Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, September 5

Race 1 - Quest Moonee Valley Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.54 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2F
T: R E Laing
R: V Duric (59)
7/2F
3c Street Sense x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince )
2
0.5
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (56.5)
7/1
3g Northern Meteor x Balbina (Thunder Gulch )
3
1.3
12/1
T: F Stockdale
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
3g Sebring x Miss Lily Rose (Red Ransom )
4
1.5
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (59)
9/1
3c Equiano x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
5
1.8
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (58)
9/2
3g Ad Valorem x Marsiliana (Marscay )
6
2.1
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
3f Time Thief x Piccadilly (Royal Academy )
7
2.3
Sohool (3)
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
9/2
3c Street Cry x Rewaaya (Singspiel )
8
3.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (58)
8/1
3g Shaft x My Southern Bell (Octagonal )
9
4.8
40/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: R Wheeler (57.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Jeep (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.49 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
50/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: L Currie (54)
50/1
6m Dubawi x Boogie (Procol Harum )
Winning siblings: Back Home, Boogiedayz, Six Beat, Tackles,
2
1.8
6/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1F
4m Mossman x Beatrice (Grand Lodge )
3
2.0
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
5m High Chaparral x Lovingly (Grand Lodge )
4
2.1
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: D Dunn (56)
13/2
4m Commands x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki )
5
2.9
80/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Parnham (55)
80/1
6
3.1
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
9/1
7
3.2
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/1
5m Husson x Royal Delago (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (53)
12/1
6m Zabeel x Princess Quillo (Zoffany )
9
3.8
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
9/1
5m Teofilo x Mermaid Island (Mujadil )
10
4.6
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (58)
8/1
5m Musee D'Orsay x Wasn't It Good (Grand Lodge )
11
5.4
13/2
T: C Vidotto
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
5m Magnus x Zarilly (Commands )
12
5.6
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: M J Dee (52.5)
14/1
5m Dane Shadow x Euchre (Final Card )
13
6.4
15/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
15/1
14
6.5
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Newitt (55)
25/1
5m Sebring x Hennessy Waltz (Hennessy )
15
7.3
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Dylan Dunn (55.5)
9/1
5m Savabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
Race 3 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.02 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
Winning siblings: Bon Jet, Tango King,
2
0.8
6/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: V Duric (58)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit x She Does It (Archway )
3
1.0
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/1
4g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
4
1.2
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: D Dunn (58)
10/1
5
1.4
8/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms J Payne (56)
8/1
7g Top Echelon x Annie Success (Success Express )
6
2.7
50/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
7g Hotel Grand x Chilli Trick (Favorite Trick )
7
4.2
Bikila (7)
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
16/1
4g Street Sense x Drawbridge (Rainbow Quest )
8
5.2
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (57.5)
30/1
6g Danehill Dancer x Akuna Bay (Mr. Prospector )
9
5.4
20/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
20/1
6g Align x Grosvenaire (Grosvenor )
10
5.6
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (60)
100/1
6g Clangalang x Tambalara (Kenvain )
11
5.8
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (57)
6/4F
12
8.1
15/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57.5)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
13
12.6
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Winks (58)
25/1
5m More Than Ready x Sugar Babe (Exceed And Excel )
14
17.1
Upbeat (1)
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
100/1
7g Strategic x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
Race 4 - 1print Craig Opie Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.64 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
16/1
6g Teofilo x Crystal Ballet (Royal Academy )
2
0.1
4/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/1
6h Galileo x Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal )
3
1.9
Abbasso (10)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
4
2.3
8/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi )
5
2.8
66/1
T: P A Jones
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
66/1
8g Mujahid x Newdale (New Regent )
6
3.2
25/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
7
4.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
9g Street Cry x Our Sophie (Kaapstad )
8
5.3
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/2
7h Lando x Princess Cheri (Mondrian )
9
5.6
7/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (53)
7/1
7g Galileo x Song To Remember (Storm Cat )
10
5.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
20/1
9g Lord Of Warriors x Floresta (The Jogger )
11
11.8
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
7g Motivator x Dawnus (Night Shift )
12
14.1
13/4F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (53)
13/4F
6g Hussonet x Olympic Halo (Danzero )
Race 5 - Atlantic Jewel Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
7/2F
3f Street Cry x Miss Finland (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Bucharest, Earth Angel, Nordicus, Woodbine,
2
1.5
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (57.5)
9/2
3f Savabeel x Nina From Pasadena (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
Jameka (2)
12/1
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (57.5)
12/1
3f Myboycharlie x Mine Game (General Nediym )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.4
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
50/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (Fantastic Light )
5
3.2
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x National Gift (Dash For Cash )
6
3.3
Haybah (4)
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
3f More Than Ready x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.5
4/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
4/1
3f Al Maher x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki )
8
3.6
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Yendall (55)
9/1
3f Snitzel x Redeeming Lass (Red Ransom )
9
3.9
80/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (55)
80/1
3f Savoire Vivre x Grisbi (Perugino )
10
4.1
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: M Zahra (55.5)
20/1
11
4.9
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/1
3f Real Saga x Lasoron (Oarsman )
12
6.2
15/1
T: S J Richards
R: J Winks (55)
15/1
3f Sebring x Tantalized (Octagonal )
13
7.7
25/1
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (55)
25/1
3f Magnus x Coniston Gem (Greig )
14
10.0
100/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: M J Dee (55)
100/1
3f Denman x Desert Fairy (Desert Prince )
Race 6 - The Cup Club Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.18 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: D Oliver (54.5)
6/4F
2
1.5
100/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
6m Strategic x Cos Snip (Snippets )
3
1.6
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: S W Arnold (58)
10/1
4
1.8
Solsay (6)
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: K Forrester (54.5)
20/1
8g Mosayter x Fimdal (Fimiston )
5
2.0
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (60)
8/1
6
2.1
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit x Excelvision (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.4
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Winks (54)
11/1
4h Street Cry x World Peace (Danehill )
8
2.5
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: L Currie (54)
12/1
4g Magic Albert x Saucy Tales (Tale Of The Cat )
9
2.6
20/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
20/1
4h Manhattan Rain x Lunaspur (Flying Spur )
10
2.7
6/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
6/1
4h War Pass x Medician Star (Galileo )
11
2.9
Tansy (12)
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
5g Purrealist x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
12
3.0
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (54)
10/1
13
5.3
50/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57.5)
50/1
7g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal )
Race 7 - Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.30 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
T: M Burles
R: N Callow (59)
9/2
8g Savoire Vivre x Dash Of Scotch (Blessington )
Winning siblings: Fine Dimple,
2
1.8
Bagman (8)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
20/1
3
2.2
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
6g Shamardal x Dibiya (Caerleon )
4
3.2
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Currie (59)
14/1
6g Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
5
3.3
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Dunn (59)
5/4F
6h High Chaparral x Serisia (Exit To Nowhere )
6
4.1
9/2
T: D P Blackshaw
R: V Duric (59)
9/2
8g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
7
5.4
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Baster (56.5)
60/1
4m Savabeel x Mezaire (Al Akbar )
8
5.5
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (59)
100/1
9
7.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59)
15/1
9g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
10
8.0
80/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S W Arnold (59)
80/1
5h Montjeu x Crazy Volume (Machiavellian )
11
33.0
200/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
200/1
7g Helenus x Shona (Spectrum )
Race 8 - Mitty's McEwen Stakes (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.23 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
13/8F
5g Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
2
1.5
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (58.5)
9/2
6g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
3
2.8
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
9/2
4
3.6
100/1
T: D J Bourne
R: C Newitt (56.5)
100/1
6m Purrealist x Fond Kiss (O'Reilly )
5
3.8
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Nelanjie (Prego )
6
3.9
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon x Mosstara (Encores )
7
4.1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Boss x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.2
Kuro (4)
6/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58.5)
6/1
4h Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate )
9
5.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
10
5.7
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
4m Written Tycoon x Dosh Dash (Dash For Cash )
11
7.5
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
5h Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet )
12
8.8
16/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
Race 9 - Follow The @willhillwolf Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.72 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (52)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Indian Dream (Indian Ridge )
2
0.1
9/2F
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D Gauci (55)
9/2F
7g Lord Jim x Kalahanna (Jeune )
3
0.2
9/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Oliver (54.5)
9/2F
8g Ishiguru x Sun City (Spectacular Love )
4
0.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
8g Kingmambo x Ouija Board (Cape Cross )
5
1.8
Prizum (16)
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
11/1
6
1.9
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: M Carson (54)
7/1
6m Ustinov x Command Performer (Royal Academy )
7
2.0
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
5g Authorized x Pay My Bail (Justice Prevails )
8
2.1
40/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S R King (54)
40/1
5g Authorized x Diamond Tango (Acatenango )
9
2.3
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
8/1
5g Ihtiram x Umatune (Umatilla )
10
3.1
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
9/1
6h Dynaformer x Bohemian Lady (Carson City )
11
4.1
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
7g Zabeel x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.6
Renew (4)
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
50/1
6g Dansili x Hold Me Love Me (Sadler's Wells )
13
5.8
16/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Ms J Payne (51)
16/1
6g Excellent Art x Magical Moment (Sadler's Wells )
14
7.1
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
8/1
5g Teofilo x Night Visit (Sinndar )