Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Thursday, July 2

Race 1 - Blue Diamond Nom Close 7/7 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.27
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Gauci (58)
5/4F
2g New Approach x Swishes (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Gridelin, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
2
1.3
9/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56)
9/4
2f Lookin At Lucky x Rockadubai (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.6
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
2c Stratum x Tan Tat De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.0
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
2f Street Boss x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway )
5
6.5
11/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
11/2
2f Congrats x Offshore Sham (Shamardal )
6
10.2
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
30/1
2f Starcraft x Indy Game (A.P. Indy )
7
11.5
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
2c Reward For Effort x Obliging (Encosta De Lago )
8
13.2
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
9
19.2
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Bruce (56)
100/1
2f Kaphero x Noble Glow (Jeune )
Race 2 - Land Engineering Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.21
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
5/1
2c Reward For Effort x Tzaress (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Premium Reward, Tony's Reward,
2
2.0
11/4F
T: M J Mehegan
R: B Melham (56)
11/4F
2f King Of Prussia x Miss Eileen (Lion Hunter )
3
2.3
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dale Smith (58)
8/1
2g Duporth x Miss Finch (Al Maher )
4
2.4
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
7/1
2g Lonhro x Star Rose (Filante )
5
4.1
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
2c Denman x Thorny Issue (Zeditave )
6
5.6
Yasnat (12)
3/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
3/1
2f Written Tycoon x Loving Excess (Exceed And Excel )
7
6.4
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: S W Arnold (58)
12/1
8
8.4
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Winks (58)
10/1
9
8.5
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Dee (56)
11/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Sobraine (Favorite Trick )
Race 3 - The Grand Hotel Frankston Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.32
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
11/1
4m Strategic x Penhaligon (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Fragrant Fire, Pentagon Achiever,
2
0.5
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2F
3g Redoute's Choice x Kisma (Snippets )
3
1.3
7/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/2F
4
3.2
25/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
25/1
4m Good Journey x Bluecrown (Bluebird )
5
3.6
12/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Anthony Boyd (53.5)
12/1
3f Delzao x Cristessa (Lacryma Cristi )
5
3.6
9/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
7
3.9
10/1
T: B and J Purcell
R: J C Bates (58.5)
10/1
3g Ladoni x Ciao Baby (Creese )
8
4.4
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: B Melham (56.5)
9/1
9
5.2
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
3g Delzao x Twigley (Flying Spur )
10
5.9
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
4/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Street Smart (Lion Hunter )
11
8.4
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
25/1
3g Husson x Sicile (Anabaa )
Race 4 - The Cove Hotel Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.33 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Shea Eden
R: J Winks (56.5)
7/2
4m Econsul x Adulate (Flying Spur )
2
0.5
3/1F
T: M W Ryan
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
3/1F
4g Clangalang x Fontaniva (Grosvenor )
3
1.3
9/2
T: D J Williams
R: B Higgins (58.5)
9/2
4g Econsul x Easter Road (Revoque )
4
1.4
4/1
T: D J Cave
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
4/1
5
2.4
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms R Bradley (58.5)
100/1
7g Don Eduardo x Lady Singa (Danasinga )
6
4.4
10/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
10/1
4g Delzao x Flamber (Rustic Amber )
7
4.6
30/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
4g Snippetson x Miss Dubai (Dubai Destination )
8
5.9
50/1
T: E W Ewert
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
50/1
5g Artie Schiller x Aiko (Royal Academy )
9
12.9
9/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
9/1
4m Econsul x Find The Party (Hurricane Sky )
10
18.9
100/1
T: P J White
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
100/1
5g Dangerous x Clockface (Raise A Grand )
11
48.9
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Anthony Boyd (53.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Melbourne Truck Centre (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.21 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (59)
12/1
3g Mastercraftsman x Trujillo (Saint Ballado )
2
0.1
7/2F
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (60)
7/2F
3c Snitzel x Come Away With Me (More Than Ready )
3
1.1
16/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: M J Dee (57.5)
16/1
3g Purrealist x Teatime Tattle (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
4
1.8
5/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: C Newitt (59.5)
5/1
3g O'Lonhro x Caniona (Canny Lad )
5
1.9
Bolord (6)
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
5/1
3g God's Own x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
6
3.7
9/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Gauci (57)
9/1
3f Hard Spun x Sandton (Johannesburg )
7
4.1
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
25/1
3g Nadeem x Mine Game (General Nediym )
8
4.6
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (59.5)
4/1
3g Darci Brahma x Della Lobra (Stravinsky )
9
5.3
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (59)
40/1
3g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon )
10
13.3
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Juana Andreou (53.5)
100/1
11
14.1
9/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
9/1
3f Hard Spun x Top Of Collins (Westbridge )
Race 6 - Brown's Sawdust/ Shavings-Bm70 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kwanza (9)
9/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/1
4g Snitzel x Macedon Lady (Filante )
2
0.5
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (59)
5/1
4h Teofilo x Memorized (Zeditave )
3
2.3
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
12/1
4
2.4
10/1
T: A J Sexton
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
6m Monde Bleu x Dell Era (Raami )
5
2.5
10/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: D Gauci (55.5)
10/1
7m Ishiguru x Blanche Amelia (Grosvenor )
6
3.3
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: M J Dee (58)
8/1
4g Al Samer x Classical Connie (Lake Coniston )
7
4.5
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Adam (57)
12/1
4m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee )
8
5.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (60.5)
30/1
5g Rock Hard Ten x Tinaca (Manila )
9
6.3
7/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Alan Creighton (58)
7/1
10
7.5
9/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: S W Arnold (58)
9/2F
3c Purrealist x Zargana (Zilzal )
11
7.9
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (59)
6/1
4g Sir Percy x Star Parade (Crested Wave )
Race 7 - Bayside Automotive Group-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.19
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J C Bates (58.5)
5/1
5g Bramshaw x Pedigree Pays (I Conquer )
Winning siblings: Laughing Heir,
2
0.1
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (58)
6/1
3f O'Reilly x Chorus (Narghile )
3
2.1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: C Newitt (56.5)
12/1
4
2.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: M J Dee (55)
20/1
5m Ukok Warrior x Mrs Hogan (Canadian Silver )
5
3.2
8/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
8/1
6
4.4
4/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms J Payne (56)
4/1F
6m Benicio x Fragilistic (Spectrum )
7
8.2
5/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (59)
5/1
4g Haradasun x Prospector's Joy (Flying Spur )
8
9.2
11/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Benbow (59)
11/2
4g O'Reilly x Ungaro (Centaine )
9
13.4
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
11/1
4m Commands x Precious Days (Deputy Minister )
10
14.7
40/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: D Gauci (54)
40/1
5g God's Own x Mannatilla (Gain Control )
11
19.2
30/1
T: Peter Ioannou
R: S W Arnold (58)
30/1
7g Niello x Lakshimi (Canny Lad )
12
29.2
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Bruce (58.5)
100/1
5g Zabeel x Sarajay (Danasinga )
Race 8 - Orbit Fitness (Bm70) (2460m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:39.63 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: R K Challis
R: C Newitt (57)
5/2F
6g Southern Image x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: London Town, The Donchess,
2
0.1
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Winks (59)
11/2
3
1.4
11/2
T: C Vidotto
R: Alan Creighton (56)
11/2
5g One Cool Cat x Radiance (Zabeel )
4
1.5
14/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
5
4.9
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Gauci (55.5)
8/1
6
8.2
9/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (56.5)
9/1
3g Foreplay x Trinian (Palace Music )
7
11.7
15/1
T: Mark Riley
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
15/1
5g Purrealist x Beheshta (Brief Truce )
8
12.7
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
7/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (Giant's Causeway )
9
17.2
66/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (52)
66/1
7g Spinning World x Del Du Jour (Be My Guest )
10
17.9
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
11/1
4g Intikhab x Carson Dancer (Carson City )
Race 9 - A Positive Move (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.21
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Trente (11)
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
5m Danzero x Trois Etoiles (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Causin' Havoc, Humanise, Real Finniss,
2
0.5
13/4F
T: M D Hinton
R: Alan Creighton (59.5)
13/4F
4g Statue Of Liberty x Gaiety (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
30/1
4m Giacosa x Strange Lady (Distorted Humor )
4
2.2
15/1
T: D L Howard
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
15/1
6g Savabeel x Slinky Planet (Danehill Dancer )
5
3.0
Rayhan (10)
12/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Benbow (57)
12/1
6m God's Own x Sunshine Power (Fuji Kiseki )
6
3.1
15/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
15/2
7
3.8
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Dale Smith (56)
25/1
5m Clangalang x Kel Dove (Keltrice )
8
3.9
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (57)
6/1
6m Brief Truce x Trista Bay (Tristaplane )
9
4.1
6/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: B Melham (60.5)
6/1
4g Lago Delight x Luncheon (Snippets )
10
5.4
7/2
T: Trent Pennuto
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
7/2
11
7.6
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Dee (54)
30/1
5m Purrealist x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing )
12
9.4
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: J Mallyon (57)
12/1
4m Pins x Post Thyme (Postponed )