Breednet Results

MOE - Sunday, February 17

Race 1 - Hello World Moe Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.92 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
3/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x My Daanah (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Maskiell (57)
15/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/1
4
1.9
13/2
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Noonan (57)
13/2
3f Reward For Effort x Informal (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.9
Alinka (1)
11/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
11/1
3f Skilled x Pride Of Ardrossan (Desert Sun (GB))
6
4.3
11/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/4F
3f Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.5
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (57)
4/1
3f Turffontein x Rubyraja (Devaraja (NZ))
8
5.5
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Michael Poy (57)
60/1
9
11.5
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
3f Polanski x Maquina (Archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Anzac Day Races 25th Apr Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.08 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
100/1
T: Simone Walker
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
100/1
6m Denman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
5.5
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.6
11/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
11/1
5m Love Conquers All x Bella Elegante (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.8
13/4
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
13/4
4m Written Tycoon x Top Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.9
30/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
4g Best Choice x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Dianthus (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.7
100/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
100/1
5g Al Maher x Royal Wit (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.2
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
3f Pins x Songfest (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
9.5
66/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
66/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Belolly (Bel Esprit )
11
9.6
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
16/1
3g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
12
10.3
8/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
8/1
5m Sea Battle x Gaelic Waltz (Celtic Swing (GB))
13
11.6
60/1
T: R J Coombes
R: J Noonan (56.5)
60/1
4m Squamosa x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
14
23.6
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
60/1
4g All Too Hard x Imana (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - John Kerr Real Estate Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.24 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
8/11F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 75 runners; 51 winners; 7 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.3
4/1
T: B G Purcell
R: B Higgins (58)
4/1
3g Fighting Sun x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
3
1.4
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
16/1
4m Kaphero x Hussana (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.3
66/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
66/1
4g Reward For Effort x Daam Lies (Mukddaam (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2
4m All American x Trina (Elvstroem )
6
4.8
100/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
4g Trojan Of Troy x Light Up My Life (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
8.3
5/1
T: Ms D Bowman
R: J Benbow (58.5)
5/1
4g O'Lonhro x Saint Rita's Dream (Denon (USA))
8
10.1
100/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g All American x Accomplishment (Flying Spur )
9
10.6
80/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
80/1
4g Helene Mascot (IRE) x Kyiv Mail (Shevchenko (NZ))
10
16.8
150/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
150/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (Commands )
Race 4 - Old Sale Rd Vets (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.38 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: L M Childs
R: Dean Holland (59)
4/1
6g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Zlatan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (60)
11/1
3
0.2
16/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
16/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
4
0.4
2/1F
T: K J Fythe
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
2/1F
7m Bramshaw x Swiss Storm (Kenvain )
5
0.7
11/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Martin Seidl (56.5)
11/2
6
4.4
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
16/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (Danehill (USA))
7
4.9
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
15/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.7
Baldy (8)
8/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
10.4
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
6/1
5g Reset x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
Race 5 - Monacellars Yarragon Cup-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.60 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
20/1
4m Master Of Design x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shilopath,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: I R Jones
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
7/2
3c Dr Doute's x She's Tempting (Keep The Faith )
3
0.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
4
0.9
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
13/2
4m Smart Missile x Fraschetti (Testa Rossa )
5
2.1
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
5m Master Of Design x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.2
5/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (60)
5/2F
4g Sepoy x Pottery (Choisir )
7
2.4
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
7/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
8
3.2
Kapara (5)
20/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
20/1
5g Kaphero x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
3.9
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
8m Kaphero x Questamatic (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.4
50/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: B Higgins (58)
50/1
4g Reward For Effort x Poniard (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
6.5
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Park (60.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Lv Drafting Yallourn Nth.-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.55 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Alsvin (3)
3/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
3/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Plutonic Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (58)
6/1
5g Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
3
1.6
11/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
11/1
6m Reward For Effort x Pretty Chemin'ee (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.7
16/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Rose Pearson (60)
16/1
5
2.5
2/1F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
2/1F
6
2.7
80/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
80/1
5g Kaphero x Kiss Me First (Swamp King (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
20/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Minnesong (Brahms (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Mikaela Claridge (53)
60/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (Fastnet Rock )
9
7.4
7/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
7/2
4m Squamosa x Faying (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.2
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (52)
100/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (Pricelessly (USA))
11
23.2
40/1
T: E P Francese
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Morwell Bowl.Club Morwell-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.60 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
20/1
5m Delightful Choice x Celyna (Dieu D'Or )
Winning siblings: Cheap Choice, Selected Few, Tuscalyno,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jye McNeil (59)
8/1
4g Commands x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/4F
4g Azamour (IRE) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.5
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (61)
15/2
4g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
2.0
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (59)
50/1
6
2.3
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (59.5)
5/1
4g Kendargent (FR) x Ebatana (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
2.8
Narelle (10)
15/2
T: Ms J Mawer
R: B Park (57.5)
15/2
6m Bramshaw x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
8
3.5
11/4
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/4
3f Sebring x Tariana (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (56)
100/1
7m Domesday x Queen Of Sparta (Spartacus )
10
8.5
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Harry Grace (59)
14/1
5g Smart Missile x Lovetheoneyourwith (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Gippsland Solar Warragul-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.72 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
10/1
7g Crystal Finale x Miss Chloe (Principality )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ajuda (7)
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
1.0
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
13/2
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.1
11/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Mikaela Claridge (58)
11/2
4g Master Of Design x Roma Joca (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
1.9
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
5g Turffontein x Mrs Commands (Commands )
6
2.9
13/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (61.5)
13/2
7
3.1
40/1
T: John R Allen
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
40/1
9m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (Archway (IRE))
8
4.1
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Martin Seidl (55.5)
20/1
12g Pins x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine )
9
4.8
9/4F
T: W T Wilkes
R: J Mott (61)
9/4F
3g Epaulette x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
5.2
40/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
40/1
7g I Am Invincible x Somethingbeautiful (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
11
6.2
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jacob Rule (60.5)
12/1
4m Smart Missile x Nixon (General Nediym )
12
6.3
Suri (16)
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
10m Niello x Tomarg (Lord Seymour (IRE))
13
8.8
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
20/1
6m Northern Meteor x Ice Dancer (Mister Frisky (USA))
14
8.9
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
9m Electronic Zone (USA) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))