Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 26

Race 1 - Ranvet (Bm64) (1514m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.09 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (58.5)
13/2
3g Sebring x Steal My Love (Marauding )
2
0.5
9/4F
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/4F
3
5.5
9/2
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Piavonic (Scenic )
4
5.7
6/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Ben Thompson (56)
6/1
3c Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.4
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
14/1
3c Domesday x Edge Of The World (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
7.7
14/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Melham (58.5)
14/1
3c Equiano x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
7
7.9
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
7/1
8
8.2
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dale Smith (58)
12/1
3g Duporth x Miss Finch (Al Maher )
9
8.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
10
9.3
14/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58)
14/1
3g Wanted x Surfari (Imperial Prince )
Race 2 - Melb. Signage Concepts (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
5/1
3g Star Witness x What An Impact (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: What A Legend,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
0.2
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: B Melham (58.5)
5/1
3f Street Boss x Renaka (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.3
9/2F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
9/2F
4
0.4
Gibbon (4)
9/2F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2F
3g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
1.1
Stoker (1)
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M J Dee (58.5)
12/1
6
1.9
60/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
60/1
3f Strategic x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick )
7
2.0
9/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: D Dunn (58)
9/1
8
4.0
9/1
T: D T Curran
R: C Newitt (57)
9/1
3f Oamaru Force x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
9
6.0
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f Denman x Rondavel (Snippets )
10
7.7
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/1
11
12.2
Lomlily (10)
66/1
T: Ms L Tolson And Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (52)
66/1
3f Starcraft x Miss Exxi (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - Ern Jensen Funerals (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.55 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (61)
13/2
Winning siblings: Antikita, City Dragon, Felicette,
2
0.5
16/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (57.5)
16/1
5m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
3
0.7
15/4
T: M Cornish And Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (60)
15/4
5m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (Lucky Roberto )
4
0.9
9/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
4m Gonski x Lieffy (Success Express )
5
1.1
3/1F
T: S R McKinnon
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
3/1F
6
1.2
5/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Beau Mertens (56)
5/1
7
1.3
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
8
1.4
12/1
T: M G Phillips
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
12/1
4m Lonhro x Saddler's Silk (Barathea )
9
5.6
Ardere (9)
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53.5)
16/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Aradina (Monde Bleu )
Race 4 - The Drain Man (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.48 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Zlatan (3)
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: I Gundogdu (60)
40/1
8g Dash For Cash x Rimmel (Big Tram )
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Foraoise,
2
1.0
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
5/1
4g Speed 'n' Power x Zedoble (Zeditave )
3
2.3
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/1
6g Host x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi )
4
2.7
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
9/2F
7g Racer's Edge x Spartamiss (Spartacus )
5
5.5
9/2F
T: D C Harrison
R: D Dunn (60)
9/2F
5g Falkirk x Comb The Seas (Prince Salieri )
6
6.2
9/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
9/1
5g O'Reilly x Ungaro (Centaine )
7
6.5
60/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
60/1
7g Face Value x Lillian Gold (Slew O' Gold )
8
6.7
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
16/1
9
7.0
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55.5)
10/1
6g Purge x Well Hidden (More Than Ready )
10
7.8
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: C Newitt (59)
12/1
4g Haradasun x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
11
8.0
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
12
8.7
6/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
6/1
7m Monde Bleu x Dell Era (Raami )
Race 5 - Jeep 55 Second Chall. Ht-Bm90 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.22 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (52)
9/1
5m Kaphero x Yule Smile (Rory's Jester )
2
0.5
14/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
14/1
6m Hillman x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern )
3
0.6
5/2F
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
5/2F
5g Churchill Downs x Osati (Octagonal )
4
0.7
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
7/2
7g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
5
2.2
Grane (2)
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/1
6g Purrealist x Set Point (Be My Guest )
6
3.2
16/1
T: C Maher
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
16/1
7g Stratum x Aces Royale (King's High )
7
3.3
25/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jack Martin (54)
25/1
8g Stratum x Catecombe (Papal Power )
8
3.4
7/2
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
5g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
9
3.6
200/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ben Thompson (52)
200/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas x Mippets (Snippets )
Race 6 - Simpson Constr. Typhoon Tracy (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: M Beer And M Hinton
R: G Boss (55)
9/2
3f Beneteau x Sybarite (Last Tycoon )
2
0.4
6/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$875,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
3
1.7
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (55)
11/2
3f Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
4
2.9
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Winks (55)
20/1
3f Lonhro x Blue Finch (Anabaa )
5
3.6
5/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky )
6
5.4
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Craig Williams (55)
20/1
3f Big Brown x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.6
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Merlene (Danehill )
8
6.8
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Gold Rocks (Oratorio )
9
7.0
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56.5)
16/1
3f Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
10
7.5
40/1
T: P Morgan And C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
40/1
3f Northern Meteor x Modellista (Redoute's Choice )
11
12.0
66/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: W Egan (55)
66/1
3f Testa Rossa x Butterfield (Fasliyev )
Race 7 - E J Whitten Foundation (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.81 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Storm Blinka,
2
0.1
Waxing (5)
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57.5)
7/1
6g Galileo x Play Misty For Me (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.2
11/2
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/2
5g Zabeel x By Her Smile (Defensive Play )
4
1.2
9/2F
T: T And K O'Sullivan
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
9/2F
4g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
5
2.2
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (55)
14/1
5m Alamosa x Russian (Tribunal )
6
2.9
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
15/1
7g Zenno Rob Roy x Shahana (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.7
7/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: S W Arnold (60)
7/1
8g Lonhro x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill )
8
4.9
30/1
T: J D Madden
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
30/1
6g Hat Trick x Dingle Lass (Rustic Amber )
9
5.4
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (56)
13/2
10
5.5
Aagas (12)
100/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: I Gundogdu (55)
100/1
4g Golden Snake x Brindabella (Bellotto )
11
11.5
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (57)
25/1
8g Dynaformer x Barzah (Darshaan )
12
41.5
Space (10)
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (55)
8/1
Race 8 - William Hill (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Vegas Beauty,
2
1.3
14/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: D Oliver (58.5)
14/1
5g Amalfi x I'm Alice (Flying Spur )
3
2.1
9/10F
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
9/10F
4
3.2
12/1
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (59)
12/1
5g Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
5
3.4
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
40/1
5g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
6
3.8
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
12/1
4g Show A Heart x Zilzie (Generous )
7
3.9
9/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: M Zahra (60.5)
9/2
5g Bel Esprit x Miduki (Snippets )
8
4.2
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/2
3g Hard Spun x Last Quill (Last Tycoon )
9
5.0
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56)
40/1
7g Dubleo x Centome (Belong To Me )
10
6.2
Sari (4)
66/1
T: S Morrish
R: Beau Mertens (57)
66/1
6m Exceed And Excel x Anivara (Snippets )