Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Wednesday, September 26

Race 1 - S Weatherley Champion App. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.81 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1F
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (56.5)
6/1F
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Caduceus, Night Captain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
20/1
3
3.0
Danelyn (14)
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54.5)
20/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (Kaapstad )
5
3.3
9/1
T: A R Campbell
R: T D Thornton (56)
9/1
6
5.6
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Honorjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.2
8/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: J W Nason (56.5)
8/1
5m Falkirk x Alcina (Wallenda (USA))
8
6.3
Vermont (15)
50/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
50/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tekeela (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
4m Zed x The Lions Rule (Viking Ruler (AUS))
10
8.5
Chiara (8)
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Shegra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.2
15/2
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
15/2
4g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (Senor Pete (USA))
12
16.5
66/1
T: S N Rees
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
66/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Senorita Heights (Senor Pete (USA))
13
18.7
6/1F
T: T W Mitchell
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
6/1F
4g He's Remarkable x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
20.8
Lilium (12)
25/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Marzia (Elusive City (USA))
Race 2 - Sm Collett Champion Jockey Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.03 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Skybox (9)
25/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
25/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Boxapins (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boxachocolates, Boxamosa, Kevildo, Xbox,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (55.5)
11/2
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Lingerie Model (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.2
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/4F
3c O'Reilly x Bohemian Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
6.0
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
16/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Lady Alberton (Golan (IRE))
6
6.5
16/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
16/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Bellona (Volksraad (GB))
7
7.0
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/2
3g Roc De Cambes x Cavestani (Duelled (AUS))
8
9.0
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
80/1
3g Guillotine x Dancing Embers (Istidaad (USA))
9
9.1
15/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/2
10
10.5
60/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
60/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Oyster Island (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
10.6
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: J W Nason (57.5)
25/1
3g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rosegreen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
11.6
60/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
60/1
3f He's Remarkable x Pamper (Pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Fasttrack Ins-Charles Road Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.56 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
8/1
4g Sufficient x Primavera (Volksraad (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
5/2F
3
2.1
5/1F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
5/1F
5g O'Reilly x Swan Lake (Green Perfume (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: E and D Browne
R: M Cameron (56)
25/1
5
2.5
5/2F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/2F
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Cross My Heart (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.0
14/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
14/1
4m Falkirk x Durham Walk (Marju (IRE))
7
4.1
60/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: J W Nason (56.5)
60/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Never Cent (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.8
80/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: R M Norvall (56.5)
80/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Oioio (Oregon (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
7.4
25/1
T: S N Rees
R: A J Sims (55.5)
25/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Argegno (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
T: J A Price
R: B R Jones (56.5)
30/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (Hennessy (USA))
12
8.6
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
11/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Devour (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 4 - Richardson-Vople Veloce Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.90 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: F T Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56)
5/4F
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Dazzling (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Dazzling Rain, Duibio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
5/1F
3c Ocean Park x Charmeuse (O'Reilly )
3
1.5
Amano (17)
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (56)
50/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.6
Bethany (18)
80/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
80/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Ellington (Express Duke (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
T: S C Tierney
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m Ego x Bonavia (Bianconi (USA))
6
2.0
6/1
T: S R Autridge
R: T L Newman (55.5)
6/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (Traditionally (USA))
7
3.8
9/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (56)
9/1
3g Guillotine x Artemesia (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (54)
40/1
9
7.1
16/1
T: P and D Williams
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
10
7.2
30/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (58.5)
30/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Galbally Nan (He Is Risen (USA))
11
7.5
20/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m Guillotine x No Porsche Needed (No Excuse Needed (GB))
12
8.6
Strut (8)
40/1
T: C A Amrein
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (Oregon (USA))
13
11.7
40/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: J J Fawcett (52.5)
40/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Kiss'n Tell (Bertolini (USA))
14
22.9
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58)
20/1
4g Ocean Park x The Glitter (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Fortuna-Melody Belle (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.47 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56)
12/1
7m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Country Boss, High Adversity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Nuttee (11)
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (56)
16/1
5m Ego x Just La Don (Don Eduardo )
3
2.6
25/1
T: T and M Carter
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.8
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
3/1F
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
5
3.6
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
9/2
4m Power (GB) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
4.6
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
7
4.7
11/2
T: E and D Browne
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
7.3
12/1
T: J A Price
R: A J Calder (58.5)
12/1
6g Guillotine x Trudelite (Mellifont (USA))
9
10.8
20/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (59)
20/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x It's Spring Again (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
800
0.0
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
10/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (Paris House (GB))
Race 6 - Wexford Stables Champion-Bm82 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.41 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/8
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (54)
11/8
5m O'Reilly x Kilfenora (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Howland, Super Power,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (52)
13/2
7g Have No Fear x Oh My Girl (Istidaad (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: J W Bell
R: D S Johnson (60)
9/2
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
4
3.9
14/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (55)
14/1
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Matangi (Spartacus (IRE))
5
4.0
6/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: C Dell (54)
6/1F
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
5.3
Aigne (9)
7/2
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
7/2
6g Sufficient x Emlajay (Johar (USA))
7
6.1
Kipling (10)
60/1
T: J K Mason
R: D J Danis (51)
60/1
Race 7 - Celebrating Avantage (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.28 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1
T: J C Collett
R: S C Spratt (58)
9/1
6g El Hermano x Dream Belle (Kingdom Bay )
Winning siblings: Mr Nagle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (61)
9/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Of The House (Housebuster (USA))
3
2.3
6/4
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (53.5)
6/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Irish Lights (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
4.3
4/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
4/1F
5g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (55)
12/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Saint Iris (Grosvenor )
6
9.9
16/1
T: J A Price
R: T L Newman (52)
16/1
7
14.6
25/1
T: Ben Ropiha
R: J L Waddell (59)
25/1
7m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Pentasonic (Pentire (GB))
8
16.7
60/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (D'Cash (AUS))
Race 8 - Waikato Stud-Breeder Of Yr Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.95 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Scarfi (9)
3/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
3/1F
4m Makfi (GB) x Splitfire (Keeper (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (56)
13/8
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
20/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.8
Acre (1)
11/1
T: G J Cameron
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
11/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (Vice Regal )
5
4.1
66/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
4g El Hermano x Broker's Dream (Elusive City (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
T: J W Bell
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g Darci Brahma x Miss Scarlatti (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
4.5
8/1
T: P and D Williams
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Papilio (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: G F Brick
R: T I Miles (52.5)
100/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (Soviet Star (USA))
10
9.0
100/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: J W Nason (56.5)
100/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Next Century (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.1
40/1
T: S R Dowling
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
5g Rios x Fibbing (O'Reilly )
12
12.1
66/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (56.5)
66/1
13
15.7
10/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sting Leica Bee (Exploding Prospect (USA))
14
16.0
100/1
T: Logan Hall
R: R M Norvall (58.5)
100/1
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Dazzling Dama (Senor Pete (USA))