MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, January 24

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.16 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/4
M G Price
M J Dee (56.5)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Charades (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Char Char, Undoubtedly So,
2
1.5
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (59)
12/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Saucy Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.0
Shaf (6)
11/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (59)
11/2
3c Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
2.3
7/1
D T O'Brien
Kieran Shoemark (60)
7/1
3g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
5
3.1
11/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (56)
11/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Encosta De Nacre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
20/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.6
13/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
13/2
3c Kaphero (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
Byron Cozamanis
S W Arnold (57.5)
50/1
3f King Of Danes (AUS) x Orientation (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
8.4
20/1
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (57)
20/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Aragonce (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
8.6
Bolord (9)
60/1
A W Noonan
Jordan Childs (54)
60/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Tcl 4k Uhd Tv (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.55 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (52)
11/4
4m Host (CHI) x Unlimited Passage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 706 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Northwood
2
0.2
13/4
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule (58)
13/4
5m Arena (AUS) x Goldirocks (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 14 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Leoni
3
1.5
11/1
B O Cox
Regan Bayliss (52)
11/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
3.0
13/4
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (53)
13/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.8
40/1
D Binaisse
D Yendall (54)
40/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
4.2
4/1
C Maher
M J Dee (55.5)
4/1
6m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x High Grove (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
7
4.4
12/1
S Fliedner
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Naturalist (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
D Dunn (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Chandler Macleod (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.78 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (54.5)
15/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Feudal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Daufino,
Lot 149 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: ALDERSON RACING
2
1.3
4/1
D T O'Brien
Kieran Shoemark (58)
4/1
3g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
13/4
4
3.2
15/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
15/2
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
5
3.4
4/1
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (53.5)
4/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
7
16.2
Moralto (11)
11/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Craig Williams (54.5)
11/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - 1print (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
11/2
5g Danroad (AUS) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Le Rasoir, Makdanife,
Lot 1617 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Delahunty Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 129 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$6,400
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: R & R Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/1
Heath Conners
Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Latin Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 296 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 509 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $30,000
3
1.0
7/1
R T Cleaver
M J Walker (56.5)
7/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 447 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 148 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $17,000 Res $20,000
Lot 293 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 49 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr RT Cleaver
4
1.8
12/1
D S Archard
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
6g Top Echelon (AUS) x Annie Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
A M Alder
Patrick Moloney (57)
10/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Blemish (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
J F Moloney
Craig Williams (58)
6/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Grand Seattle (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
7
4.2
16/1
B O Cox
L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Herries (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
8
5.0
11/1
E Jusufovic
B Higgins (56.5)
11/1
9
5.1
25/1
P G Carey
Damian Lane (60)
25/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Tambalara (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
5.2
7/2
J D Sadler
D Oliver (55)
7/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
7.5
12/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
16.5
Space (8)
25/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
Race 5 - City Jeep (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.46 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (57)
9/2
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 977 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SW Wilde
2
0.2
11/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/2
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
1.0
66/1
Ms S Arnold
Kieran Shoemark (58)
66/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Rose Of Danehill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.3
11/4
Ms G Waterhouse
D Oliver (59.5)
11/4
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Madam Valeta (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.5
9/2
Patrick Payne
S W Arnold (57.5)
9/2
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
1.6
Scelto (8)
16/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Our Discretion (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
1.9
9/1
Ms W Kelly
V Duric (57)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
2.9
50/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
50/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Nando's Dream (GB) (Hernando (FR))
9
3.0
Pennon (2)
40/1
Andrew Payne
Ms J Payne (57)
40/1
8h Pentire (GB) x Rosafe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
4.0
Dew (16)
25/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
C Schofield (55)
25/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Whyte Haze (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
11
5.3
Stringy (14)
100/1
Andrew Murray
G Boss (56.5)
100/1
12
6.8
15/2
M C Kent
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
15/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Armilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
7.0
60/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (57)
60/1
Race 6 - Antler Luggage Vobis Gold Star (1500m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.18 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
13/2
3g Host (CHI) x Unlimited Passage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 129 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 129 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
9/2
M J Williams
D Yendall (59)
9/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.8
16/1
Mark Riley
Damian Lane (56)
16/1
3g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
M J Williams
J Mott (58)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
6
4.7
7/1
P G Moody
G Boss (57.5)
7/1
4m Host (CHI) x Rambling River (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
5.2
9/1
S A Dwyer
S R King (59)
9/1
8
5.4
Mattan (6)
30/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (58)
30/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Future Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.9
12/1
M S Hibbs
I Gundogdu (56)
12/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Nuclear Dance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
100/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Spoilt For Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
G A Osborne
J Winks (56)
100/1
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
12
10.8
40/1
Archie Alexander
C Schofield (58)
40/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
12.1
Boart (7)
100/1
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (58)
100/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
14
15.6
40/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (56)
40/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Granada Miss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Jeep Australia Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
Lot 48 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: L Tartaglione
2
0.2
8/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 169 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
3
1.5
9/10
P G Moody
B Melham (58.5)
9/10
4h Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Secret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 579 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
4
1.7
12/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (58.5)
12/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Dalzing (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
2.7
Tudor (9)
5/1
D C Harrison
Craig Williams (55)
5/1
3c Strategic (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
Audino (8)
100/1
R E Laing
D Dunn (58.5)
100/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Abflug (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
8.3
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
9.3
60/1
J A McLean
Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Alternate Railway (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.16 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
2/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Hushabye Baby (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hushama, Reward For Silence,
Lot 778 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
2
0.2
16/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (52)
16/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
3
2.7
13/2
B O Cox
Regan Bayliss (58)
13/2
5m Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 351 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: R Matthews
4
3.0
7/2
C W Little
D Oliver (54.5)
7/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Make My Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56.5)
16/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.0
80/1
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (52)
80/1
8m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
4.1
10/1
Stephen Theodore
V Duric (59)
10/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Dashing Granada (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.2
Demandz (11)
8/1
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (52.5)
8/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Loaded Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.5
9/1
Jason Warren
S R King (54)
9/1
10
10.0
20/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (54)
20/1
4m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Sky Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
12.8
50/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (51)
50/1
5m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Race 9 - Sportingbet William Hill-Bm78 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
E Jusufovic
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
5/2
Lot 651 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 91 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: G Mudgway
2
0.1
40/1
John Hyam
V Duric (56)
40/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Villa Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 378 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tori Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
3
0.3
9/2
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (58)
9/2
4
1.6
14/1
J G McArthur
Jake Bayliss (53.5)
14/1
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Hula Bar (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
1.7
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
15/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
B F Cavanough
D Dunn (59)
9/1
7
2.4
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
15/1
8
2.8
9/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
9/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jezeera (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
3.2
20/1
D Binaisse
G Boss (59)
20/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
3.4
100/1
Pat Cannon
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6h Keep The Faith (AUS) x Decani (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
3.7
20/1
Brent Stanley
J Keating (59)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x River Express (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
12
4.2
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55.5)
20/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
13
5.2
16/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (52)
16/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x La Mamma Rosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
7.0
30/1
J A McLean
M J Dee (57)
30/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Hot Price (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))