Breednet Results

MILDURA - Friday, July 27

Race 1 - Tac - Be Races Ready 3yo Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.97 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Thompson (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Akavoroun, Ravages,
2
0.8
9/1
Peter Hardacre
Dean Holland (56)
9/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Damascus Road (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
Lot 111 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lorimer Park Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
3
1.6
5/2
D I Dodson
J Lorensini (56)
5/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
3.0
20/1
P A Jones
J Duffy (56)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
3.1
14/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
14/1
7
4.1
Spacex (2)
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Samuel Payne (58)
12/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
6.8
100/1
Ms M Lawson
Lucinda Doodt (56)
100/1
9
6.9
Eudora (5)
60/1
D I Dodson
J Potter (56)
60/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Brompton's Gift (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 2 - The Bottle-O Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.25 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
Lot 528 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
7/1
Kevin Adcock
J Keating (56.5)
7/1
3
1.3
13/8
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
13/8
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Portugal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 165 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.5
150/1
Collin Fletcher
Justin Huxtable (57)
150/1
3g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Callandoon (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
5
3.9
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (56.5)
25/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.9
40/1
P A Krelle
Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
3f Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
Tetyana Furdetska
John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
4g Helene Mascot (IRE) x Piddly Plop (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
8
5.6
13/4
S Burford
Ben Allen (56.5)
13/4
5m Delzao (AUS) x Park Terrace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
100/1
3f Don Eduardo (NZ) x Jaja (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
11.1
50/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini (58.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.90 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sylvan Dancer, Valse,
2
0.2
8/11
D K Weir
J Lorensini (58.5)
8/11
4g Pentire (GB) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 967 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
4.7
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (58.5)
16/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 995 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
6.9
15/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
8.2
50/1
Joshua Julius
Ms K Furness (58.5)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
8.7
8/1
M W Young
S Vella (58.5)
8/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Hang Seng (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
10.4
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Samuel Payne (58.5)
40/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
10.5
50/1
Tetyana Furdetska
John Robertson (58.5)
50/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
12.3
40/1
B Robinson
Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Play The Fool (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
20.3
100/1
Dane Smith
W Egan (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Mildura Rural Council (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.55 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (59)
12/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 567 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 494 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.5
12/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
12/1
Lot 120 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 15 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
3
1.7
25/1
Ms H Burns
Teodore Nugent (51)
25/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.4
13/2
S Fliedner
Ben Thompson (60)
13/2
4g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (60.5)
3/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
4.3
13/2
Tony McEvoy
Ben Allen (60)
13/2
7
6.5
9/2
C V Kelly
Justin Huxtable (58)
9/2
4g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
8
6.7
Rubme (3)
12/1
S C Bottomley
J Duffy (61)
12/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
9
11.0
12/1
R E Laing
W Egan (58.5)
12/1
5h Pentire (GB) x Flaming Roberto (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
10
13.0
5/1
D I Dodson
Dean Holland (56.5)
5/1
Race 5 - Sunraysia Daily (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Dwayne Reid
W Egan (59.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Eudoxia,
2
0.8
7/4
D J McCarthy
J Mott (59)
7/4
3
1.3
7/1
Dane Smith
Ben Allen (60)
7/1
4
1.7
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (54.5)
11/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.5
Coroico (11)
25/1
Collin Fletcher
Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
10g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Citatous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
2.8
6/4
D K Weir
Ben Thompson (58)
6/4
3f Denman (AUS) x La Mamma Rosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
3.0
30/1
C V Kelly
J Potter (55.5)
30/1
8
15.0
25/1
J Dodgson
Trent Germaine (54)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 6 - Trentham Est Gold. Goblet-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Our Brown Eyed Gal,
2
0.5
9/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
9/4
Lot 6 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
Lot 85 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
3
0.7
5/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (58.5)
5/1
3g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 465 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
3.2
20/1
B J Jones
Michael Poy (58)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
5
3.5
15/2
S R Turner
J Lorensini (58.5)
15/2
10g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
10.2
16/1
D J McCarthy
J Mott (61)
16/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Brocco Dancer (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
11.7
12/1
D I Dodson
Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x So Like Silk (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
8
17.7
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Justin Huxtable (56)
20/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 7 - Euston Club Resort Mildura Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.32 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Atame, Galway Town, Haveyaway, Prince Of Tie,
Lot 46 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.8
50/1
S Fliedner
Lee Smith (54)
50/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 306 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$17,000
Vendor: Salamander Park
Buyer: SHANE FLIEDNER
3
2.3
6/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58.5)
6/4
5g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
4
4.5
25/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
25/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.9
Ashlor (1)
9/4
D J McCarthy
J Mott (59)
9/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
Ms S Jaensch
C J Parish (56)
30/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (54)
16/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
6.7
11/1
S C Bottomley
J Duffy (54.5)
11/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.7
10/1
D K Weir
Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
10
9.0
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Dean Holland (54)
50/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
11
13.2
60/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (54)
60/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ice (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 8 - Lime Therapy (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
Peter Hardacre
Ben Allen (60)
3/1
Lot 129 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Hardacre Training
2
0.2
9/4
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (59.5)
9/4
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 447 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.5
5/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
25/1
A R Coffey
Michael Poy (57.5)
25/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.1
60/1
B J Jones
J Keating (56.5)
60/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
Ms P Trenwith
Justin Huxtable (59)
20/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
5.6
11/1
C V Kelly
Teodore Nugent (53)
11/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.7
13/2
Brent Stanley
Zac Spain (60.5)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.2
11/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
11/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
10
6.9
60/1
Dane Smith
J Lorensini (60.5)
60/1
11
10.2
60/1
Ms P Trenwith
Ms G Cartwright (60)
60/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
11.9
40/1
S Fliedner
C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))