Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Paramount Liquor (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
6/1
4h Reset x Palatine Hill (Palace Music (USA))
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Melham (60.5)
11/4F
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
1.4
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (56.5)
15/1
7g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
1.8
Legale (12)
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
8/1
5g Nicconi x Legal Thrills (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
1.9
Wenner (5)
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (59)
66/1
6g Written Tycoon x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.0
9/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (Fastnet Rock )
8
2.8
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Sean Baile Mor (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
3.6
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
100/1
10
3.7
12/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59)
12/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
3.9
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57)
14/1
12
6.7
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: B Prebble (58)
30/1
8g Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
Race 2 - Sweeney Estate Agents (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.91 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
5/2F
5g Redoute's Choice x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
2
4.3
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
3
5.6
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$53,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
5.8
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
40/1
7g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
5
6.1
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Lachlan King (52)
13/2
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
7
8.4
Habesha (16)
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Michael Poy (52)
100/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Sena (Helenus )
8
8.5
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: S Baster (55.5)
16/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
9.8
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
6g Helenus x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
10
12.3
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
13/2
5g Rebel Raider x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel )
11
24.3
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
12
26.8
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (59)
25/1
7g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
13
30.8
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: N Callow (59.5)
100/1
9g Halling (USA) x Luna Gulch (FR) (Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Palentino-Outstanding 1st Crop (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.71
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (55)
11/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Kid Gloves (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Lady Horseowner,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Kym Hann Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
2
1.3
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
3f Helmet x Celts (Lonhro )
3
2.6
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57.5)
6/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (Redoute's Choice )
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: IQT & Maven Racing/Edward Cummings
4
4.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.5
Meuse (4)
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3f Snitzel x Precious Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
I Am (11)
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Winks (55)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.4
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
3/1F
3f Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
8
6.2
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
3f Lonhro x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
9
7.0
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (55)
20/1
3f Helmet x Maybe Discreet (Shamardal (USA))
10
9.3
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
12/1
3f Rubick x Budapest (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 4 - Dr Sheahan (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Prebble (56)
9/4F
4m Equiano (FR) x Il Diamante (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Prince Of Sussex,
2
1.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
12/1
3
2.0
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1
4
2.5
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (60)
14/1
5m Reward For Effort x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
5
3.0
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
25/1
6m Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
7
8.3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
8
8.6
50/1
T: J W Price
R: John Allen (55)
50/1
8m Written Tycoon x Okiato (Flying Spur )
9
9.1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
9/2
10
24.1
Calzini (11)
13/2
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (54)
13/2
4m Shamus Award x Calzini Bianchi (Show A Heart )
Race 5 - Seppelt Wines Carlyon Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.56 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
7/4F
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Arrival (Choisir )
2
0.2
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani (Mossman )
3
2.0
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
6g Commands x Beyonce's Star (Orientate (USA))
4
3.0
Ashlor (4)
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
5
3.4
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
15/4
6h War Front (USA) x Stone Hope (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
6m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1519m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.74 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
7/4F
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
2
0.2
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
4/1
4
1.8
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (52)
13/2
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
5m Moshe x Dirt Music (Jeune (GB))
6
5.1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (61.5)
20/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Volkster (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.2
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
8
13.2
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
Race 7 - McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3c Rubick x Braided (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
2.3
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/4F
3g Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
3
4.3
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (56)
12/1
3g Deep Field x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
12/1
3g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (55)
25/1
3c Shooting To Win x Gibraltar Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.4
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Winks (55)
60/1
3c Starspangledbanner x Baltics (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
40/1
8
7.3
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (55.5)
15/1
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
10
10.0
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
3g Deep Field x Kapala (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
10.2
Exeter (8)
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/1
Race 8 - Ranvet (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (55.5)
11/8F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
2.0
10/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (54)
10/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (Break The Vault )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$1,000
3
3.0
10/1
T: S J Richards
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
5g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.4
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (56.5)
4/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.5
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
100/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (60.5)
100/1
5g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
4h Fast Company (IRE) x Marinebird (IRE) (Bad As I Wanna Be (IRE))
8
4.9
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
4g Sebring x For The Good Times (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.1
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
60/1
5h Snitzel x Tafseel (Starcraft (NZ))
10
6.6
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
40/1
11
8.6
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (57)
13/4
4g Terango x Serene Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
12
13.6
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
7g Star Witness x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
13
13.7
40/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Michael Poy (60)
40/1
Race 9 - Msc Signs Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.11 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: B Prebble (54.5)
8/1
5g Pierro x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
2
1.0
7/2F
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/2F
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (Testa Rossa )
3
1.1
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: S Baster (54)
15/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Excellent Day (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
6h Snitzel x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
7g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
8
6.4
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (56)
7/1
5g Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.9
12/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
9.4
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
30/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
11
9.5
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
15/4
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
10.5
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
13
11.3
200/1
T: G W Browney
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
200/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))