MOREE - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - Wj Matthews Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.45 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
McRae (2)
15/8
Peter G Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (59)
15/8
4g Helmet (AUS) x Democrat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Socialist,
Lot 539 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: P Sinclair
2
2.0
11/8
Paul Grills
B Looker (57)
11/8
4m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
3
6.3
4/1
T G Payne
Ms M Brown (57)
4/1
4
9.3
6/1
G R Brooker
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
6/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Legend Of Masai (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
12.5
16/1
Bryan Dixon
Adam Spinks (57.5)
16/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
Race 2 - Moree On A Plate May 2018 (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.33 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
Luke Berger
B Looker (57)
7/4
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 494 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: D Bourke
2
1.3
9/2
Peter G Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (59)
9/2
3
1.8
5/4
Peter G Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
5/4
6m Domesday (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
4
2.0
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Olivia Pickering (51)
25/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Gallant Concept (NZ) (Without Fear (FR))
5
2.5
15/1
Bryan Dixon
Adam Spinks (52.5)
15/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Mata Biru (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.6
14/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (54)
14/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
7.0
25/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (54)
25/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Got The Bod (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 3 - Volunteers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.49 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
L C Morgan
Clayton Gallagher (60)
9/4
7g Botswana (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Medal Of Glory,
2
3.8
7/1
William Wain
Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
7/1
Lot 87 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 228 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
3
4.8
5/4
Peter G Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (61)
5/4
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
4
6.0
6/1
Scott Dixon
Ms J Worley (54)
6/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.7
6/1
Luke Berger
B Looker (56)
6/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Moree Cup Sept 2018 Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.12 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
Jacob Perrett
Clayton Gallagher (55)
6/4
Lot 325 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
R P Hartley
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
12/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 412 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer:
3
1.0
12/1
Paul Grills
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
12/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Radium Springs (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
1.1
25/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (55.5)
25/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Demandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
1.2
3/1
Mark Schmetzer
G Snowden (55.5)
3/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
6
5.7
11/4
Paul Grills
B Looker (57.5)
11/4
4g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
6.5
20/1
Bryan Dixon
Adam Spinks (54)
20/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Del Some (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
8
9.9
80/1
Gregory O'Neill
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
80/1
9
12.0
60/1
Nathan Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (59)
60/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x La Bird (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Muggleton Cranes (C1) Plate (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.46 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
Peter G Sinclair
B Looker (57)
5/4
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Shadow Memory (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Winning siblings: Hidden Huss, Howyalikemenow, Sime's Girl,
Lot 867 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.3
6/4
B T Parker
Adam Spinks (55)
6/4
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
3
3.3
20/1
Leon Cross
G Snowden (59)
20/1
4
6.4
8/1
P W Keenan
Olivia Pickering (56)
8/1
9g Commands (AUS) x Shingle Moss (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
5
9.8
14/1
G A O'Brien
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
14/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Celebrity Appeal (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
10.4
30/1
T G Payne
Ms M Brown (59)
30/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Anda Cuddle (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
22.6
14/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (59)
14/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Tee Tee Dancer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
26.7
15/1
S J Dixon
Ms B Hodder (57)
15/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Wangina (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 6 - Thank You Moree (Bm51) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 51 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Mister Maker,
Lot 1 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.8
5/2
W A Perrett
G Snowden (59.5)
5/2
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
2.6
30/1
K R Hausfeld
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Caterina (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 268 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 685 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$19,000
Vendor: Bahrinna
Buyer: SUPREME THOROUGHBREDS
4
4.5
11/2
G R Brooker
Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.1
11/1
Nathan Sinclair
Olivia Pickering (57)
11/1
9g Charge Forward (AUS) x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.5
5/1
C R Dixon
B Looker (58.5)
5/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
7
7.9
7/1
Bryan Dixon
Adam Spinks (58)
7/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
9.3
6/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (58.5)
6/1
8g Haayil (AUS) x Scilly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
12.6
15/2
Nathan Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (58.5)
15/2
5g Roadhog (AUS) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
13.6
100/1
Ms S McDonald
Ms M Brown (54)
100/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Joffa Jacinta (AUS) (Inflate (USA))