MOE - Sunday, July 24

Race 1 - Rob Geisler Motor Trimming Mdn (2439m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:44.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
P A Healey
B Higgins (58.5)
15/2
6g Delzao (AUS) x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
Last start: 5 - Bendigo 30/06/2016, Mosstrooper S'chase 24/7 Mdn, 2200m
Winning siblings: Izenashark,
2
0.8
8/1
L Xuereb
Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Hathrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
4/9
Heath Conners
M J Dee (58.5)
4/9
3g Escapism (AUS) x Black Espresso (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
4
4.5
Sagaab (7)
9/2
Todd Balfour
A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
3g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
29.5
40/1
Tara Cochrane
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
40/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Linnet (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
33.5
30/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
30/1
7
45.5
50/1
Todd Balfour
Juana Andreou (58.5)
50/1
3g Bramshaw (AUS) x Stone Queen (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ella (14)
6/1
Richard Laming
J Benbow (57)
6/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 6 - Cranbourne 11/03/2016, Party With Potsy Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Cosmic Kheleyf, Ultimate Doom,
2
1.3
9/4
C A Balfour
Alan Creighton (57)
9/4
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
3
1.6
11/1
Jason Warren
A McCabe (57)
11/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Myers Road (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 165 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
2.0
40/1
Alexander Rae
J R Todd (57)
40/1
3f Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Benbara Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.0
14/1
Trent Pennuto
Patrick Moloney (57)
14/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Countess Kerry (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
Beau Mertens (55.5)
12/1
7
3.8
40/1
G M Walker
D W Stackhouse (57)
40/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Road To Dundee (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
6.1
10/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (54)
10/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Lady Polgar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.3
15/8
A W Noonan
Ethan Brown (54)
15/8
3f Stryker (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
12.3
Otaru (9)
8/1
D P Blackshaw
J Duffy (57)
8/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
62.3
15/1
Heath Conners
Ms J Beriman (57)
15/1
Race 3 - Saviges Rd Fast & Ezy Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Jason Warren
A McCabe (56.5)
11/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 8/07/2016, Polytrack Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Reserve Street, Visao,
2
2.0
10/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Secret Trick (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 752 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: T Ireland
3
3.3
12/1
Ms U Clarke
Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Just Ryah (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
3.4
Noceur (4)
7/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (58.5)
7/1
3g Bohannon (NZ) x Nosugar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.2
50/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Thompson (58.5)
50/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.3
4/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (56.5)
4/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
5.0
4/1
D Binaisse
Alan Creighton (56.5)
4/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Dark Intrigue (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
6.3
6/1
D Binaisse
Beau Mertens (57)
6/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Enshraah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
A W Noonan
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Leesing (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
8.5
25/1
Michael Huglin
J Duffy (58.5)
25/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Rubix (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
11.3
14/1
D P Blackshaw
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
12
13.5
50/1
Ms R Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (57)
50/1
3g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 4 - Moe Refrigeration (Bm58) (1213m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.56
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
W G Cooper
Beau Mertens (53.5)
11/2
6m Red Ransom (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 10 - Sale 3/07/2016, Cj Office Gippsland (Bm78), 1717m
Lot 103 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.3
13/4
T Rogers
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
13/4
5m Hussonet (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 557 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: BJORN BAKER RACING PTY LTD
3
2.5
11/1
Marcus Fahler
J Duffy (57)
11/1
5m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 275 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Racing
4
4.7
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
5/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Cambridge (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.4
11/1
Ms B Simpson
R N Booth (62.5)
11/1
9g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6
5.6
40/1
D J Williams
Ben Thompson (57.5)
40/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Kitty's Show (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.8
11/2
Brian McGrath
Ben Allen (57.5)
11/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
5.9
14/1
E V Musgrove
Ethan Brown (53)
14/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sunbeam Sally (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
Steven Roberts
F Alesci (56.5)
30/1
9g Kempinsky (AUS) x Amyride (IRE) (Salt Dome (USA))
10
8.9
11/2
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (60)
11/2
4g Danerich (AUS) x Early Wakening (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
14.9
11/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (57)
11/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Jokini (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
12
24.9
40/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms J Da Rose (57)
40/1
Race 5 - The Win Network (Bm58) (1213m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.83
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
Ms A Blackburn
Chelsea Hall (57)
13/2
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Murtoa 12/07/2016, Murtoa's Big Weekend (Bm58), 1100m
2
0.2
5/1
C A Balfour
Alan Creighton (58)
5/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Classic Flair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.7
7/1
R Pecora
B Higgins (59)
7/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
3.4
8/1
Greg Hayes
Ben Allen (59)
8/1
5
3.9
8/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
8/1
7m All Chatter (USA) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.4
9/2
Nicole Dickson
A Mallyon (60)
9/2
6g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.2
7/1
P Trotter
Patrick Moloney (56)
7/1
6m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
7.4
7/1
Ann Jones
A McCabe (59.5)
7/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
15.4
12/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59)
12/1
6m Delago Brom (AUS) x Steel Soul (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
10
17.4
20/1
R Cluning
D Moor (55.5)
20/1
11
18.9
14/1
E V Musgrove
Brandon Stockdale (56)
14/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheeky Charny (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
12
21.7
30/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (54.5)
30/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rich Silk (USA) (Rizzi (CAN))
Race 6 - Moe Denture Clinic (Bm64) (1113m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Apriano (12)
11/2
Ms C Alderson
A Mallyon (58)
11/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Cranbourne 14/07/2016, Tab More Than Winning (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Cash Appraisal, Mr Bellagio,
Lot 631 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
2.0
13/2
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (59.5)
13/2
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 147 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
Lot 292 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
2.1
10/1
D J Walkley
Brandon Stockdale (59)
10/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
4
2.3
11/2
M D Moroney
Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
2.7
12/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (53)
12/1
3f Volitant (AUS) x Caribbean Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
3.9
5/1
R E Laing
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
5/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
4.1
2/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (59.5)
2/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Double Voodoo (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
8
7.4
Ovahead (10)
25/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
25/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
12.4
8/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Ben Allen (57.5)
8/1
Race 7 - Moe Classicbet.Com.Au (Bm64) (2439m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:43.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
D P Blackshaw
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
5/1
Last start: 8 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 1/07/2016, Polytrack (Bm64), 2200m
Lot 224 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.2
4/1
Ms U Clarke
Ben Allen (58.5)
4/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Something Hot (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
Lot 50 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: K Faulds & U Clarke
3
4.7
20/1
J F Rattle
J R Todd (55)
20/1
4
6.7
13/2
Ms D Smith
Alan Creighton (56)
13/2
4g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
5
7.2
6/1
E V Musgrove
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Wake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
6
11.7
Remorse (10)
7/1
Richard Laming
A McCabe (55)
7/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Guilt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
16.7
8/1
M Sell
J Keating (59)
8/1
8
25.8
20/1
M A Bell
Ms J Cameron (56)
20/1
9
55.7
16/1
Todd Balfour
A Mallyon (57)
16/1
100
0.0
So Ard (8)
3/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
3/1
Race 8 - Monacellars (Bm58) (1623m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.33
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Last start: 3 - Wodonga 17/07/2016, Are You A Racing Member?-Bm58, 1590m
Lot 476 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
4.0
11/2
Peter Gelagotis
Beau Mertens (58)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.8
9/2
Ms C Alderson
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Lady Dance (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
8.2
16/1
R J Besanko
J R Todd (55)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
8.3
8/1
Heath Conners
Ms J Beriman (57)
8/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tedious (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
10.8
20/1
D P Blackshaw
J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Joy Flight (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
11.0
Sparton (11)
66/1
K E Horobin
Ms S Wynne (54)
66/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
12.5
6/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
6/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
15.5
7/2
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (55.5)
7/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
40.5
66/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (54)
66/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Spritza (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 9 - Nextra Moe Cup 13 October-Bm58 (1623m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.57
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Aagas (1)
11/1
Todd Balfour
Juana Andreou (58.5)
11/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 6 - Sale 8/06/2016, Sale Cup Oct 23rd (Bm64), 2219m
Winning siblings: Leader's Saga, Sagaab, Sagabella,
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
3/1
R Cluning
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
3/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Lot 286 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Templeton
Lot 275 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
3
6.1
11/2
Ms A Bennett
M J Allen (60)
11/2
4g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
6.7
12/1
D C Cunningham
J Mallyon (54)
12/1
9m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Futurama (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
7.7
20/1
D J Cave
J Benbow (59.5)
20/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.9
15/1
M Sell
Ms G Cartwright (51)
15/1
7
8.7
7/2
Ms B Schreuder
Alan Creighton (56.5)
7/2
4m Desert King (IRE) x Just Heaven (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
8
9.7
7/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Anthony Whelan (57.5)
7/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Caerless (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
9
10.0
9/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
9/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
14.5
Rapete (5)
12/1
L Xuereb
J Duffy (58.5)
12/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
14.7
25/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (54.5)
25/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Wisttrakowe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
64.7
50/1
P E Kramer
Gary Phillips (58.5)
50/1