Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, January 24

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.16 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/4F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56.5)
5/4F
3f Snitzel x Royal Charades (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Char Char, Undoubtedly So,
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (59)
12/1
3g Magic Albert x Saucy Tales (Tale Of The Cat )
3
2.0
Shaf (6)
11/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/2
3c Wanted x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
4
2.3
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Kieran Shoemark (60)
7/1
5
3.1
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (56)
11/1
3g Swiss Ace x Encosta De Nacre (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.4
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
20/1
3g Hussonet x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.6
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
13/2
3c Kaphero x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
7.6
50/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
50/1
3f King Of Danes x Orientation (Orientate )
9
8.4
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
3g More Than Ready x Aragonce (Lake Coniston )
10
8.6
Bolord (9)
60/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jordan Childs (54)
60/1
3g God's Own x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
Race 2 - Tcl 4k Uhd Tv (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.55 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
11/4F
4m Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
2
0.2
13/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jacob Rule (58)
13/4
5m Arena x Goldirocks (Marscay )
3
1.5
11/1
T: B O Cox
R: Regan Bayliss (52)
11/1
4m Magnus x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
4
3.0
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Parnham (53)
13/4
4m O'Reilly x Numero Douze (Montjeu )
5
3.8
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
4m Thorn Park x Furla (Spartacus )
6
4.2
4/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (55.5)
4/1
6m Fast 'n' Famous x High Grove (Prince Ferdinand )
7
4.4
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
4m Primus x Naturalist (Palace Music )
8
4.6
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Chandler Macleod (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.78 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: C and C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
15/2
3g Domesday x Feudal (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Daufino,
2
1.3
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Kieran Shoemark (58)
4/1
3g Speed 'n' Power x Zedoble (Zeditave )
3
1.4
13/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
13/4F
4
3.2
15/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
15/2
3g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
5
3.4
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (53.5)
4/1
3f High Chaparral x Heavenly Dreamer (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
4.2
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
7
16.2
Moralto (11)
11/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/1
3f High Chaparral x Morwell (Royal Academy )
8
17.2
80/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Winks (57)
80/1
3c Turffontein x Test Zone (Langfuhr )
Race 4 - 1print (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/2
5g Danroad x Priorities (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Le Rasoir, Makdanife,
2
0.2
11/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
7g Bel Esprit x Latin Rhythm (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.0
7/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: M J Walker (56.5)
7/1
4g Kaphero x Chartilla (King Charlemagne )
4
1.8
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
6g Top Echelon x Annie Success (Success Express )
5
1.9
10/1
T: A M Alder
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
10/1
6g Court Of Jewels x Blemish (Bletchencore )
6
3.4
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Craig Williams (58)
6/1
5g Kempinsky x Grand Seattle (Le Grand Seigneur )
7
4.2
16/1
T: B O Cox
R: L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
8
5.0
11/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: B Higgins (56.5)
11/1
9
5.1
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (60)
25/1
5g Clangalang x Tambalara (Kenvain )
10
5.2
7/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (55)
7/2F
5g Zabeel x Chalonne (Rubiton )
11
7.5
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
6g Elvstroem x Napa Sky (Stravinsky )
12
16.5
Space (8)
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
Race 5 - City Jeep (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.46 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/2
5g Elvstroem x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/2
5g Elvstroem x Tingirana (Generous )
3
1.0
66/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: Kieran Shoemark (58)
66/1
7g Lonhro x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill )
4
1.3
11/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (59.5)
11/4F
7g Zabeel x Madam Valeta (Palace Music )
5
1.5
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
9/2
4g Churchill Downs x Skibo (Carnegie )
6
1.6
Scelto (8)
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
6g Pentire x Our Discretion (Twig Moss )
7
1.9
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: V Duric (57)
9/1
5g Magnus x Fantagonal (Octagonal )
8
2.9
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
50/1
7g Galileo x Nando's Dream (Hernando )
9
3.0
Pennon (2)
40/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms J Payne (57)
40/1
8h Pentire x Rosafe (Grosvenor )
10
4.0
Dew (16)
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: C Schofield (55)
25/1
5g Econsul x Whyte Haze (Oak Ridge )
11
5.3
Stringy (14)
100/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: G Boss (56.5)
100/1
12
6.8
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
15/2
5g Artie Schiller x Armilla (Thunder Gulch )
13
7.0
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
60/1
Race 6 - Antler Luggage Vobis Gold Star (1500m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.18 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
13/2
3g Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
2
0.5
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56)
7/4F
3g Domesday x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway )
3
1.8
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
9/2
4g Hard Spun x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy )
4
2.8
16/1
T: Mark Riley
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller x First Ashore (High Estate )
6
4.7
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (57.5)
7/1
4m Host x Rambling River (Rubiton )
7
5.2
9/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S R King (59)
9/1
4g Manner Hill x Rose Of Kinselmac (Bureaucracy )
8
5.4
Mattan (6)
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (58)
30/1
4g New Approach x Future Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.9
12/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: I Gundogdu (56)
12/1
3g Turffontein x Nuclear Dance (Geiger Counter )
10
7.7
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
100/1
4g Astronomer Royal x Spoilt For Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.8
100/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Winks (56)
100/1
4m Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
12
10.8
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: C Schofield (58)
40/1
4g New Approach x Volkiss (Volksraad )
13
12.1
Boart (7)
100/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (58)
100/1
4g Artie Schiller x Boendso (End Sweep )
14
15.6
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
40/1
4m Danerich x Granada Miss (Bellotto )
Race 7 - Jeep Australia Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: V Duric (58.5)
30/1
7g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
2
0.2
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.5
9/10F
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/10F
4
1.7
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
12/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
5
2.7
Tudor (9)
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/1
3c Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
Audino (8)
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (58.5)
100/1
6g Danerich x Abflug (Scenic )
7
8.3
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
8
9.3
60/1
T: J A McLean
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Alternate Railway (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.16 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Hushama, Reward For Silence,
2
0.2
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
16/1
6m Danerich x Portline (Portland Pirate )
3
2.7
13/2
T: B O Cox
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
13/2
5m Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )
4
3.0
7/2
T: C W Little
R: D Oliver (54.5)
7/2
4m Bel Esprit x Make My Dane (Danehill )
5
3.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (56.5)
16/1
5m Nadeem x Danrego (Danzero )
6
4.0
80/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (52)
80/1
8m Dash For Cash x Denise's Song (Western Symphony )
7
4.1
10/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: V Duric (59)
10/1
4m Lonhro x Dashing Granada (Keltrice )
8
4.2
Demandz (11)
8/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (52.5)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Loaded Command (Commands )
9
5.5
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: S R King (54)
9/1
10
10.0
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
4m Rock Of Gibraltar x Sky Cat (Giant's Causeway )
11
12.8
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (51)
50/1
5m Golan x Rose Chapel (College Chapel )
Race 9 - Sportingbet William Hill-Bm78 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
5/2F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$190,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Harvest Bloodstock NSW
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
2
0.1
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: V Duric (56)
40/1
7g Stravinsky x Villa Lante (Filante )
3
0.3
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
9/2
4
1.6
14/1
T: J G McArthur
R: Jake Bayliss (53.5)
14/1
4g Court Of Jewels x Hula Bar (Barathea )
5
1.7
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/2
4g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
6
2.2
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Dunn (59)
9/1
7
2.4
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
15/1
8
2.8
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/1
4g Bel Esprit x Jezeera (Jetball )
9
3.2
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: G Boss (59)
20/1
8g Falvelon x Furla (Spartacus )
10
3.4
100/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6h Keep The Faith x Decani (Octagonal )
11
3.7
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Keating (59)
20/1
5g Commands x River Express (Blazing Sword )
12
4.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55.5)
20/1
6g Danerich x Spartan Lady (Spartacus )
13
5.2
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (52)
16/1
3f Mossman x La Mamma Rosa (Testa Rossa )
14
7.0
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Hot Price (King Cugat )