Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Alinta Energy Geothermal Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.00 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
5/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
6.0
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
3g Savabeel x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
6.4
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
13/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Tavarnelle (Zabeel (NZ))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
4
7.1
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: M Zahra (58)
4/1
3g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
5
7.2
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Aitken (58.5)
16/1
4g Pierro x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
8.5
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/1
3g Rebel Raider x Play The Fool (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
9.2
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58)
3/1F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x That There's It (Tobougg (IRE))
8
13.7
200/1
T: F Creamona
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
200/1
5m Reward For Effort x Grand Empress (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Otis Foundation Sprint (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Ms K Edwards
R: L Nolen (59)
5/2
4g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ethan Rom,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/6F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
4/6F
4g Master Of Design x Miracle Magic (Dash For Cash )
3
1.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: John Pascoe
R: M J Walker (58.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
5
2.5
Gibbon (6)
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
30/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Sarah's Dream (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.32 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
3/1F
3g Danerich x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Fine Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
11/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (56.5)
16/1
3g Zoustar x Any Destination (Jet Spur )
3
0.6
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
16/1
3g Charge Forward x Ebony Wand (Flying Spur )
5
2.3
4/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Chris Caserta (57)
4/1
3g Unencumbered x Posh Chic (Stratum )
6
2.6
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
9/1
3f All Too Hard x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.9
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
8
4.1
30/1
T: G L Payne
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
30/1
3g Squamosa x Smokin' Jewel (Diamond Dane )
9
5.8
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible x Crimson Lane (Danehill (USA))
10
7.6
5/1
T: R Baker
R: M Zahra (58.5)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible x Nice Surprise (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 4 - Alinta Energy Sprint (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.87 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/4F
3f Denman x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Hummalong, Strela,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58.5)
13/8
3f Fastnet Rock x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (59)
8/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (Mustin Lake (USA))
4
1.7
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Big Chill (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
16/1
4m Barbados x Umaline (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.7
66/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
66/1
6m Star Witness x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
11.4
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (52)
150/1
5m Denman x Selina (Octagonal (NZ))
8
26.4
15/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (59)
15/1
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Sec Chall. (Bm64) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.30 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
11/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
11/4F
3f Equiano (FR) x Il Diamante (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Lucky Express, Prince Of Sussex,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lachlan King (56)
6/1
4g Magnus x Dux Of The Class (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.9
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
15/4
4m Written Tycoon x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
4.6
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
5
4.7
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (57)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Oonagh (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.4
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
14/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza (Not A Single Doubt )
7
5.5
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/1
8
6.3
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
8/1
4g Danerich x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
9
7.0
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
20/1
10
7.2
20/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
20/1
5m Al Samer x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
11
16.2
20/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Sliding Fast (Mighty Avalanche )
12
17.0
10/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
10/1
4g Helmet x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Alinta Chinese New Year (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:42.41 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (59)
2/1
5g Savabeel x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Clement Legend, High Spirits, Wicker,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan King (57)
7/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
1.9
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56)
5/1
4
2.6
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
12/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.4
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
13/8F
4g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: S Baster (56.5)
25/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (60)
20/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.0
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Picholine (Dehere (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
11g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Pinchapoo (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.46 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
10/1
4m Pierro x Gliding (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Home Made, Think 'N' Fly,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5.0
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (59)
7/2F
3
6.0
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/2
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Planet Lane (Galileo (IRE))
4
8.0
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (55)
12/1
4m Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
5
8.4
9/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (54)
9/2
4m Sebring x Stylish Bow (Danehill (USA))
6
9.4
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (60)
5/1
7
9.6
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (58)
30/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Victory Vein (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
10.1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (56)
8/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (Desert King (IRE))
9
12.1
13/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
13/2
5m Sepoy x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 8 - Alinta Energy (Bm64) (1523m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.91 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Snipes (10)
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (59)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Assertive Guest (Commands )
Winning siblings: Dreamtimes, Great Sky, Overstay,
This nick: 51 runners; 38 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
11/1
4m Bel Esprit x Titanic Jill (Flying Spur )
3
3.7
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
4/1
5g Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.8
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
11/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.0
5/1
T: N E Loy
R: Jack Martin (59)
5/1
6
5.2
11/4F
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
11/4F
4g Americain (USA) x On Tour (Stratum )
7
6.0
15/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Dunn (57)
15/2
4m Magnus x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
30/1
5m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
9
8.5
14/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
14/1
5g Rothesay x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
9.7
80/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
80/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))