MOONEE VALLEY - Monday, March 13

Race 1 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
4/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Amastryker, Desirada,
Lot 518 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
Lot 11 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bolton Angus Stud, Eddington
Buyer: Muskoka Farm/Scone Bloodstock
2
0.8
13/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56)
13/4
3c Choisir (AUS) x Golden Statue (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 291 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
3
1.2
60/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
60/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 166 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: F Stockdale
Lot 12 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: F. Stockdale, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.9
4/1
D K Weir
M Aitken (53)
4/1
3f Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
3.1
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
4/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Play Money (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
J A O'Shea
D Dunn (58)
4/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
D Binaisse
Chris Caserta (53.5)
40/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
M E Templeton
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
4g All American (AUS) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
8.0
30/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3g Gonski (AUS) x Caribbean Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Race 2 - City Jeep There And Back-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.27 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Luqyaa (3)
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (57)
13/2
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 234 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
1.0
5/2
C Maher
J Bowman (57)
5/2
2f Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
3
1.2
7/2
L and T Corstens
J Mott (57)
7/2
Lot 85 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
2.9
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
B Rawiller (57)
6/1
5
5.9
25/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Victory Ride (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.7
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
30/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Rondavel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
9.4
20/1
John McArdle
D Dunn (57)
20/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
10.2
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (57)
5/1
9
70.2
16/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
2f Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - City Jeep Grand Cherokee-Bm70 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.05 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (55)
9/10
Winning siblings: Cupidity, Donelle,
Lot 89 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Corumbene Stud
2
2.8
7/2
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (58.5)
7/2
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.8
9/1
D K Weir
M Aitken (56.5)
9/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 411 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$48,000 Res$50,000
4
4.9
16/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
16/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
4m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
6
7.7
6/1
M A Kavanagh
D Oliver (59)
6/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
7
8.1
66/1
K J Fythe
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
66/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
10.6
100/1
M J Cerchi
Jye McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Jeep City Hawk (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.76 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (59)
10/9
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 356 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
2
4.5
11/1
S J Webb
D Dunn (58.5)
11/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Sacha Royale (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
5.5
11/1
Todd Balfour
J Mott (59)
11/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
5.8
12/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59)
12/1
5
5.9
10/1
C J Waller
Chris Symons (59)
10/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.1
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Bowman (59)
20/1
7
7.4
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.2
60/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Shaanxi (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
9
9.4
12/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
12/1
3f Authorized (IRE) x Acatabove (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
15.9
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58.5)
10/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 5 - City Jeep (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.38 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Ashlor (1)
5/1
D J McCarthy
M Aitken (60.5)
5/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
2
0.2
16/1
M W Young
Boris Thornton (55)
16/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 82 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
Kazio (3)
15/2
C W Little
L Currie (59.5)
15/2
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Oliver (57.5)
4/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Brandon Stockdale (56)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.2
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (56)
13/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Refuge (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.2
16/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (60)
16/1
9
6.6
10/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (57.5)
10/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
18.6
11/2
R D Griffiths
J Bowman (59.5)
11/2
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Adv. Mailing Solutions (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
1/4
4h Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Desert Storm, El Coyote,
2
3.5
30/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (57.5)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 535 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: MALUA BLOODSTOCK/BAHEN BLOODSTOCK
3
4.3
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (54)
10/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.0
30/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
30/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
5.7
25/1
Shea Eden
Ethan Brown (56.5)
25/1
6
5.8
12/1
Clint Marshall
Ms L J Meech (59)
12/1
7
6.3
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Brandon Stockdale (54)
20/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.1
100/1
Steven Roberts
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
100/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - McMahon's Dairy (Bm70) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.25 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
Beau Mertens (55)
11/4
7g Indian Haven (GB) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Winning siblings: Hale Soriano,
2
0.1
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.9
9/2
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (59)
9/2
5g Raven's Pass (USA) x Love Everlasting (GB) (Pursuit Of Love (GB))
4
3.1
10/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (60)
10/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Lady Remlap (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
4.1
11/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
11/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
4.6
Weave (13)
16/1
Ms A Yates
S Baster (55.5)
16/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.7
14/1
S B Laming
D Dunn (57)
14/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.9
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Clancy O'Ceirin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
P F Ryan
Boris Thornton (56.5)
16/1
10
17.4
8/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Ranvet (Bm64) (1533m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.34 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
Michael Roebuck
Jordan Childs (60)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Hurricane Helen, Santarene,
2
3.3
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (57)
13/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
3
5.1
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (57.5)
7/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 98 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
5
5.8
15/2
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
15/2
6g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
8.3
100/1
R F Donat
Ben Thompson (53.5)
100/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.7
4/1
M W Young
J Mott (58.5)
4/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
9.1
Raptor (6)
11/1
J A O'Shea
D Dunn (59)
11/1
9
11.6
Sagaab (8)
40/1
Todd Balfour
S W Arnold (58)
40/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
13.6
50/1
D Binaisse
L Currie (60)
50/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))