Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, March 16

Race 1 - Fisher & Paykel Refrig.-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.41 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
2f Squamosa x I'm Taken (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.2
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/1
2c Written Tycoon x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
3
0.6
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (58)
11/4F
2c Fighting Sun x Social Glow (Aghaadir (USA))
4
2.3
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/4
2g Zoustar x Lady La Douce (Foreplay )
5
3.1
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
2g Ilovethiscity x Meteor Mistress (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
3.3
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (Not A Single Doubt )
7
3.8
Icon (13)
13/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
13/4
2c Nicconi x Homedge (God's Own )
8
5.0
100/1
T: I R Jones
R: L Currie (58)
100/1
2c Dr Doute's x She's Tempting (Keep The Faith )
9
5.2
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
10
5.4
200/1
T: Will Clarken
R: D Moor (58)
200/1
11
9.4
66/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
66/1
2f Fighting Sun x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - 1print (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.47 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (52)
11/8F
4m Commands x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Re Edit, Teodora,
2
0.2
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (55)
7/1
5m Stryker x Magic Tori (Ali-Royal (IRE))
3
1.0
5/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Chris Caserta (53)
5/1
4
1.1
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (55)
11/2
4m Sepoy x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
2.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (55)
5/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
6.0
16/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Dean Holland (55)
16/1
7
6.5
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (55)
25/1
5m Rothesay x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Fri Night Light-Bm64 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.73 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (57)
15/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auto Pilot,
2
2.5
11/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
11/2
7g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.9
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1F
4h Authorized (IRE) x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.2
66/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (59)
66/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
20/1
7
7.6
7/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/2
4g Skilled x Dream Time Hunter (High Rolling )
8
17.6
10/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
10/1
9
29.6
150/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (60)
150/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
31.6
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
30/1
7g Reaan x Taleer (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Race 4 - Production Resource Group-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/1
4m Time Thief x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
2
1.3
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
30/1
4m Al Samer x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
4m Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.5
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
60/1
4m Mossman x Belle's Best (King's Best (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
10/1
5m Choisir x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
6
3.6
10/1
T:
R: Chris Caserta (57)
10/1
4m Time Thief x Six O'Clock Rock (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
9/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.0
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
5m Stryker x Miss Popkins (Jeune (GB))
9
5.5
Ruchla (14)
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
13/2
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Tis Isat (Lujain (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: M Aitken (55.5)
100/1
5m Stryker x La Piazza (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
7.5
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (60)
2/1F
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (Royal Academy (USA))
12
9.2
11/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: S Baster (56)
11/1
4m Moshe x Gala Snip (Snippets )
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.90 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
3/1F
4m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
2
2.8
15/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (Umatilla (NZ))
3
3.0
Ashlor (1)
7/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
7/2
4
3.7
80/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
80/1
7g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (Magic Albert )
5
4.7
40/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
40/1
6m Face Value x Kath's Girl (Gay Gambler (USA))
6
6.2
11/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Noonan (61)
11/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (King Ivor )
7
6.3
Gibbon (4)
15/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/4
5g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.0
Runson (2)
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (59)
9/2
5g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
10.5
Khan (5)
15/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: M J Dee (57)
15/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Mandawara (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
Race 6 - Schneider Electric Abell Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
7/2
4m Hinchinbrook x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
2
3.3
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
5/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
3
4.8
Benz (11)
7/2F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/2F
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.9
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: A Mallyon (58)
14/1
5g Canny Lad x Juicy (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.3
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
13/2
4h Stratum x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
5.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
6g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
30/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (59)
20/1
5g Savabeel x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
9
8.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
12/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
10
11.2
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
4g Commands x Beyonce's Star (Orientate (USA))
11
20.2
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: S Baster (54)
80/1
6g Murtajill x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 7 - Hacer Group Alister Clark Stks (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.23 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (57)
8/11F
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
2
1.3
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (57)
13/2
3c Pierro x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.1
12/1
T:
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Lovingthelimelight (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
4
4.7
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
8.5
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (57)
80/1
3c Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
6
11.0
50/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57)
50/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Eva (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
13.2
60/1
T: Garry Smith
R: L Nolen (57)
60/1
3g All Too Hard x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
8
14.0
Arkamun (11)
200/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (57)
200/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
14.1
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
80/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
10
14.2
150/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jye McNeil (55)
150/1
3f Foxwedge x Queen Of Queens (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
21.9
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Art Series Hotels(Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.90 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: Will Clarken
R: A Mallyon (59)
4/6F
4g Wanted x Pink Mogul (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amici Forever, Flying Hope, Pinkies Girl,
2
2.5
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (59)
10/1
4g Pins x Iolana (USA) (Bahri (USA))
3
2.6
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (60)
16/1
7g Reset x Februarytwelve (Snippets )
4
2.7
16/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: M Aitken (57)
16/1
4g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
5
2.9
100/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (60)
100/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Elusive Quarry (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
15/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/1
4g Magnus x Pharoah's Spirit (Catrail (USA))
7
5.4
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
13/2
8
7.6
Reidy (3)
16/1
T: K A Adams
R: Liam Riordan (58)
16/1
5g Beneteau x Orphelia (Catbird )
9
9.9
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Paramount (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
13.6
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
40/1
4g Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))