Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Wednesday, September 9

Race 1 - Rbc Racing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.69 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
4/1
4m El Roca (AUS) x White Nymph (Sir Percy (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Tarwyn (6)
4/1F
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
4/1F
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Ginger Gem (Danseur Etoile (FR))
3
4.6
Ribzz (3)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/1
4g Ghibellines (AUS) x Aimees Gold (Don Eduardo )
4
4.9
Cuba (10)
9/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.0
7/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
7/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Ististar (Istidaad (USA))
6
5.1
15/2
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
15/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ruthless Lady (Keeper (AUS))
7
5.8
14/1
T: M A Treweek
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
T: Ms T R Lomas
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
16/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Luckygirl (Keeninsky )
10
7.8
14/1
T: J K Mason
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Miss Danni (Keeper (AUS))
11
9.6
30/1
T: S C Tierney
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
30/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Liliflora (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
12.6
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
25/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Saucy Penny (Pentire (GB))
13
18.1
60/1
T: M Roustoby & J McIlroy
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
60/1
4g Proisir (AUS) x Floridita (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
14
21.7
100/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
100/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Petite Woman (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - The Clothier Farm (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.16 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Leaf (3)
14/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
14/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
6/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Ms D Fleming
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Azkoolaz (Kaapstad )
4
1.6
React (9)
13/4F
T: Daniel Miller
R: T L Newman (54.5)
13/4F
4m Rios x Playacting (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.7
Symbio (1)
11/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
11/2
6
3.0
5/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C M Burdan (56)
5/1
7
3.1
9/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (56)
9/1
8
3.6
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
16/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.8
15/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
15/1
5g Power (GB) x Dontdyewonderin (O'Reilly )
10
5.5
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
30/1
9m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
11
6.1
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
16/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Mareva (Zabeel )
12
6.5
80/1
T: M Roustoby & J McIlroy
R: T D Thornton (58)
80/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Capacia (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
7.3
100/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Kareem (53.5)
100/1
6g Super Easy x Touch Of Spark (Spartacus (IRE))
14
8.0
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Matamata Veterinary Serv. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.09 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: K & B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/2F
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
25/1
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ballymore Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
0.6
8/1
T: R C Lang
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
6m Azamour (IRE) x Lassy Fox (Foxbay )
4
1.0
30/1
T: H J Trumper
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Opus Four (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
9/2
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
9/2
5g Guillotine x Artemesia (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
7
2.4
150/1
T: M K Farmer
R: M Kareem (55.5)
150/1
5g Gorky Park x Rita Angus (Storm Creek (USA))
8
2.7
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (54)
7/1
3f Power (GB) x Carrie (Danasinga (AUS))
9
3.1
9/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (Traditionally (USA))
10
4.5
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Appiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
4.6
Pango (17)
66/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
12
5.2
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
4m Tavistock x Zenella (Zabeel )
13
5.3
20/1
T: S C Tierney
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
20/1
5m Saperavi x Phantom Of Paris (Elusive City (USA))
14
5.5
66/1
T: R D Gussey
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
66/1
6m Guillotine x Thyme (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 4 - Xmas At The Races 23/12 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.50 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: V A Prendergast
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/4
4m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hello M'lady, Karakabeel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Sesto (7)
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
2.7
6/4F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56)
6/4F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (Traditionally (USA))
4
3.2
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mrs. Squillionaire (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.0
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
3g So You Think x Dorabella (Postponed (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
12/1
5m Eurozone (AUS) x Zennita (Commands (AUS))
7
8.0
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M Kareem (53.5)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ballycahill (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
8
19.4
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Gcm Feeds Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.11 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Escudo (6)
15/8F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
15/8F
3f El Roca (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1.3
Moana (13)
7/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/1
3f Ocean Park x Brianna (Sudurka (AUS))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
8/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cheetie (Felix The Cat (USA))
4
4.6
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Make A Wish (Pins (AUS))
5
5.9
25/1
T: J C Pender
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
25/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Astounded (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.6
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Commandment (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
10.6
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Calder (57.5)
30/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Dancing Embers (Istidaad (USA))
8
13.2
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (55.5)
30/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sweet Spirit (Octagonal )
9
16.4
11/1
T: L R Noble
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
11/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Phenetic (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
10
22.0
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Waharoa Trans. Co (1995) Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.26 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: A W Pike
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
15/8F
4g Makfi (GB) x Annzabeel (Zabeel )
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
4m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
3
2.5
30/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
5g Darci Brahma x Affirmed Lane (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
4
2.7
Sizzler (11)
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
5
3.5
3/1
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Sandownboulevard (Spinning World (USA))
6
5.3
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Lasting Luck (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S T Collett (54)
16/1
8
9.0
30/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
4g Remind (USA) x Apparition (Spectacularphantom (USA))
9
9.6
80/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
80/1
6g Zed x Dream Belle (Kingdom Bay )
10
10.1
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
60/1
4g Proisir (AUS) x Pique (Pins (AUS))
11
10.6
50/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: T L Newman (55.5)
50/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Miss Directional (Postponed (USA))
Race 7 - The Clothier Family (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.85 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
2/1F
4m Sebring (AUS) x Corinthia (O'Reilly )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/2
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (58.5)
11/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Vickichristina (Oratorio (IRE))
3
5.7
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (57)
4/1
4m Shamexpress x Hymn For Her (Thorn Park (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
6.5
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Rosie's Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
8.3
11/1
T: T & M Carter
R: R Simpson (60)
11/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
12.3
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (55)
11/1
8g El Hermano x Dream Belle (Kingdom Bay )
7
15.1
40/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
40/1
8
17.2
12/1
T: G J Lord
R: C E Lammas (57)
12/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (Danasinga (AUS))
9
17.4
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (54)
40/1
6m Reliable Man (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
10
23.0
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (55)
30/1
7m Falkirk x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel (AUS))
11
24.9
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
66/1
6m Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (Coats Choice (AUS))
12
28.9
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: C J Grylls (55)
30/1
7g Rios x Angelwithattitude (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 8 - The Robert Bruce Mem. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.76 (38.61)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S T Collett (59)
5/2F
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Kapilas (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Joranda Falls, Karching,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Da Silva Teixeira & Ms NA Vallance
2
0.8
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
4g Burgundy x Waitoki Flower (Pentire (GB))
3
1.6
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (56)
14/1
6m Power (GB) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Bailey Rogerson
4
3.1
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: T Yanagida (57)
25/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
5
3.9
8/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Rosearia (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
5.2
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (57)
11/4
4m Ocean Park x Xanadu (Elusive City (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (55)
20/1
8
7.3
20/1
T: G K Thomas
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
5g Super Easy x Just Ideal (Captain Rio (GB))
9
9.7
10/1
T: T L Riddell
R: M Hashizume (57)
10/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (O'Reilly )
10
12.5
Roc Cha (13)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (55.5)
50/1
4m El Roca (AUS) x Cullcha (Cullen (AUS))
11
17.1
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
12
19.0
80/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M Kareem (55.5)
80/1
7g Dalghar (FR) x Angel's Honour (Straight Strike (USA))
13
19.3
100/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C M Burdan (53)
100/1
6g Super Easy x Gilfinali (Blues Traveller (IRE))
14
24.5
15/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57)
15/2
4m El Roca (AUS) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 9 - T'port Mechanical Waharoa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.84 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/7F
This nick: 1 runners; 101 winners; 19 SW. Details139 runners; 100 winners; 18 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
6.3
Duby (9)
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
4m Ocean Park x Lost In Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.8
100/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
100/1
4g Alamosa x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
4
7.6
Marley (7)
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (Elusive City (USA))
5
9.1
10/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
10/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Capinsky (Savabeel (AUS))
6
9.4
9/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S T Collett (56)
9/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x High Tune (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
11.3
40/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Party Cat (Scaredee Cat )
8
11.4
Mi Sky (11)
150/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Calder (56.5)
150/1
7m Stravinsky (USA) x Chico (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
12.0
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
11/2
4g Tavistock x Villars (Stratum (AUS))
10
14.2
60/1
T: B & R Hollinshead
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
60/1
11
16.4
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x My Happiness (Kaapstad )
12
19.4
20/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
20/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Lucky Me (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Race 10 - Waharoa Industrial Park Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:10.31 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
6/1
6g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlie Farley, Pursued,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
11/2
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
11/2
5g Guillotine x Dancing Embers (Istidaad (USA))
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
10.6
6/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
6/1
5g Gorky Park x Pouri Chimes (Occidental Tourist (USA))
4
11.4
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/1
4g Jimmy Choux x D'Nood Lady (D'Cash (AUS))
5
11.6
9/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/2F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Keenly (Keeninsky )
6
12.9
40/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: M Kareem (55.5)
40/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
14.7
15/2
T: N P Bishara
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
4m Sufficient x Star Road (Danroad (AUS))
8
15.9
30/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
4g Ghibellines (AUS) x Thewayiam (Thewayyouare (USA))
9
16.1
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
5m Eighth Wonder x Ima Heroine (Heroicity (AUS))
10
16.2
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: Richard Oliver (58.5)
25/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Preventable (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
17.6
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (58.5)
14/1
12
21.1
25/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
25/1
6g Roc De Cambes x Courtney Amber (Heroicity (AUS))
13
22.5
Cassio (7)
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (56.5)
15/1
6g Guillotine x Classic Babe (Classic Fame (USA))
14
26.2
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (55.5)
30/1
6g Alamosa x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))