Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 1

Race 1 - Schweppes We Get Golf (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.97 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/1
2f Magnus x A City Girl (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Magic Town,
2
0.8
Vivaro (12)
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2F
2f Exceed And Excel x Occitan (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.0
Sayumi (11)
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
2f Sebring x Limerock Lass (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
14/1
T: D J Bourne
R: D Oliver (57)
14/1
2f Dissident x Jemerica (Captain Rio (GB))
5
3.4
Kibibi (6)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Ida (Lonhro )
6
3.6
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (57)
7/2F
7
4.0
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
8
5.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
2f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Salsas Fresh Mex Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58)
11/1
3g Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
Winning siblings: Coolring, Prime Candidate,
2
0.2
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
3g Magnus x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.2
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Racing Nadine (Bernardini (USA))
4
1.9
14/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
14/1
3f Skilled x My Fashion (Snippetson )
5
2.0
4/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
4/9F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.3
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
7.0
20/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
3f War x Ingeniously (Viscount )
Race 3 - Schnitz (Bm70) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:13.09 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: Damien Thornton (55)
7/2
4m Americain (USA) x Lunar Lights (Bianconi (USA))
2
1.0
Weave (4)
5/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
5/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
2.0
Benall (1)
11/2
T: G A Cousins
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
11/2
7g Blackfriars x Miss Megari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
2.2
15/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Beau Mertens (55)
15/2
5
2.9
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (55)
12/1
5g Reset x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
6
4.4
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
14/1
6m Viking Ruler x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
5.4
15/8F
T: Dane Smith
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/8F
5g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Race 4 - Sandwich Chefs (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.85 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Almalad, Friends Of Ka Ying,
2
3.8
25/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: L C Williams (58)
25/1
3
4.6
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
8/1
6g Savabeel x Scenic Lil (Scenic (IRE))
4
4.7
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Melham (58.5)
2/1F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Change (Flying Spur )
5
4.8
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
9/1
6g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.9
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/1
5g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
7.6
11/4
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (59)
11/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
8
10.1
80/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
80/1
8g Real Saga x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Sec Chall. (Bm78) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.97 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
Pravro (7)
9/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (55)
9/1
6g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shadow Looms,
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56)
5/4F
3
0.9
9/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
9/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (King Ivor )
4
2.6
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
20/1
6g Reward For Effort x Instant (Prego (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
11/1
3g Charge Forward x Ebony Wand (Flying Spur )
6
2.9
11/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: D Yendall (55)
11/1
4g O'Lonhro x Circle The World (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
30/1
7g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
8
8.1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/2
4g Not A Single Doubt x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Lucrf Super Sprint Series-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/4
4m Written Tycoon x Pontington (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Kwai, Miss Elena,
2
1.0
13/8F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (55)
13/8F
4m Written Tycoon x Tango's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.8
12/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
12/1
6m Primus x Ellakeira (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible x Morecora (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
4m Bated Breath (GB) x Araminte (GB) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
3.6
40/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
40/1
8m Kaphero x Questamatic (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
6m Gonski x Fast Fav (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes Stayers Series-Bm70 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.42 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
6/4F
4m Moshe x Dirt Music (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Dirtomic,
2
0.8
4/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (59.5)
4/1
5g Savabeel x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog )
3
0.9
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
1.0
Anemoi (4)
12/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
1.1
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
5/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
1.3
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (58)
10/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
30/1
5m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
8
18.1
25/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
25/1
7m Lago Delight x Annamalia (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 8 - Adapt Australia (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.36 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (60)
7/2F
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Everyday Lady, Koolama Bay, Our Hussler,
2
0.3
11/1
T: P A Healey
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59.5)
5/1
3g Foxwedge x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
30/1
8g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
3.3
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
5/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Pretty Composed (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
11/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Count In Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.3
Anolass (12)
16/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: R Cuneen (58)
16/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga )
8
5.3
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
9/1
6g Bel Esprit x Hypatia (Distant Music (USA))
9
6.6
150/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (56)
150/1
6g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.8
Lecture (10)
7/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
7/2F
3f Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.6
Kapara (6)
50/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
50/1
5g Kaphero x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
12
13.6
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jordan Childs (57)
100/1
5m Helmet x Raid (NZ) (Pins )