Breednet Results

MOREE - Friday, November 2

Race 1 - Aust. Hotels Association Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.63 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
16/1
5m Denman x Lashante (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Draw Forward,
2
0.2
Anaita (4)
3/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
3/1
4m Duporth x Popular Delusions (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
3
1.0
Huey (1)
9/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms R Murray (59)
9/4
4
3.4
30/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
30/1
4m Publishing x Magic Powers (Magic Albert )
5
4.4
150/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Reece Jones (51)
150/1
5g Ready As x All I Do Is Dream (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.1
Adsum (2)
15/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
15/8F
4g Sebring x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Leah Kilner (53)
12/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ausbred Gold (Universal Prince )
8
6.1
80/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
80/1
4g More Than Great x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
9
6.9
80/1
T: D S Smith
R: Brooke Stower (54)
80/1
10
13.5
100/1
T: G R Brooker
R: A Cavallo (56)
100/1
6g Ring Star x Trackdancer (Citidancer (IRE))
11
14.3
12/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
Race 2 - Victoria Hotel Moree (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.43 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (62)
7/2
2
0.5
4/5F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms R Murray (59)
4/5F
4m Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
3
3.0
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G Snowden (62)
7/1
8g Bel Esprit x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
4
8.3
4/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: M McGuren (59.5)
4/1
6m Written Tycoon x Bridie's Love (Dehere (USA))
5
11.5
80/1
T: P H Blanch
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
80/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Talons Shown (Flying Spur )
6
11.8
11/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: A Cavallo (54)
11/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (Air De France (USA))
Race 3 - Post Office Hotel Moree Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.60 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (59)
7/4F
5g Northern Meteor x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
2
0.2
7/4F
T: J Dann
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
7/4F
4g Helmet x Shibboleth (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.7
14/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Reece Jones (54)
14/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.2
13/4
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
13/4
5g Nicconi x Revidere (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.9
150/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: G Snowden (59)
150/1
4g Red Element x Aime Sa Chevre (Flying Spur )
6
6.0
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
16/1
5g All American x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
20/1
3g Ready As x Gold Bouquet (Victory Prince )
8
10.8
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
5g Mustaneer (USA) x Finest View (Frisco View (USA))
9
11.4
200/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: S Sweedman (59)
200/1
7g Nidan x Lady Kenya (Bush Bird )
Race 4 - Jolly Swagman Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.88 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
3/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
Winning siblings: Dullingham, Duty Bound, Kyara, Prince Sudurka,
2
4.3
5/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
5/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
5.3
5/2F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (59)
5/2F
4m Foxwedge x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
4
5.4
10/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (59)
10/1
5m Drumbeats x Amber Rae (Sequalo )
5
7.2
Mahlia (8)
66/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Brooke Stower (54)
66/1
4m Foxwedge x It Had To Be You (Belong To Me (USA))
6
7.3
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
13/2
3f Epaulette x Lopsided (Fastnet Rock )
7
9.3
6/1
T: M K Mason
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
6/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
14.4
80/1
T: G R Brooker
R: A Cavallo (54)
80/1
6m Primus x Drawbridge Open (Durbridge )
Race 5 - Royal Hotel Motel Moree Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.88 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Leah Kilner (56)
7/4F
4g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
Winning siblings: Ever So Natural, Ocean General, Olja,
2
2.5
11/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (52)
11/2
5g Onemorenomore x Happens (Barathea (IRE))
3
2.9
5/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
5/2
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
4
4.7
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Grace Willoughby (54.5)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Blue Lotus (Redoute's Choice )
5
8.3
150/1
T: G L Bignell
R: S Sweedman (56.5)
150/1
4g Reward For Effort x Stair (Commands )
6
8.4
40/1
T: P R Clarke
R: G Snowden (54)
40/1
4g Zariz x Mother's Eyes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.2
80/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: A Cavallo (54)
80/1
7g Murtajill x Piece Of Class (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.3
50/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
50/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Three Rainbows (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
12.3
20/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
20/1
4g Red Element x Wazzala (Elvstroem )
10
14.4
7/2
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: M McGuren (59)
7/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Royal Hotel Warialda Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.73 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
13/2
4g All Too Hard x Yolane (Zizou )
Winning siblings: Corcra, Hardyo,
2
0.8
7/2
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (59)
7/2
5g Solo Flyer x Quiet As (Octagonal (NZ))
3
7.6
Dinisty (11)
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
8/1
5m Onemorenomore x Diiny (Flying Spur )
4
8.3
15/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: A Cavallo (59)
15/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
5
9.8
80/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Wendy Peel (57)
80/1
6
10.3
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
100/1
7g Nothin' Leica Dane x Eldorada (Success Express (USA))
7
11.3
20/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
4m Drumbeats x Out Of Brass (Mujahid (USA))
8
12.8
9/10F
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (59)
9/10F
4g Al Maher x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA))
9
14.6
150/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
150/1
10
15.6
80/1
T: C P Thurston
R: G Snowden (59)
80/1
5g Tickets x Luskette (Luskin Star )
11
16.5
66/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Reece Jones (56)
66/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (Bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - The Pally Pub (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.79 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (59)
9/2
6m Sebring x Pearl Ardane (Danehill (USA))
2
0.5
6/4F
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Leah Kilner (59)
6/4F
7g Haradasun x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: G Snowden (59)
16/1
6g Purrealist x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
12/1
5
2.1
14/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
7m Supreme Class x Yemaya (Planchet )
6
2.4
12/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Reece Jones (51)
12/1
7
4.5
3/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
3/1
7g Flying Spur x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
20/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (58)
20/1
9g Snippetson x Plotted (Strategic )
9
4.9
100/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
7g Back The Crown x Truthful (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: S Sweedman (57.5)
40/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Namoi Hotel Narrabri (Bm58) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.61 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
5m Sequalo x Hidden Flair (Hidden Dragon )
Winning siblings: Flamenco, Secret Bang Bang,
2
0.4
13/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
13/2
4g Pins x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.6
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Grace Willoughby (55.5)
12/1
7g I Am Invincible x Dynamic Lass (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.7
11/1
T: G R Brooker
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
11/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.2
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
7/4F
4g Squamosa x Erthakit (Catbird )
6
1.5
15/1
T: K D Krogh
R: G Snowden (54)
15/1
5m Show A Heart x Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
1.7
40/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
40/1
5g Money Or The Gun x Mega Flight (Noverre (USA))
8
2.2
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (61)
30/1
9g Hidden Dragon x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
3.1
5/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (57)
5/1
5m Snippetson x Exabaa (Anabaa (USA))
10
3.8
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Leah Kilner (59.5)
9/2
11
4.1
20/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (59)
20/1
5g Commands x Magic Duck (Magic Ring (IRE))
12
5.3
80/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
80/1
10g Exceed And Excel x Ikhlas (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
13
6.3
150/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
150/1
7g Canny Lad x Rapallo (Flying Spur )