Breednet Results

MOREE - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - Wj Matthews Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.45 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
McRae (2)
15/8
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
15/8
4g Helmet x Democrat (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Socialist,
2
2.0
11/8F
T: Paul Grills
R: B Looker (57)
11/8F
4m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
3
6.3
4/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms M Brown (57)
4/1
4m May'haab x Eire Finesse (Eire (NZ))
4
9.3
6/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
6/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Legend Of Masai (Lion Hunter )
5
12.5
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
16/1
4g Wanted x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
Race 2 - Moree On A Plate May 2018 (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.33 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: Luke Berger
R: B Looker (57)
7/4
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
2
1.3
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/2
3
1.8
5/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
5/4F
6m Domesday x Searching (High Rolling )
4
2.0
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
25/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Gallant Concept (NZ) (Without Fear (FR))
5
2.5
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
15/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Mata Biru (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.6
14/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
14/1
8m Court Command x Oakfield Diamond (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
7.0
25/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (54)
25/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Got The Bod (Frisco View (USA))
Race 3 - Volunteers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.49 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: L C Morgan
R: Clayton Gallagher (60)
9/4
7g Botswana x French Valour (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Medal Of Glory,
2
3.8
7/1
T: William Wain
R: Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
7/1
3
4.8
5/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (61)
5/4F
7g Bel Esprit x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.0
6/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Ms J Worley (54)
6/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.7
6/1
T: Luke Berger
R: B Looker (56)
6/1
6m Murtajill x Divinity Dash (Mossman )
Race 4 - Moree Cup Sept 2018 Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.12 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
6/4F
2
0.2
12/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
12/1
4g Arlington x Tennessee Mischief (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
1.0
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
12/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Radium Springs (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
1.1
25/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
25/1
6g Snitzel x Demandehere (Dehere (USA))
5
1.2
3/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: G Snowden (55.5)
3/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
6
5.7
11/4
T: Paul Grills
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/4
4g Primus x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Adam Spinks (54)
20/1
6g Denmarket x Del Some (Delphinus )
8
9.9
80/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
80/1
4m Mutawaajid x Dancing Flute (Piccolo (GB))
9
12.0
60/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
60/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x La Bird (Bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Muggleton Cranes (C1) Plate (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.46 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: B Looker (57)
5/4F
4m Beneteau x Shadow Memory (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Winning siblings: Hidden Huss, Howyalikemenow, Sime's Girl,
2
2.3
6/4
T: B T Parker
R: Adam Spinks (55)
6/4
4g Mutawaajid x Space Gala (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Leon Cross
R: G Snowden (59)
20/1
4
6.4
8/1
T: P W Keenan
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
8/1
9g Commands x Shingle Moss (Twig Moss (FR))
5
9.8
14/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
14/1
4g Star Witness x Celebrity Appeal (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
10.4
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms M Brown (59)
30/1
6g Clang x Anda Cuddle (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
22.6
14/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (59)
14/1
4g Olympus x Tee Tee Dancer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
26.7
15/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
15/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Wangina (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 6 - Thank You Moree (Bm51) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 51 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59.5)
8/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Eight Lives (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mister Maker,
2
0.8
5/2F
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (59.5)
5/2F
6m Murtajill x Heartland (Show A Heart )
3
2.6
30/1
T: K R Hausfeld
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
8g Falvelon x Caterina (Danehill (USA))
4
4.5
11/2
T: G R Brooker
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.1
11/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
11/1
6
7.5
5/1
T: C R Dixon
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (Varick (USA))
7
7.9
7/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Adam Spinks (58)
7/1
5m Intergaze x Tudor Lane (Varick (USA))
8
9.3
6/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
6/1
8g Haayil x Scilly (Vettori (IRE))
9
12.6
15/2
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
15/2
5g Roadhog x Armagnac (Hennessy (USA))
10
13.6
100/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms M Brown (54)
100/1
6g Red Arrow x Joffa Jacinta (Inflate (USA))