Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, June 25

Race 1 - Moe Parklands Motel Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.28 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
5/4F
2g Wandjina x Swish (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
3
1.0
80/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56)
80/1
2f Wandjina x Myanmar (Starcraft (NZ))
4
1.7
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/1
2f Lonhro x Elfina (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.8
Reuber (5)
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
2g Dissident x Fortress Madonna (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
2c Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
2.9
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Winks (58)
9/2
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Onmyown (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
6.1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
8/1
2f Exosphere x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
9
10.6
Mazrak (4)
50/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
50/1
2g Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
10
14.6
100/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
2f Kaphero x Miss Reveal (Testa Rossa )
99
0.0
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: C Newitt (58)
30/1
2g Kermadec (NZ) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.93 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
3f Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Rossman, Setcon,
2
0.8
7/2F
T: R Pecora
R: B Park (57)
7/2F
3f Danerich x Joe's Girl (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.6
60/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (57)
60/1
4
1.8
15/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
15/2
5
1.9
15/4
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/4
6
5.4
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
25/1
3f Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.4
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57)
13/2
3f Zoustar x Champagne Joy (NZ) (Thorn Park )
8
7.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
3f Sebring x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.1
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
3f Written Tycoon x Das Machen (Flying Spur )
10
9.4
40/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: C Newitt (57)
40/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Shiago (Bel Esprit )
11
21.4
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
3f Rubick x Mintbin (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - Nextra Moe Mdn Plate (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.85 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
3f Wandjina x Splat (More Than Ready (USA))
2
4.0
5/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (57.5)
5/1
3f Reward For Effort x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
4.2
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
4/1
2c Bull Point x Brazen Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm / S Williamson
4
4.4
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
9/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pussy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
150/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
150/1
4m Jungle Ruler x Miss Marbles (Lure (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
T: I R Jones
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
100/1
3f Kaphero x Riverina Magic (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
6.7
11/2
T: William Masters
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/2
3g Moshe x Daschem Halo (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
8
6.9
11/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/4F
3g Charge Forward x Trois Couleurs (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.0
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57.5)
100/1
4m Danerich x Catevie Grace (Rancho Ruler )
10
7.4
15/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
15/1
4m Foxwedge x National Gift (Dash For Cash )
11
7.5
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (55)
16/1
2f Unencumbered x Hypatia (Distant Music (USA))
12
12.5
11/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn (1614m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.04 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56.5)
2/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Mansera (FR) (Manduro (GER))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MA Kavanagh
2
4.0
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
2/1F
4g Dansili (GB) x Aliante (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
3
5.0
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (58.5)
14/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
4
5.7
150/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
150/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sophie's Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
7.2
30/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (56.5)
30/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Companions (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
6
7.3
14/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
14/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Bona Fides (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.5
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
16/1
6m Kaphero x Booker Darri (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
7.7
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Winks (56.5)
9/2
3f Shocking x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.5
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (56.5)
25/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Whitten's Delight (Barely A Moment )
10
8.7
11/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (El Qahira (NZ))
11
10.7
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
100/1
4m Fighting Sun x Zeftabaa (Anabaa (USA))
12
15.2
200/1
T: S Georgios
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
200/1
4m Turffontein x Little Girl Pearl (With Class (CAN))
Race 5 - S & S Equipment Hire (Bm58) (2423m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:43.78 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1F
T: R N Mathews
R: C Newitt (59)
2/1F
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Friday Frenzy (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
1.8
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (61)
13/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.3
14/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
14/1
6g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
4
4.0
14/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
14/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Dancer (Secret Savings (USA))
5
5.5
15/4
T: M J Williams
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
15/4
10g Clangalang x Black Pepper (Indian Raj )
6
5.7
13/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
13/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lost Horizons (At Talaq (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
30/1
8
6.2
100/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: M Carson (56)
100/1
7m Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (Ice Point (ARG))
9
10.2
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Zac Spain (56)
30/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR))
10
10.4
11/2
T: K M Keys
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
4g Denman x All About The Coin (Starcraft (NZ))
11
10.7
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
60/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
12.4
60/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
60/1
6m Shocking x Allegory (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm58) (2423m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:43.30 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
40/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Advent, Baleka,
2
1.0
3/1F
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (60)
3/1F
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dubailand (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
25/1
4
4.7
14/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
14/1
5m Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.4
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Darmanin (59)
25/1
6
6.7
16/1
T: C Gafa
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
16/1
4m Rebel Raider x Silent Savannah (Barely A Moment )
7
6.8
Bocain (11)
4/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: M J Dee (56)
4/1
5g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
8
7.8
12/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Will Price (59.5)
12/1
9
8.5
7/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
7/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Shady Affair (Danehill (USA))
10
13.0
11/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: B Park (59.5)
11/2
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
11
16.3
80/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
80/1
7g Floral Pegasus x Insomniac (Danehill (USA))
12
56.3
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
5/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Race 7 - Moe Optical Hcp (C1) (1008m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.92 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/2
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56)
15/2
8m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (Gold Carat (USA))
2
0.4
6/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
6/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Atlantic Gold (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.2
15/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
15/8F
4g Denman x Creative Plan (Flying Spur )
4
5.1
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
9/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Orphan (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
7.9
10/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
10/1
3g Pellizotti x Lady Searcy (Danerich )
6
9.1
30/1
T: Ms H White
R: B Park (60)
30/1
4g Atomic x Chetfire (Planchet )
7
10.6
2/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Jen Jen (Hemingway (IRE))
8
11.6
150/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
150/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose )
9
11.9
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
100/1
6g Red Arrow x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.02 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Winks (59.5)
2/1F
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Luiselli, Quadcopter,
2
0.4
Kamien (1)
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (61.5)
11/2
4g I Am Invincible x Bronislava (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.4
25/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit x Curvaceous Miss (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.9
50/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (56)
50/1
8g Flying Spur x Streghetta (Perugino (USA))
5
5.0
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Gordon (59.5)
30/1
6
7.0
7/2
T: Christine Sexton
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/2
4m Skilled x My Fashion (Snippetson )
7
10.2
14/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: J Mott (60.5)
14/1
6g Court Command x Lady Primera (Dehere (USA))
8
10.3
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Yantar (USA) (Dushyantor (USA))
9
10.4
14/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
14/1
10g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (Generous (IRE))
10
13.9
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (60)
10/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
11
15.2
15/1
T: R Pecora
R: M J Walker (57)
15/1
7m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
15.4
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
30/1
3g Magnus x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Race 9 - Hydro Australia (Bm64) (1614m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.74 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57)
11/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divan, Our Sea Goddess, Pelican,
2
0.1
Denero (4)
5/2F
T: Michael Huglin
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
5/2F
5g Pierro x Hidden Wonder (Danzero )
3
4.1
8/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
4m Wanted x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
5.1
9/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
12/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.0
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
50/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (58)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit x Razz And Red (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
7m Chatline x Perugino's Pearl (Perugino (USA))
9
9.1
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59)
10/1
5m Moshe x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
10
12.1
15/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: B E Grylls (60.5)
15/1
6m Choisir x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
12.9
50/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Emily Brown (62)
50/1
12
15.1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1