Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Sunday, February 3

Race 1 - Garland Engineering Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (53.5)
15/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Avoca Ruler (A P Ruler (USA))
2
0.8
7/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
7/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (Faltaat (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Tidal Waters
3
2.8
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (53)
5/2F
3f So You Think x Headsup (Thorn Park (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$175,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.6
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
9/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
4.4
100/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Perfect Paradise (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T N Harris (58.5)
15/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Copybook (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.2
7/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: M Cameron (58)
7/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Little Jess (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
8
6.6
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56)
40/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Penthouse Sweet (Pentire (GB))
9
6.8
Sylwek (3)
100/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
100/1
4g Gorky Park x Well Heeled (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.2
60/1
T: Ms A J Parker
R: C Dell (58.5)
60/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Speedos (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.4
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S Karlsson (58.5)
40/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Montana Downs (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
12
9.5
Bayeux (6)
12/1
T: D A Walker
R: S C Spratt (58)
12/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Loral Lady (Generous (IRE))
13
11.4
16/1
T: W P Hillis
R: J K Riddell (58)
16/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Elaia (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Broadway Motel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.54 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
5/1
3f Tavistock x Kainui Belle (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Vida, No Deal,
2
2.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
11/2
3g Dundeel x Entrancement (Danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.6
5/2F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
5/2F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
4
2.8
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
12/1
3g Dundeel x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.0
13/2
T: S J Reid
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
13/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Firostefani (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
T: L R Noble
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Fairy Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.2
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
11/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Skysoblue (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
6.8
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
16/1
3g O'Reilly x Do Ra Mi (Savabeel (AUS))
9
6.9
11/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: T N Harris (57.5)
11/1
10
8.2
Tarwyn (6)
20/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Ginger Gem (Danseur Etoile (FR))
11
11.6
Bingwa (15)
150/1
T: G B Swann
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
150/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Princess Reims (St Reims )
12
11.9
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (54.5)
30/1
3g Super Easy x Ellaray (Spartacus (IRE))
13
14.8
100/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
100/1
3f Tavistock x War Bride (Jahafil (GB))
14
15.3
100/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: P Gallagher (55.5)
100/1
3f Guillotine x Marasie (Stark South (USA))
Race 3 - Fashion In The Field 23/2-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.57 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
3/1
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: J. P. Wills
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms JP Wills
2
0.5
5/4F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
5/4F
3f Tavistock x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.0
13/4
T: T and M Carter
R: V A Colgan (59)
13/4
3g Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.3
5/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Matamata Commerc. Cleaners Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.07 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Monaco (1)
13/4
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
13/4
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Santa Monica,
2
0.8
4/5F
T: S Ralph
R: C E Lammas (58)
4/5F
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (Elusive City (USA))
3
4.1
5/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: D J Danis (53.5)
5/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Cappy Rix (Spartacus (IRE))
4
4.2
Arrivo (8)
20/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T L Newman (53.5)
20/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.4
9/1
T: K and G Opie
R: A J Calder (56)
9/1
3f Shamexpress x Bewildered (Keeper (AUS))
6
9.4
66/1
T: M K Farmer
R: L H Satherley (58)
66/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Veronica Hall (Volksraad (GB))
7
11.5
Leaf (2)
11/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Paper Plus Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.18 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
5/2
2f El Roca (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.5
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
8/11F
2c Snitzel (AUS) x McHappy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
2.8
12/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (55.5)
12/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Chinchilla Rose (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
3.0
40/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
40/1
2g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
5
3.2
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
25/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
10/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Donelmi (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.2
15/2
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
15/2
2c Stratum (AUS) x Ski Slopes (Swiss Ace (AUS))
Race 6 - Wrightway Builders Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.60 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
4/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Surooh (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Tania, Zareeba,
2
1.5
4/5F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
4/5F
3f Tavistock x Ana Zeel (Zabeel )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
1.8
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
20/1
4m Darci Brahma x Blooming (Stravinsky (USA))
4
6.6
6/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
6/1
5
8.9
10/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: B R Jones (58)
10/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tudor Park (Parkdale (GB))
6
9.4
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5m Darci Brahma x Merengue (Senor Pete (USA))
7
9.5
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: A J Calder (58)
30/1
3g Power (GB) x Workingclass (O'Reilly )
8
10.5
66/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D J Danis (55)
66/1
3g Ocean Park x Our Dream Catcher (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
10.6
40/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x One Perfect Day (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
15.8
100/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Zoe Spice (O'Reilly )
11
23.3
Ipatch (4)
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Perfect Katch (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Race 7 - Comag/Fasttrack $5k Added-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: C E Lammas (57)
9/4F
4m O'Reilly x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Winning siblings: Doroza,
2
2.0
9/4
T: S B Laming
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/4
4m Darci Brahma x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
2.5
5/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Terroir (Danehill (USA))
4
7.3
15/1
T: T and M Carter
R: V A Colgan (59)
15/1
4g Guillotine x Roman Charmer (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
7.7
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A J Calder (58)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (Maroof (USA))
6
8.5
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
12/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
7
9.7
14/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: N M Abu Bakar (52.5)
14/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (Danasinga (AUS))
8
19.3
100/1
T: P G Tucker
R: C Dell (54)
100/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
20.3
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Danis (56.5)
5/1
Race 8 - Colchester Engineering (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.45 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (55)
4/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Stellar (O'Reilly )
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Richardson Racing
2
0.2
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
11/4F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (O'Reilly )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waihi Livestock
4
1.9
15/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (59.5)
15/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.2
15/2
T: J P McKay
R: N M Abu Bakar (54.5)
15/2
5g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
6
4.5
13/2
T: I B Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (51.5)
13/2
7
4.7
5/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
5/1
5m Darci Brahma x Scarlet Tiger (Savabeel (AUS))
8
4.8
66/1
T: P G Tucker
R: C Dell (54)
66/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 9 - K R Bell Electrical (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
6/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Di Cee (Kaapstad )
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
7/2F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
7/2F
7g Keeper (AUS) x Saint Iris (Grosvenor )
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$25,000
3
2.5
6/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: T D Thornton (58)
6/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (Stratum (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
4
2.8
Amano (6)
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.6
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/1
6
5.6
25/1
T: J A Price
R: N M Abu Bakar (53.5)
25/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (Hennessy (USA))
7
6.9
40/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: P Gallagher (55.5)
40/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (Stark South (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: S C Spratt (57)
20/1
9
7.8
11/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
11/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lia (Oratorio (IRE))
10
8.5
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (55)
30/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Charmeuse (O'Reilly )
11
8.6
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
20/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x War Bride (Jahafil (GB))
12
10.1
40/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A F Jones (54)
40/1
5m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Mighty Gold (Mighty Grey (AUS))
13
12.4
66/1
T: A A Meikle
R: T L Newman (51)
66/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (Prized (USA))
14
54.4
11/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
11/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))