Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Friday, January 29

Race 1 - Brown's Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (58.5)
10/9F
4g Jayemzed x White Gold (Colombia )
2
1.0
9/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: J Noonan (55)
9/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Princess Sweet (Precise End )
3
4.8
8/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
4m Gonski x Gay Walk (Racer's Edge )
4
4.9
7/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (57)
7/4
3c Commands x Mantelpiece (Elusive Quality )
5
5.0
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (58.5)
30/1
4g Magnus x Forest Baby (Shinko Forest )
6
5.4
25/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Juana Andreou (53.5)
25/1
8m Niello x Acamena (Omnicorp )
7
9.2
16/1
T: S P Nichols
R: S Baster (55)
16/1
3f Denman x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Bmf Pharmacy Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/4F
4m Tavistock x Lovetrista (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Attenborough, O'lovely,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
2.8
7/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/2
4m Magnus x Dark Intrigue (Unbridled's Song )
3
4.1
11/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (58)
11/1
4
4.5
12/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Dean Holland (58)
12/1
4m Henny Hughes x Tintagel Head (Rory's Jester )
5
5.7
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (58)
9/2
4m Shinzig x Marwina Lass (Marwina )
6
6.1
100/1
T: R N Elliot
R: J C Bates (58)
100/1
4m Shaft x Jokini (Johannesburg )
7
6.3
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
8/1
3f Charge Forward x Bambolear (Redoute's Choice )
8
16.3
8/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3f Daliapour x Wealth (Last Tycoon )
9
17.8
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Lyon (58)
100/1
4m Guillotine x Driving Rein (Volksraad )
Race 3 - Mornington Car & Tyre Serv Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.42 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
10/9F
3g High Chaparral x Cherishing (Johannesburg )
Winning siblings: Chappo,
2
0.1
Noceur (4)
15/4
T: Trent Pennuto
R: N Callow (58)
15/4
3g Bohannon x Nosugar (Lonhro )
3
4.1
40/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J R Todd (58)
40/1
3c Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.3
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2
3c Mossman x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
5
7.1
11/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Dean Holland (58)
11/1
6
10.1
30/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: Dale Smith (58)
30/1
3g Domesday x Viva La Diva (Barathea )
Race 4 - European Auto Refinishers Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.33 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (57)
1/1F
3g Daliapour x Fine Return (High Yield )
Winning siblings: In Fine Nic, Namjong Turbo,
2
2.3
4/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/1
4g Patapan x Kashann (Kashani )
3
5.8
12/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
4m Amadeus Wolf x Leotard (Danzero )
4
8.0
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (57)
8/1
3g Captain Gerrard x Nessa (Dr. Grace )
5
8.1
66/1
T: A Rosolini
R: J C Bates (58.5)
66/1
5g Shinzig x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre )
6
8.3
11/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Lyon (56.5)
11/1
5m Moscow Ballet x Daam Lies (Mukddaam )
7
9.3
20/1
T: P A Healey
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
8
11.3
Sintara (10)
10/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/1
3g Keano x Salerity Star (Salieri )
9
11.8
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A McCabe (58.5)
20/1
4g Domesday x Arimanda (Kaapstad )
10
13.0
66/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
66/1
5g Lago Delight x Star On Parade (Jackson Square )
Race 5 - Mornington Dental Clinic (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.38
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
5/1
6g Shinzig x Couverture (Octagonal )
2
0.3
Figlio (1)
15/8F
T: R W Harrison
R: Alan Creighton (60)
15/8F
4g Written Tycoon x Wingasinga (Black Hawk )
3
2.3
11/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: B Higgins (58.5)
11/1
8g Pins x Snobbish (Centaine )
4
4.0
5/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2
6g Denon x Shakia (Keltrice )
5
5.8
20/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
8g Chosen Light x Miss Marsha (Swamp King )
6
6.2
10/1
T: A Rosolini
R: S Baster (58)
10/1
8g Montjeu x Catherine Linton (Machiavellian )
7
6.9
9/2
T: R J Blacker
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
9/2
Race 6 - Prancing Horse Estate Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.33
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: Trent Pennuto
R: N Callow (60)
13/8F
2
0.5
30/1
T: Steven Roberts
R: F Alesci (58)
30/1
9g Kempinsky x Amyride (Salt Dome )
3
1.8
25/1
T: K E Horobin
R: Rose Pearson (53.5)
25/1
8g Shamardal x Aterballetto (Vettori )
4
1.9
11/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Alan Creighton (57.5)
11/1
6g Grey Swallow x Cheeky Charny (Charnwood Forest )
5
2.6
7/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
7/1
10g Rancho Ruler x Acamena (Omnicorp )
6
2.7
4/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (58)
4/1
5m Commands x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.7
9/4
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/4
Race 7 - Bayside Suzuki (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.49 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Paul Rocke
R: N Callow (57.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Rocket Of Ransom,
2
3.8
5/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
5/1
5m Snitzel x Cheeky Charny (Charnwood Forest )
3
5.1
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/2
3f Snitzel x Glorious Spirit (Hold That Tiger )
4
6.2
4/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
4/1
3f Nicconi x Lambrays (Red Ransom )
Race 8 - Progress Signs Hcp (58) (2435m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:38.17
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: C F Butcher
R: R Wheeler (60)
8/1
2
0.1
5/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57)
5/1
7g Istidaad x Santa Maria Girl (Thunder Gulch )
3
0.3
20/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
4g Mosayter x Asaleeb (Alhaarth )
4
1.3
15/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
15/2
5
1.5
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dale Smith (58)
13/2
4m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
6
2.7
7/2
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ben Thompson (56)
7/2
5m Marju x Sedna (Priolo )
7
3.7
Trevor (8)
9/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
9/1
7g Kempinsky x Misha's Belle (Baryshnikov )
8
5.2
3/1F
T: Robert Kingston
R: N Callow (59)
3/1F
8g Shirocco x Salonblue (Bluebird )
9
5.5
20/1
T: Mark Riley
R: J R Todd (59)
20/1
4h Kinjite x Kashulator (Kashani )
10
8.3
Bonnard (12)
40/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
40/1
6g Masterpiece x Bonica (Nassipour )
11
13.3
Kemtain (13)
16/1
T: Steven Roberts
R: J Noonan (56)
16/1
6g Kempinsky x Rain In Settain (Torrential )