Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, January 27

Race 1 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4F
4h Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Desert Storm, El Coyote,
2
3.8
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
3/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Emilyjoy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
6.3
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (57)
13/2
4
6.4
7/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Chris Symons (55)
7/2
3f Love Conquers All x Hi De Hyper (High Yield (USA))
5
6.7
6/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Walker (57)
6/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
6
9.0
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
9.7
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa x Raising High (Secret Savings (USA))
8
15.2
100/1
T: R F Donat
R: Ben Thompson (55)
100/1
3g King Of Prussia x Tehoke Princess (Brondesbury (IRE))
Race 2 - Sweeney Estate Agents (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.17 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
2f Reward For Effort x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
2
1.8
Zarpoya (10)
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/2F
2f Sepoy x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.2
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
2f I Am Invincible x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
5/1
5
2.8
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M J Walker (58)
14/1
2g Magnus x Prospect Street (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (56)
15/4
2f Denman x La Mamma Rosa (Testa Rossa )
7
4.1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/2
2c Nicconi x Homedge (God's Own )
8
4.8
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
14/1
2c Turffontein x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Simpson Construction (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
11/2
5g Time Thief x Luminosity (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Glamour Fox,
2
0.2
7/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
7/1
3
0.3
9/4F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jack Martin (60)
9/4F
5g Al Samer x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
4
1.0
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5
2.0
12/1
T: R J Blacker
R: L Nolen (59.5)
12/1
6g Zeditave x Centopia (Centaine )
6
2.8
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
7g Commands x Rose Ceremony (King Of Roses )
7
2.9
13/4
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: D Oliver (59)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon x Manihi Miss (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
3.3
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Thomas Sadler (59)
30/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
9
6.3
11/1
T: D Lane
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x She's A Nightmare (Night Shift (USA))
Race 4 - Melb. Signage Concepts (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.45 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: S W Arnold (58)
6/1
3f Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
2
0.1
Tres (2)
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/2F
3f Moshe x Spice Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (56.5)
11/1
4
1.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
8/1
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Notable (NZ) (Danzighill )
5
2.5
Fudged (1)
13/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (58)
13/4
3f Casino Prince x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
6
2.7
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (58)
9/2
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
3f Danzero x Patience Well (Carnegie (IRE))
8
2.9
50/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (55)
50/1
3f Sepoy x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
8.9
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: C A Robertson (58)
50/1
3f Host (CHI) x Lady Of The Lamp (Fastnet Rock )
Race 5 - Inglis 55 Second Chall. (Bm90) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.85 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (55)
9/4
4m Mutawaajid x Storm Miss (Catrail (USA))
2
0.1
11/8F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/8F
4m Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
15/2
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Effortless (Al Maher )
4
1.4
Deconi (7)
3/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ben Thompson (53)
3/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
7.1
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Dean Holland (55)
100/1
4m Oamaru Force x Frilly Milly (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 6 - 1print Tour Of Victoria (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.03 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Tis Isat (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Ruchla, Senor Gaudi,
2
0.8
100/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
100/1
8g Lucky Unicorn x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
20/1
6g Street Hero (USA) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.3
4/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Ben Thompson (55)
4/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
1.4
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/2
6g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (Shevchenko (NZ))
6
1.6
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (57)
16/1
6g Savabeel x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
1.7
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
2/1F
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
8
7.7
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: N Callow (58)
16/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Smart Arch (Archway (IRE))
9
8.2
11/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
11/1
5g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
10
11.0
9/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: M J Walker (57)
9/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (Lion Hunter )
Race 7 - Browns Australia Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (58.5)
13/4
5g Magnus x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
2
2.0
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/4F
6g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
3
3.5
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: D Gauci (58.5)
30/1
5g God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway (IRE))
4
5.0
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Palatine Hill (Palace Music (USA))
5
5.5
Peacock (10)
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (55)
30/1
3c Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
6
6.5
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (58.5)
13/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Eldarin (Marauding (NZ))
7
7.2
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
12/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Indomitable (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (58.5)
30/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
7.6
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
60/1
8g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - The Slade Bloodstock (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
4m Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ))
2
2.0
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jack Martin (56)
30/1
6g Magnus x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/1
4g Stratum x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56)
9/2
5
2.9
13/2
T: C D Widdison
R: S Baster (58.5)
13/2
4g Strategic Maneuver x Western Success (Success Express (USA))
6
3.0
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/1
4g Sebring x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds (USA))
7
3.2
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/4F
4g Flying Spur x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (59)
30/1
9
6.2
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
13/2
4g Magnus x Russian Rites (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.3
11/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Chris Symons (57)
11/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
6.6
Oerter (8)
150/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
8g Elvstroem x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
7.1
12/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Miduki (Snippets )