Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, March 21

Race 1 - Mitchelton Wines Tour (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.06 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: V Duric (55)
11/1
4g Magnus x Fantagonal (Octagonal )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: C and C Alderson
R: D Oliver (55.5)
8/11F
3
1.3
Dew (6)
12/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
12/1
4g Econsul x Whyte Haze (Oak Ridge )
4
3.6
100/1
T: M Sell
R: H Coffey (52)
100/1
6g Manner Hill x Mossendart (Twig Moss )
5
4.4
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
5g Al Maher x Nesnas (Danewin )
6
5.1
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Currie (55)
12/1
6g Benicio x Easy Virtue (Baryshnikov )
7
5.9
7/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/1
8
6.9
25/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: C Newitt (55)
25/1
4g El Maggiore x Bow Intrigue (Gold Ace )
9
7.0
16/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (55)
16/1
10
11.2
50/1
T: D M Noonan
R: D Yendall (55)
50/1
6m Starcraft x Carnegie Gal (Carnegie )
Race 2 - Ascend Sales (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/1
4m Magnus x Prenuptial (Take Your Partner )
Winning siblings: Crossley, Vows,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
11/8F
5m Commands x Marvilha (Night Shift )
3
1
16/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
4
1.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
12/1
3f Purrealist x Miss Mancini (Fasliyev )
5
2.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
4m Flying Spur x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.5
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (56.5)
11/2
4m Shamardal x New York Style (Desert Style )
7
2.9
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: G Boss (58.5)
11/1
8
3.4
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
9
3.5
Red Fez (10)
13/2
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (55)
13/2
4m Red Ransom x Otravez (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.8
Tykook (12)
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon x Takook (Keltrice )
11
6.3
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
25/1
5m Bel Esprit x Our Bella Rossa (Testa Rossa )
12
17.3
40/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
40/1
5m Danerich x Deadwood Stage (Cavalry )
Race 3 - 1print.Com.Au Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.05 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S W Arnold (57)
6/1
3g Stratum x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
3
0.8
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Oliver (59.5)
16/1
3g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
4
2.7
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (57)
12/1
5
2.9
Iconic (1)
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
9/2
3g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
6
3.1
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Walker (57)
20/1
7
4.3
10/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Newitt (57)
10/1
3c Flying Spur x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.4
2/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59.5)
2/1F
9
4.9
Tansy (8)
6/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C Schofield (57)
6/1
3g Purrealist x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
Race 4 - Schweppes Alexandra Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.08 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (55)
4/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (56.5)
8/1
3f Thorn Park x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral )
3
0.8
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/2
3f Commands x Rossiya (Machiavellian )
4
2.3
9/10F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/10F
3f Street Cry x Princesa (Danehill )
5
2.5
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/1
6
4.3
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S Baster (55)
50/1
7
5.0
100/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55)
100/1
8
10.5
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Schofield (55)
100/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade x Lady Circles (Ascot Knight )
9
12.3
Cardiac (10)
100/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
100/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Happy Heart (Exit To Nowhere )
Race 5 - Essendon Mazda 55 Second Hcp (955m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.31 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
5/2
5m Strategic x Bloodline (Dracula )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Craig Williams (57)
6/1
3
1.3
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (55)
6/1
3c War Pass x Chalee (Storm Bird )
4
3.2
Canali (5)
9/1
T: S V Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Angora (Barathea )
5
3.9
7/4F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (59)
7/4F
5g God's Own x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
6
4.3
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Schofield (60)
25/1
7g Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter )
7
8.1
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
7g Falvelon x Furla (Spartacus )
Race 6 - Sportingbet Sunline Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.89 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
7/2
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2
4m Hard Spun x Angels (Quest For Fame )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: D Oliver (57)
7/1
4m Dubawi x Quest For Pleasure (Quest For Fame )
3
0.8
13/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damian Lane (57)
13/4
4m Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
4
3.4
15/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (57)
15/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Honest Politician (Distorted Humor )
5
3.9
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: L Currie (57)
25/1
4m Econsul x Gem Of Gems (Peintre Celebre )
6
4.4
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Schofield (57)
20/1
4m Keeper x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
7
5.4
9/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
8
5.5
Floria (2)
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
3/1F
6m Savabeel x Aria (Centaine )
9
14.5
Sinhala (11)
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
100/1
4m Stratum x Umaquest (Umatilla )
10
14.6
20/1
T: J T Gunning
R: G Boss (57)
20/1
Race 7 - Hacer Group William Reid Stks (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.17 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (58.5)
9/2
6h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
Winning siblings: Temple Of Boom,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (58.5)
15/1
5g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
3
0.3
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
5g Stratum x Alisa Free (Favorite Trick )
4
0.5
7/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
7/1
3f Commands x Satnav (Canny Lad )
5
0.6
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
4h O'Reilly x Volkrose (Volksraad )
6
1.8
Gig (8)
200/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: V Duric (56.5)
200/1
5m Commands x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.0
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
14/1
6g Reset x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
8
2.4
Thump (10)
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (54)
4/1
3f Red Ransom x Oomph (Flying Spur )
9
2.6
13/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
13/4F
4m More Than Ready x Samar (Secret Savings )
10
2.7
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
50/1
5g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
Race 8 - Jeep Don't Hold Back Hcp (78) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.07 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
T: A J Vasil
R: Jack Hill (55)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
11/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
11/2
4m Strategic x Cos Snip (Snippets )
3
2.4
11/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
11/2
5m Savoire Vivre x Salacious (Covetous )
4
4.1
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (55.5)
16/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas x Royal Sonata (Royal Academy )
5
4.2
13/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D Moor (59)
13/2
5g Commands x Cataclysm (Marauding )
6
5.0
7/2F
T: Mark Riley
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/2F
5m Dehere x Sweet Emotion (Bering )
7
7.0
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: S W Arnold (60)
15/1
8
11.5
7/1
T: C W Little
R: D Oliver (60)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit x Ruby Doll (Desert Style )
9
15.5
40/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: R Plumb (58)
40/1
9g Dangerous x With Grace (Dr. Grace )
10
35.5
50/1
T: C W Little
R: S R King (57.5)
50/1
5m Royal Academy x Ribbon (Perugino )