91 (42.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56.5)
3/1F
5m Redwood (GB) x Haliburton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: D J Danis (53.5)
12/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Ididntdoit (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
1.6
Gingee (2)
11/2
T: A A Meikle
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
11/2
6g Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (Prized (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Minder (Personal Escort (USA))
5
5.9
9/2
T: Ben Ropiha
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
9/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Kylemore Abbey (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
6.9
16/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
16/1
6m Nom Du Jeu x Lady Assassin (Stark South (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A J Calder (58.5)
11/1
4g Zed x Heather's Magic (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
8
12.1
11/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/2
7g Alamosa x Shy Belt (Kingdom Bay )
9
21.0
100/1
T: W D Larsen
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
100/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Heroic Touch (Heroicity (AUS))
10
23.9
66/1
T: K M Duncan
R: T I Miles (54.5)
66/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Monzahra (Montjeu (IRE))
11
27.4
50/1
T: T R Gillies
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
50/1
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Deebee Jean (Maroof (USA))
12
28.2
30/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Prodigious (Golan (IRE))