Breednet Results

MOREE - Thursday, May 23

Race 1 - Ashley Rural Fire Brigade Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.97 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58)
9/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Rosa's Joy (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Rare Quality, Rosa's Magic, Toy Story,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/4F
3g Manhattan Rain x Countless Moments (Success Express (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Morgan
3
3.2
5/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
5/1
4m Publishing x Magic Powers (Magic Albert )
4
4.4
14/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
4m Dixie Prospect (USA) x Du Arque (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
4m Dreamscape x Mighty Mandi (Commands )
6
5.3
80/1
T: Luke Berger
R: D Northey (56)
80/1
4m Swift Alliance x Jewel Passport (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Paul Grills
R: G Snowden (55)
40/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA))
8
6.9
Barnum (10)
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Emancipationist (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
7.0
16/1
T: William Wain
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
16/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
10.0
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
11
11.6
60/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
60/1
3f Arlington x Danzing Shadow (Dane Shadow )
12
13.5
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (57)
13/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Ambrosine (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
14.4
150/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: T Treichel (57)
150/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Rokshana (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Can Assist Moree Hcp (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.68 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
5/4F
3f Show A Heart x Priceless Treasure (Danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.8
7/4
T: William Wain
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4
3g Moshe x Gregoria (Tierce )
3
1.3
10/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
5m Choisir x Folk Music (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
4
1.5
20/1
T: P R Clarke
R: T Treichel (54)
20/1
4g Seidnazar x Gypsy Star (Shovhog )
5
1.7
8/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
8/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Dido (Foxhound (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
15/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
4m Cougar Power x Dreamalicious (Delago Brom )
8
9.6
25/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
25/1
9
12.2
Tah Dah (10)
150/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: A Cavallo (54)
150/1
3g Reward For Effort x Exotic Blend (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - First Moree Scouts Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.67 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (57)
14/1
3f Sebring x Demonstrable (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Shamar,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
2.3
25/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
25/1
5m Nicconi x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
3
2.4
7/4F
T: William Wain
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/4F
3g Moshe x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
4
3.3
Elavada (12)
30/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D Northey (57)
30/1
3f Arlington x Fool's Ride (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: J Watkins (59)
20/1
3g Stratum x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
4.1
60/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: T Treichel (57)
60/1
3f Manhattan Rain x De La Rouge (High Yield (USA))
7
4.2
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
7/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Miss Sarah Jane (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
4.6
5/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
5/2
4g Wanted x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
40/1
10
6.4
10/1
T: L C Morgan
R: B Looker (59)
10/1
5g Nicconi x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
11
12.5
50/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (59)
50/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x English Grace (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
13.5
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/1
5g Time Thief x Miss Madelaine (Rivotious (USA))
13
19.5
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
4g Al Samer x Shotime (Our Maizcay )
14
20.0
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: G Snowden (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.36 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
40/1
7m Haradasun x Barberton (Flying Spur )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Hooper
2
1.3
11/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: T Treichel (59)
11/2
7g Haradasun x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: GARRY ROSS
3
3.3
15/2
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
15/2
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.4
30/1
T: William Wain
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (Strategic )
5
3.6
6/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Brooke Stower (55)
6/1
6
3.7
13/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (60)
13/4
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zenaat (Danehill (USA))
7
5.5
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
4/1
3f Salade x Hollymount Miss (Bluebird (USA))
8
5.6
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: A Cavallo (56)
16/1
4g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.6
3/1F
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Looker (57.5)
3/1F
4g Swift Alliance x Cameleica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 5 - Golden Triangle Picnic Ht Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.62 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
13/4
3g Arlington x Anamanor (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Caisson Platoon,
2
0.5
15/8F
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
15/8F
3g Not A Single Doubt x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
1.5
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
13/2
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
2.0
15/2
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (59)
15/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: D Northey (59)
25/1
5g Savabeel x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine )
6
5.3
100/1
T: Paul Grills
R: G Snowden (59)
100/1
4g Tickets x Youthful Edition (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
5.4
Bansuri (11)
14/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
14/1
8
6.1
20/1
T: William Wain
R: G M Ryan (59)
20/1
3g Sizzling x Princess Caraboo (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
11.3
11/2
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
11/2
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Astronomia (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
10
12.9
100/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
100/1
4m Skilled x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
11
20.3
14/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
Race 6 - Garah P & C (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: P Hamblin (63.5)
12/1
6m Written Tycoon x Bridie's Love (Dehere (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa x My Sydney Rose (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Grills
3
2.2
7/2F
T: Zach Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
7/2F
5m Arlington x Air Attack (Murphy's Blu Boy )
4
2.5
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
20/1
8g Snippetson x El Chickie (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.3
5/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
5/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.4
5/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
5/1
5g Zariz x Baby Cino (Perugino (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: K Waller
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
4m Instinction x Monmagic (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: J Watkins (61)
100/1
9
5.0
16/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
16/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.2
Essaka (5)
30/1
T: B Sheppard
R: T Treichel (58.5)
30/1
11
6.1
5/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (55.5)
5/1
4m Your Song x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
12
6.3
30/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: D Northey (55.5)
30/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Vanidosa (King Ivor )
13
6.5
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
40/1
14
6.8
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (60)
16/1
6g Excites x Magic Powers (Magic Albert )
Race 7 - S & A Karam (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.35 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
9/2
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
Winning siblings: Dullingham, Duty Bound, Kyara, Prince Sudurka,
2
0.2
11/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
11/1
5g Choisir x Nomorewastedeffort (More Than Ready (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
1.0
3/1F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Grace Willoughby (58.5)
3/1F
4g Pins x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2.2
25/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: A Cavallo (56)
25/1
6g Domesday x Edge Of The World (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.4
Squared (15)
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
12/1
5m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
15/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/4
4g Salade x Dane Island (Danewin )
7
4.6
Ratler (5)
15/4
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
15/4
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
12/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
9
5.5
40/1
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (54)
40/1
7m Murtajill x Heartland (Show A Heart )
10
5.6
50/1
T: S J Dixon
R: D Northey (55.5)
50/1
11
7.1
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
8.9
150/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
13
17.2
60/1
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (62)
60/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))