MOREE - Sunday, September 1

Race 1 - Roberts Racing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
K A Lees
Ms M Weir (54.5)
1/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 621 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
4.5
5/2
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (59)
5/2
Lot 822 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
Lot 137 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
4.8
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
B Looker (57)
7/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
9.1
12/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (59)
12/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Dyemadolla (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
5
18.6
12/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (59)
12/1
4g Direct Charge (AUS) x Joy Division (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Beauty Matters Hcp (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.99
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/7
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
2/7
4m Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bellinsky, Deebee Don, Deebee Keepa, Zankuro,
Lot 645 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
Lot 152 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
15/4
Robert G Smith
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/4
6m Pressday (AUS) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
K T Dixon
Brooke Stower (56)
25/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rosie Sunrise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.4
Avasa (4)
7/1
Ms J Crompton
Zoe White (55.5)
7/1
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Latch Key Kid (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
5
4.4
80/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
80/1
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
Scott Barker
M Paget (54)
100/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Artesian Aquatic Centre (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
K A Lees
A Bullock (59.5)
8/11
6g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
2
0.4
13/2
Peter G Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
13/2
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 369 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.2
15/4
Dar Lunn
B Looker (59)
15/4
6g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 205 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
4.7
6/1
Pat W Webster
Zoe White (57)
6/1
5
5.9
12/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (57)
12/1
6
9.0
20/1
Ms L Selby
Billy Cray (56)
20/1
10g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
7
10.4
40/1
Peter G Sinclair
G Snowden (54)
40/1
Race 4 - Stephen Sparke Jewellers Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
9/10
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Charge At Dawn (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
2
3.0
9/10
B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder (57)
9/10
3g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 119 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Swain
3
3.5
Trelise (13)
40/1
C K Martin
B Looker (55.5)
40/1
3f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Noella (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
4.3
16/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (53)
16/1
5
7.1
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
50/1
3f Carlton House (USA) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
11.3
25/1
Ms J Clement
G Snowden (55.5)
25/1
5m Youthful Legs (USA) x Sabre Gard (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
7
11.4
80/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (55.5)
80/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Sequalo Fair (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
13.5
150/1
Scott Barker
M Paget (55.5)
150/1
9
17.0
100/1
G J Watts
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
100/1
7g Recapitalize (AUS) x La Gautier (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Pacific National Moree Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.90
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 260 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Messara
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
1.8
9/1
Peter G Sinclair
M Paget (54)
9/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
3
2.0
7/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (61.5)
7/4
5g Mossman (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
9/1
Campbell Roberts
B Looker (54)
9/1
5
4.5
15/4
Luke Berger
Ashley Butler (58)
15/4
5g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
5.6
7/2
Ms J Clement
D Northey (55)
7/2
7
13.1
Crim (6)
14/1
Ian Holland
M Heagney (54)
14/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Positioning (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - North West Events (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Peter G Sinclair
B Looker (59.5)
9/2
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamic Star, Rapid Lover,
Lot 531 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
16/1
Peter G Sinclair
G Snowden (54)
16/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
3
0.9
11/4
Nathan Sinclair
A Bullock (59)
11/4
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.1
Ayham (1)
15/4
Kelly Smith
Vad Bolozhinskyi (61.5)
15/4
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
5
1.7
5/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (57.5)
5/1
6
5.9
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
Yvette Lewis (55.5)
7/2
7g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
40/1
7m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
8.0
8/1
Jason Gregory
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Moree Town Plate (Bm80) (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
S W Edmonds
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
6/1
2
0.5
9/1
Zach Hatch
A Bullock (58)
9/1
9g Murtajill (AUS) x Nervate (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.0
Arleta (5)
7/2
Ms S Grills
M Paget (54)
7/2
Lot 2111 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Istvan Baka
4
1.9
10/1
G A O'Brien
Billy Cray (54)
10/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.0
5/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (53)
5/1
6
3.3
16/1
G J Watts
Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
7
4.3
11/2
Cody Morgan
B Looker (56.5)
11/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.6
3/1
P R Clarke
G Snowden (54)
3/1
9
6.1
25/1
Nathan Sinclair
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 8 - Now Fm 2vm & Moree Champion-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Neville McCarthy
Ms J Worley (55.5)
10/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bold Horizon (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Line,
2
0.1
16/1
Nathan Sinclair
M Paget (57.5)
16/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 2211 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
13/2
Peter G Sinclair
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
13/2
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McRae
4
0.6
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
5m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
0.8
9/10
Cody Morgan
Ashley Butler (58)
9/10
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.9
Boult (7)
80/1
Ian Holland
Billy Cray (56)
80/1
7
2.3
5/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (58.5)
5/1
8
3.6
80/1
Pat W Webster
Leslie Tilley (54)
80/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Western Show (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
9
3.7
30/1
P R Clarke
G Snowden (54)
30/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.2
30/1
Peter G Sinclair
B Looker (54)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Iron Lace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.7
16/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (58.5)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
7.3
11/1
B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Demonstrable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))