Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 14

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.79 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: L Nolen (57)
15/2
2f All Too Hard x Rock Of Fortune (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Patch Baby, Rock Hard, Star Of Africa,
2
0.1
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
13/8F
2f Rubick x Ahhhh (Lonhro )
3
1.4
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/1
2f Headwater x Quick's The Word (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (57)
13/2
5
3.8
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
6/1
2f Kuroshio x Euchre Star (Nicconi )
6
4.0
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/1
2f All Too Hard x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
40/1
2f Squamosa x Ruby Trois (Rubiton )
8
5.7
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
9/1
9
5.9
12/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: Jilver Chamafi (57)
12/1
2f Brazen Beau x Queen Of Eight (Haradasun )
Race 2 - Happy Valentines T Greaney Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.79 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
3f Pins x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga )
2
3.0
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
3
5.0
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/4F
3c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Cyclonic (Marauding (NZ))
4
5.2
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff x Plans (Strategic )
5
6.4
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
20/1
3f Dissident x Shihabi (Pins )
7
7.0
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
100/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
9.8
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
100/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Verbose (Flying Spur )
9
12.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/1
3g Snitzel x Dances On Waves (Anabaa (USA))
10
22.3
40/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
40/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Happy Valentines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.31 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (60)
11/4F
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Penthouse Poet,
2
0.8
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (61)
4/1
3g Sebring x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.1
Leale (7)
11/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
11/4F
3f Moshe x Successfully (Mossman )
4
4.7
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
13/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.2
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (59)
12/1
3g Lonhro x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
6
7.0
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
25/1
7
9.0
11/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
11/1
8
21.0
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Chinese Whispers (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Happy Valentines K Summer-Bm64 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.88 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Paper Trade, Saint Ambrose,
2
2.0
10/1
T: M T Binney
R: Jack Martin (59)
10/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (Lion Hunter )
3
2.2
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
16/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
4
2.4
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/2
5
4.1
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
3/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.9
16/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
16/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.6
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
7/1
4g Shocking x Elehara (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm84 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.62 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (57)
8/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (Break The Vault )
Winning siblings: Silver Oak,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$1,000
2
0.1
11/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: D Oliver (57)
11/1
6m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
3
1.1
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
8/1
5m Reward For Effort x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
4
1.6
Pravro (6)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
7g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.6
13/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
13/8F
3c Written Tycoon x Maidel (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Sexyaz (Catbird )
7
3.2
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
3/1
5g Written Tycoon x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
4.2
14/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
14/1
5g Written Tycoon x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.7
Aluf (4)
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
6g Moshe x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.9
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
9g Churchill Downs x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
8.6
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
Race 6 - Torney Night Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:40.60 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/4F
5g Redoute's Choice x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
2
0.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/4F
6g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
3
0.9
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (59)
7/1
7h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
4
3.9
25/1
T: S Morrish
R: M J Dee (54)
25/1
5
4.9
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jamie Kah (54)
16/1
7g Road To Rock x St Jessie (Jetball )
7
5.7
Pina (8)
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
4m Reset x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.9
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
11/2
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
11.9
25/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
Race 7 - Dynamic Print Grp Sprint-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.46 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
11/4
3f Foxwedge x Tara Beauty (Sebring )
2
1.0
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
20/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jordan Childs (59)
5/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Katisam (Lonhro )
4
1.7
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (61)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
5
1.9
11/2
T: Dale Short
R: Ethan Brown (59)
11/2
4g Danerich x Appointment (Keltrice )
6
2.6
20/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
3.0
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
20/1
5g Turffontein x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.8
Endow (5)
16/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
16/1
5g Sepoy x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
9
4.2
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (58)
11/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (Gold Fever (USA))
10
5.4
5/2F
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
5/2F
4g Zoustar x Eramor (Stratum )
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.60 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Polanco (11)
9/10F
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (56)
9/10F
4g Written Tycoon x Our Fame (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.1
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/2
6g Kalanisi (IRE) x Peratus (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
3
3.1
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
11/2
5m California Dane x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
25/1
5
5.1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
7/2
5g Pins x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
6
7.3
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: D Oliver (58)
12/1
7g Passenger x War Zone (Laranto )
7
19.3
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
40/1
6g Stratum x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))