MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, March 25

Race 1 - Tbv/Newmarket Insurance (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.67 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
M C KENT
B RAWILLER (58)
5/2
2
1.3
NEXT (7)
4/1
R F CAMERON
J MOTT (56.5)
4/1
3f VAN NISTELROOY (USA) x NEXT IN LINE (NZ) (GREEN PERFUME (USA))
Lot 693 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
3
3.1
15/1
M D MORONEY
D OLIVER (56)
15/1
3g STRATUM (AUS) x GEMSTONE (NZ) (PENTIRE (GB))
Lot 395 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Moroney
4
3.6
7/1
D L FREEDMAN
B MELHAM (57.5)
7/1
3g LONHRO (AUS) x BUSKING (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))
5
4.6
HOLDER (12)
25/1
C W LITTLE
J NOONAN (52)
25/1
3c VISCOUNT (AUS) x STUYVESANT HIGH (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))
6
4.7
3/1
D T O'BRIEN
J MASKIELL (56)
3/1
3c PINS (AUS) x LOOKATMELADS (NZ) (COLLEGE CHAPEL (GB))
7
9.0
8/1
G M MOLONEY
C NEWITT (56)
8/1
3f STREET CRY (IRE) x ORIENTAL (AUS) (MONDE BLEU (GB))
8
10.5
14/1
C and C ALDERSON
M FLAHERTY (56.5)
14/1
3g INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) x PALARIS (AUS) (KENNY'S BEST PAL (AUS))
9
14.3
16/1
S B LAMING
D DUNN (59)
16/1
3c FACE VALUE (AUS) x RAPID DENT (AUS) (RAPID MAN (AUS))
Race 2 - Customers Atm Hcp (78) (1509m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead Time: 1:31.54 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8
J D Sadler
M Zahra (58)
11/8
Lot 454 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: KERRYGAIL FARM, Romsey
Buyer: Newmarc Bloodstock
2
2.5
Snort (3)
30/1
R G Hore-Lacy
J Maskiell (57.5)
30/1
7g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Piglet's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Lot 234 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Lakewood Stud
Buyer: RICK HORE-LACY
3
0.8
11/1
J F Rattle
Chris Symons (57.5)
11/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
Lot 427 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie.
Buyer: J Rattle VIC
4
3.7
7/2
P G Moody
J Noonan (57)
7/2
4g Good Journey (USA) x Allimac (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
5
4.1
20/1
A J Cummings
B Knobel (56)
20/1
8g High Yield (USA) x Teneriffe (USA) (Riverman (USA))
6
4.2
10/1
G Eurell
J Mott (57.5)
10/1
6g Shagny (USA) x Jacksonville (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
7
5.0
Trajet (9)
15/1
Ms N Burke
D Yendall (58)
15/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Tres Belle (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
6.5
50/1
R E Laing
D Nikolic (58)
50/1
4h General Nediym (AUS) x Latinette (AUS) (Swiftly Carson (AUS))
9
6.6
30/1
D R Sutton
S Baster (58)
30/1
10
6.9
20/1
Grant Craven
L Currie (57)
20/1
5g Fasliyev (USA) x Rory's Light (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
8.7
66/1
L J Lake
W Egan (56.5)
66/1
12
13.2
8/1
J T Conlan
C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Talista Belle (NZ) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Ascend Sales Trophies Final (3000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 3:11.53 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
M D Moroney
D Dunn (54.5)
12/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Down And Up (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Lot 71 2007 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: PAUL MORONEY BLOODSTOCK
Lot 141 2006 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $5,500
Lot 6 2005 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: "Psd $75,000 Res $80,000"
3
1.3
5/2
C and C Alderson
B Melham (54.5)
5/2
5g Montjeu (IRE) x All Zalute (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 494 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR G MCLEOD
4
5.0
Irazu (6)
12/1
S J Richards
S R King (56.5)
12/1
5
6.5
Elmore (3)
10/1
Luke Oliver
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
10/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
8.5
100/1
J B Cummings
Chris Symons (54.5)
100/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (NZ))
7
11.3
25/1
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (54.5)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
12.6
25/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
D Yendall (54.5)
25/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Island Queen (AUS) (Reference Point (GB))
9
14.4
14/1
M E Templeton
D Nikolic (57.5)
14/1
6g Jeune (GB) x Most Beautiful (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
14.7
11/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
11/2
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
11
24.7
150/1
R E Laing
C Newitt (54.5)
150/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Muto Princess (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
12
24.9
20/1
Ms K Durden
M Zahra (56)
20/1
6g Perugino (USA) x Turf (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Essendon Mazda 55 Second Ht-78 (955m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead Time: 0:56.49 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
10/9
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (54)
10/9
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Regal Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 129 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: KEDARONA STUD, Catani
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia Pty
2
1.0
4/1
Heath Conners
D Gauci (57)
4/1
6m Centaine (AUS) x Brooke's Express (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 737 2006 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview Stud
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
3
0.8
12/1
John McArdle
Chris Symons (56)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Dancer's Joy (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
Lot 624 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: THOROUGHCORP AS AGENT
4
2.0
20/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
20/1
5g Staaraq (AUS) x Al Riahd (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
5
3.3
20/1
Todd Rawiller
D Oliver (55)
20/1
6g Success Express (USA) x Lady Camelot (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
S J Richards
S R King (54)
10/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Rainbow Street (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
3.8
8/1
M P Hyland
D Nikolic (56)
8/1
5g Tully Dane (AUS) x Billie's Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
8.1
11/1
D and S Brunton
D Dunn (56)
11/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Super Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
9.6
150/1
D L Howard
Ms L K Cropp (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Schweppervescence Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.09 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (55)
15/2
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 209 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
2
0.2
10/1
L J Corstens
S R King (56)
10/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Tirumani (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 533 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$55,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Newmarc/Spicer Bloodstock
3
0.8
7/2
M G Price
G Boss (55.5)
7/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jestawinna (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 502 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER CAPORN
4
1.5
9/1
B J McCarthy
D Nikolic (54.5)
9/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.5
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (59)
6/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Imco Resource (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
6
2.7
13/2
D L Freedman
B Melham (59)
13/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.5
7/1
A J Vasil
Craig Williams (56.5)
7/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Acupuncture (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
4.3
5/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (55.5)
5/1
9
4.4
Josimar (11)
80/1
C and C Alderson
B Avdulla (54)
80/1
10
12.4
Censor (3)
10/1
D L Freedman
M Zahra (57.5)
10/1
3c Elusive Quality (USA) x Glasnost (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Sportingbet Sunline Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.52 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Nakaaya (10)
10/1
M G Price
C Newitt (57)
10/1
Winning siblings: Duke Albert, Musk Stick, Talapega,
Lot 661 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: CARRAMAR PARK, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 451 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: CARRAMAR PARK, Grose Wold
Buyer: C Brown
2
0.1
7/2
R W Smerdon
M Guthrie (57)
7/2
6m Ladoni (GB) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Lot 13 2006 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: WHISPERING SANDS P/L
3
0.2
15/2
M D Moroney
M Zahra (57)
15/2
Lot 396 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: TWIN PALMS STUD, Lochinvar
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZE
4
0.3
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
8/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
M C Webb
Craig Williams (57)
7/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Genova (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
6
3.0
12/1
G M Begg
B Avdulla (57)
12/1
5m Bite The Bullet (USA) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
3.1
40/1
John Thompson
J Mott (57)
40/1
4m Anabaa (USA) x Avert (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.2
12/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57)
12/1
5m Nombre Premier (GB) x L'etoile La Lune (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
3.4
11/1
T and K O'Sullivan
D Nikolic (57)
11/1
5m Hemingway (IRE) x Faint Light (AUS) (Poacher's Moon (IRE))
10
3.7
Stole (15)
15/1
B L Jenkins
G Schofield (57)
15/1
5m Desert Fox (GB) x Tina's Gift (USA) (Lord Avie (USA))
11
4.0
30/1
D L Freedman
D Oliver (57)
30/1
7m Caesour (USA) x Precious Julia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
5.3
25/1
D W O'Leary
D Yendall (57)
25/1
5m Johannesburg (USA) x Roccina (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
13
5.4
60/1
M D MORONEY
MS L K CROPP (57)
60/1
14
5.6
Gail (11)
8/1
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (57)
8/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
8.9
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
11/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 7 - Pulse Pharmacy William Reid (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.00 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
1/11
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
1/11
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Helsinge (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: All Too Hard, Belle Couture, Moshe,
Lot 520 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
S Baster (54)
14/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
P G Moody
B Rawiller (56)
30/1
Lot 238 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.6
100/1
C and C Alderson
B Melham (58.5)
100/1
5g Jugah (USA) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
5
7.9
40/1
M G Price
C Newitt (58.5)
40/1
4h Bel Esprit (AUS) x True Peace (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
10.2
15/1
P G Moody
D Oliver (56)
15/1
3c Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
10.3
60/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (56.5)
60/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Lili Marlene (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Race 8 - Teac Hcp (78) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:11.50 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
D W O'Leary
Jacob Rule (54.5)
3/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Nervola Belle (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
2
2.5
5/1
R W Smerdon
J Maskiell (57.5)
5/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Szubanski (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
0.8
60/1
Ms A Macpherson
Ashley Thompson (54.5)
60/1
7g Keltrice (AUS) x Jovan (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
4
3.4
10/1
B J McCarthy
D Nikolic (57.5)
10/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Nice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
3.7
12/1
J F Moloney
B Avdulla (57.5)
12/1
5g Red Ransom (USA) x Grand Estime (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
3.8
12/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (55.5)
12/1
7
4.1
14/1
B R Fox
Jack Hill (56)
14/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cognition (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
8
5.1
16/1
R G Chapman
D Oliver (58)
16/1
9
7.4
66/1
Mathew Cooper
S R King (58)
66/1
5g Runs To Win (AUS) x Countess Capri (AUS) (Family Of Man (AUS))
10
8.2
11/4
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (58)
11/4
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Spurs (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
11
9.0
16/1
Giuseppe Alati
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
16/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Matriarch (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.5
30/1
R J Besanko
J Mallyon (55)
30/1
6g Johannesburg (USA) x Irish Flyer (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))