Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, January 23

Race 1 - Think Big Stud (Bm84) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.64 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Jemadar, Tarquin,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
15/1
5m Magnus x Stabeel (Zabeel )
3
1.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nicholas Hall (60)
12/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
5
2.5
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
7/4F
4m Commands x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
2.9
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/1
5m Sebring x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.0
Yellen (3)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
4/1
8
5.3
Piran (9)
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
4m Pentire x My Guardian (Volksraad )
9
8.6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
5m Alamosa x Libourne (Montjeu )
Race 2 - Hille's Home Extensions Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.57 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Snoopy (1)
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
2/1F
3c Lope De Vega x Oomph (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Thump, Wolfsburg,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: G M Duryea
R: L Currie (55)
10/1
3g Sebring x Pro Challenge (Protos )
3
2.4
Danuki (2)
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (57)
15/4
3c Exceed And Excel x Miduki (Snippets )
4
3.4
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
3g Street Cry x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
5
4.2
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
6/1
3g Street Boss x No Peace (Rokosz )
6
4.6
9/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/1
3g Any Given Saturday x Diablo Ghini (General Nediym )
7
4.7
14/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54.5)
20/1
3c Starcraft x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.9
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
3f Haradasun x Trisara (Dehere )
Race 3 - Cube Finance (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.59 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Choose (1)
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/1
5m Starcraft x Choices Are (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Amazing Choice, Head Office, Star Choice,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
4/1
4m Nadeem x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
3
1.8
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
9/1
4
2.1
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Zahra (59)
8/1
5
2.5
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (55)
11/2
5m Rock Of Gibraltar x Sky Cat (Giant's Causeway )
6
3.3
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
3/1F
3f Lonhro x Gold Rocks (Oratorio )
7
3.8
25/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
25/1
7m Bel Esprit x The Dash (More Than Ready )
8
4.2
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
9/2
4m Commands x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki )
9
5.2
30/1
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
6m Danerich x Catevie Grace (Rancho Ruler )
Race 4 - Wt Partnership Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.05 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/8F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
15/8F
This nick: 32 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
5/1
3g O'Lonhro x Danera (Danehill )
3
2.1
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (57)
15/2
4
2.3
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55.5)
8/1
3f Alamosa x Prey (Montjeu )
5
2.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (53.5)
6/1
3f Pentire x Charlotte Russe (Red Ransom )
6
3.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
20/1
3f Teofilo x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat )
7
4.0
40/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56.5)
40/1
3g Grey Swallow x Fong Shu (Dr Fong )
8
4.2
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
14/1
3c Zabeel x Wanaka (Green Perfume )
9
6.5
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Marquand (57)
12/1
3g Big Brown x Donna Sienna (Red Ransom )
10
9.3
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56.5)
30/1
3g Desert King x La Rossa (Testa Rossa )
11
15.8
Romanze (12)
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Oliver (54.5)
30/1
3f Host x Sparkling Symphony (Stravinsky )
Race 5 - 1print Vobis Gold Star (1514m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.14 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
10/9F
5g Primus x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (57)
13/2
5m Soldier's Tale x Great Tradition (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
3.3
6/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (59)
6/4
5g Henrythenavigator x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.8
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: S W Arnold (58)
30/1
5
7.3
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
6
10.3
100/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
100/1
3g Choisir x Dux Of The Class (Royal Academy )
Race 6 - Campolina (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.58 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Wales (2)
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: S R King (60)
15/2
6h Redoute's Choice x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
7/1
6g Ustinov x Chancelot (Umatilla )
3
1.2
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
7g Senor Pete x Sophie Ro (High Ice )
4
1.6
Prima (11)
13/4F
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (51.5)
13/4F
4g Sir Percy x Azabella (Van Nistelrooy )
5
2.6
11/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Jye McNeil (53)
11/1
5g Denon x Black Pearl (The Commander )
6
2.8
15/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4
3g Tavistock x The Lady (Stravinsky )
7
3.3
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (54.5)
12/1
5g Haradasun x Ambivalence (Dubai Destination )
8
4.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
16/1
7g Zenno Rob Roy x Shahana (Danehill Dancer )
9
14.1
Alrouz (4)
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
8g Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
10
64.1
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
6g Pentire x Special Jade (Cox's Ridge )
Race 7 - Jeep Australia Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Holler (13)
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/2
3c Commands x Shouts (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Chanteresse, Chanting, Jive Talk, Reckons, The Bar,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
20/1
5g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
3
1.1
11/4F
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/4F
6h California Dane x Texarcana (More Than Ready )
4
1.2
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
8/1
5g Elvstroem x Kondari (O'Reilly )
5
2.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
5
2.2
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
7g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.0
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: V Duric (58.5)
8/1
8g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
8
3.1
16/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
6g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy )
9
4.1
50/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (58.5)
50/1
5g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal )
10
4.9
8/1
T: R G Bell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
4g God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway )
11
5.0
Rageese (12)
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
11/1
3c Street Cry x Rabsha (Dehere )
12
6.8
Kievann (10)
50/1
T: S V Brown
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
50/1
5g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm84 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Runsati (11)
4/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
4/1
5g Churchill Downs x Osati (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Disna, Higashi, Powersati, Puresati, Satiger,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/2
4g Hard Spun x Rada (Royal Academy )
3
1.9
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
4
2.0
2/1F
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (55)
2/1F
4m Written Tycoon x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun )
5
2.4
15/2
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (54)
15/2
7m Kendel Star x Bawclass (Euclase )
6
2.6
8/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
8/1
7
2.7
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Oliver (54.5)
20/1
5g More Than Ready x Seeking Sunshine (Seeking The Gold )
8
5.0
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
8/1
4m Casino Prince x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre )
9
5.5
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (58.5)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Galactic Honour (Honours List )
10
6.5
Canali (4)
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: Kieran Shoemark (54.5)
40/1
9g Exceed And Excel x Angora (Barathea )
11
6.6
25/1
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
4m Starcraft x Flying Single (Flying Spur )
Race 9 - William Hill (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.52 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
10/1
6g Host x Coronationprincess (Strategic )
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56.5)
4/1
4g Magnus x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
3
2.8
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/1
6g Pins x Zarvana (Zabeel )
4
2.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
5
3.4
5/4F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
5/4F
4m Flying Spur x Synaesthesia (Quiet American )
6
4.7
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
5g Kheleyf x Zakusa (Zabeel )
7
5.5
Orion (5)
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
5g O'Reilly x Alzira (Bertolini )
8
6.8
66/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: S W Arnold (57)
66/1
8g Lonhro x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill )
9
7.0
14/1
T: D S Archard
R: Chris Symons (57)
14/1
7g Top Echelon x Annie Success (Success Express )
10
11.5
Prepee (14)
11/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: D Dunn (54)
11/1
4m Domesday x Fabergine (Beautiful Crown )