MORNINGTON Race Results Wednesday, 13 September 2017

Race 1 - Mornington Members Raceday Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:01.34.
Prizemoney:$27,000- 1st: $14,850- 2nd: $4,590- 3rd: $2,160
 1   10. The Queen's Reward Byron Cozamanis D W Stackhouse (4)
$31
57.0
  3f   Reward For Effort x Bubona (Lion Hunter )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Celestial Freddie, Leica Fuse, Troilus Fuse,
 2 0.3 3. Divine Messenger R W Smerdon B Melham (5)
$2.11
57.0
  3f   Star Witness x Ladys Angel (Arena )
Lot 372; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - B2B Bloodstock  $80,000
 3 0.7 2. Bequeathed D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (8)
$12
57.0
  3f   Lonhro x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA) )
Lot 458; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Willow Park Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Lindsay Park Racing  $60,000
 4 1.7 6. Mylex G D Stewart N Callow (3)
$81
57.0
  3f   Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (El Qahira (NZ) )
 5 1.8 1. Atomic Charge M Ellerton and S Zahra Damian Lane (9)
$21
57.0
  3f   Charge Forward x Zuzichka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 2.8 5. Latino Babe C Maher L Nolen (1)
$4
57.0
  3f   Stryker x Los Feliz (Shamardal (USA) )
 7 3.3 7. Rebel Rose D K Weir D Yendall (2)
$5.50
57.0
  3f   Rebel Raider x Dublin Me Bet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 8 5.5 4. Just Foxing Paul Rocke J Noonan (10)
$101
57.0
  3f   Foxwedge x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
 9 5.7 9. Shadea Lady S P Nichols Ms N Beriman (7)
$51
57.0
  3f   Lonhro x Saramenha (Snitzel )
 10 13.7 8. Sally Sells Shells (NZ) C Vidotto R McLeod (6)
$26
57.0
  3f   Per Incanto (USA) x Waitui Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Race 2 - Annie Ammitzboll Mdn Plate - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:01.19.
Prizemoney:$27,000- 1st: $14,851- 2nd: $4,590- 3rd: $1,687
 1   3. Extreme Bliss D R Brideoake M Zahra (1)
$4.50
57.0
 
  3f   Al Maher x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Chimed Inn, Our Harmony, Thames Court,
 Previous Start: 6 - Bendigo 1/09/2017, Segafredos Bakery Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 1.0 7. Riverina Romance D and B Hayes and T Dabernig N Callow (8)
$6.50
57.0
  3f   Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 5. Margot R W Smerdon B Melham (7)
$6
57.0
  3f   Rothesay x Princess Margaret (Spectrum (IRE) )
Lot 24; 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Goodwood Stud Buyer - Lakeview Resources  $40,000
 3 2.5 4. Lady Cartier Brent Stanley D Oliver (10)
$4.25
57.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Ten Carat Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 672; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm Scone NSW Buyer - Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds/C B Bloodstock  $1,000,000
 3 2.5 5. Margot R W Smerdon B Melham (7)
$6
57.0
  3f   Rothesay x Princess Margaret (Spectrum (IRE) )
Lot 131; 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW Buyer - withdrawn   
 5 5.5 10. Uncovered Robert Kingston J Noonan (6)
$81
57.0
  3f   Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 6 6.2 11. Zarpoya R D Griffiths Ben Thompson (3)
$12
57.0
  3f   Sepoy x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 7 7.5 8. Sancy's Diamond Sam Pritchard-Gordon M J Walker (5)
$21
57.0
  3f   I Am Invincible x Mieko's Diamond (Ferocity )
 8 7.6 2. Dental L and T Corstens S Baster (2)
$7
57.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 9 7.7 9. Tan Tat Flame Tony McEvoy L Currie (4)
$13
57.0
  3f   Snitzel x Tan Tat De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
 10 14.4 1. Blonde Biddy John McArdle J Mott (9)
$41
57.0
  3f   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pentiara (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Race 3 - Norm Cove (Bm78) - 2000m
Class: Benchmark 78. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 2:08.07.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   5. The Thug R and S Cameron Damian Lane (6)
$7.50
55.5
  7g   Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA) )
Lot 58; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Redman Park, Denman Buyer - Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000   
 Winning siblings: Lisska, Pyramid Prince, Sheoak Avenue,
 Previous Start: 5 - Sandown-Hillside 23/08/2017, Le Pine Funerals (Bm78), 1800m Details
 2 1.3 4. Eureka Street R W Smerdon L Nolen (1)
$2.75
56.5
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 6. Kilmacurragh (NZ) M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn (5)
$4.25
55.0
  5g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Floral Brook (Umatilla (NZ) )
Lot 11; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Turangga Farm, Scone Buyer - Hawkes Racing  $170,000
Lot 27; 2014 Inglis Spring Thoroughbred Sale
Vendor - Turangga Farm, Scone Buyer - E Conners  $400
 4 1.6 3. Like The Clappers M J Williams Ben Thompson (3)
$16
55.5
  8g   Clangalang x Black Pepper (Indian Raj )
 5 1.7 7. Baykool P G Carey Patrick Moloney (4)
$12
54.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 6 3.5 2. Andrea Mantegna (USA) D K Weir Ben Allen (7)
$4
57.5
  5h   Giant's Causeway (USA) x Adventure Seeker (FR) (Bering (GB) )
 7 5.2 1. Cheryl's Horse Patrick Payne Ethan Brown (2)
$31
59.0
  7g   Sebring x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA) )
Race 4 - Tom Burke (Bm70) - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:33.73.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   9. Zilbiyr (FR) Robert Kingston D Dunn (3)
$5
55.0
 
  5g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Geelong 3/09/2017, Bet365 Geelong Cup 25/10 (C1), 1521m Details
 2 0.2 3. Falika (NZ) G Eurell D Oliver (4)
$3.50
58.0
  5m   Faltaat (USA) x Lalika (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 8. Red Gateau Greg Hayes Ben Thompson (2)
$4.50
54.5
  5g   Dash For Cash x Shebrew (Noalcoholic (FR) )
Not Offered
 4 0.6 1. I Am The Dark D W Whitworth Jessica Eaton (7)
$4.50
55.5
  5g   Turffontein x Bad Angel (Court Of Jewels (NZ) )
 5 4.6 7. Cuban Belle P G Carey Jack Martin (6)
$13
54.5
  4m   Helenus x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE) )
 6 5.3 5. Blazing Socks C Maher Jack Hill (5)
$26
57.5
  6g   Wonderful World x Happily (Galileo (IRE) )
 7 6.6 6. Duke Of Nottingham Michelle Payne Ms Michelle Payne (1)
$10
56.5
  5g   Excellent Art (GB) x Palace De L'elysee (Dash For Cash )
Race 5 - Carol Campbell (Bm70) - 2000m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 2:11.00.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   11. Miss Hissy Paul Maher Chelsea Hall (7)
$101
51.5
  7m   Golden Snake (USA) x Wehaveadream (Racer's Edge )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Benalla 4/09/2017, Benalla Toyota (Bm58), 2046m Details
 2 1.3 10. Citrus Wish S B Laming D Oliver (3)
$11
56.0
  5m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Blarney Wish (Snippets )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 6. O'Couney (NZ) D M Noonan Jye McNeil (2)
$67
57.0
  6m   Pins x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 204; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Park Buyer - John Chalmers Bloodstock  $115,000
 4 1.6 8. Street Spun D R Brideoake D Dunn (5)
$3
57.0
  5m   Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (Street Cry (IRE) )
 5 3.6 1. Maraudamiss M C Kent Ethan Brown (6)
$6
59.0
  6m   Clangalang x Umansky (Umatilla (NZ) )
 6 3.7 2. Birds Of Tokyo Luke Oliver Jack Martin (9)
$6.50
58.0
  6m   Nicconi x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA) )
 7 5.2 5. Henpecker (NZ) C Maher Ms S Thornton (1)
$13
54.0
  4m   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x La Falette (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 8 5.7 7. Reigning In Paris Luke Oliver Damian Lane (10)
$16
57.0
  5m   Rothesay x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA) )
 9 6.0 3. Crafty Devil D K Weir Ben Allen (8)
$21
57.5
  5m   Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 10 6.8 9. Blazers D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (4)
$5
56.0
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Bush Honey (Woodman (USA) )
Race 6 - Dandino @ Bombora Downs (Bm78) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 78. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:14.08.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   8. Smokin' Bella C Maher L Nolen (5)
$8
56.0
  5m   Bel Esprit x Gallant Lady (Galileo (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Sandown-Lakeside 16/08/2017, Win A Car At Highways (Bm70), 1300m Details
 2 0.4 1. Chiavari N J Harnett M Zahra (7)
$4.50
59.5
  6m   Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (General Nediym )
Lot 418; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Buyer - NICK HARNETT  $44,000
 3 2.4 6. Quilate M C Kent Beau Mertens (6)
$13
56.5
  5m   Bramshaw x Miss Peligrosa (Dangerous )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 7. Wasabi K M Keys C Newitt (4)
$8.50
56.5
  4m   Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA) )
 5 4.4 10. Its Time For Magic (NZ) C J Waller D Oliver (3)
$2.25
55.0
  4m   Per Incanto (USA) x Tick Tock Time (NZ) (Savabeel )
 6 5.1 2. Brugal Reward D K Weir Liam Riordan (2)
$13
56.0
  4m   Reward For Effort x Tiger Tess (Hold That Tiger (USA) )
 7 11.1 9. Cullemmy's Diamond John McArdle Ben Thompson (1)
$12
54.0
  5m   Street Boss (USA) x Bringing Joy (Danehill (USA) )
Race 7 - Fastrac Foodservice (Bm64) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:14.79.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   4. Levendi Peter Gelagotis B Melham (6)
$2.38
59.5
 
  3c   Pierro x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 383; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Manny Gelagotis  $140,000
 Winning siblings: Wu Gok,
 Previous Start: 1 - Ballarat 4/06/2017, C.E. Bartlett Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 1.8 8. Snitzepeg D K Weir Ben Allen (7)
$13
57.5
  3c   Snitzel x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 262; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing  $260,000
 3 2.1 11. Bed Talk John McArdle D W Stackhouse (3)
$10
58.5
  3g   Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (Commands )
Lot 409; 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ambergate Farm, Scone Buyer - Slade Bloodstock  $28,000
 4 2.3 10. Southern Turf G A Osborne Jordan Childs (8)
$21
59.0
  3c   Turffontein x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 5 2.8 7. Born To Fight M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (5)
$8.50
59.0
  3g   Street Boss (USA) x Absorb (Redoute's Choice )
 6 3.6 2. Bowerman D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (4)
$4.25
59.5
  3c   Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
 7 3.8 3. King Mombassa D K Weir Ethan Brown (2)
$15
56.5
  3c   Elzaam x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA) )
 8 5.5 5. Mactier M G Price M J Dee (1)
$9
59.5
  3g   Reward For Effort x Dowager Princess (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 8 - Edgell Bad Boys (Bm84) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 84. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:01.17.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $2,800
 1   5. Labuan Star D K Weir D Yendall (7)
$5
56.5
  5g   Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Racing Harada,
 Previous Start: 3 - Sandown-Hillside 30/08/2017, Tile Importer (Bm84), 1000m Details
 2 1.5 2. Rock 'n' Gold M Ellerton and S Zahra Damian Lane (1)
$21
60.0
  7g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Lot 568; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - M. Stanaway, Pearcedale Buyer - Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock  $12,000
Lot 568; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - M. Stanaway, Pearcedale Buyer - Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock  $12,000
 3 1.6 6. Runsati Bryan Maher L Currie (2)
$41
56.0
  7g   Churchill Downs x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 4. Hear The Chant D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (5)
$4.75
57.5
  4m   Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA) )
Not Offered
 5 2.3 8. Motown Lil R W Smerdon D Dunn (6)
$2.38
55.0
  4m   Sebring x Tigress Lily (Snitzel )
 6 2.7 3. Lord Barrington (NZ) M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (4)
$13
58.0
  6g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 3.7 7. Jalan Jalan C W Little L Nolen (3)
$13
55.0
  5m   Foreplay x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 8 8.7 1. Orujo Shawn Mathrick Ethan Brown (8)
$9
57.0
  6g   Exceed And Excel x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
Race 9 - Thebigscreencompany.Com-Bm78 - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 78. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:14.41.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   13. Hunting Hill Nathan McPherson B Melham (10)
$15
56.0
  8g   Clangalang x Stratford Storm (Skiendhu )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 26/07/2017, Hamilton Reid Ca (Bm70), 1300m Details
 2 1.0 11. Barthelona M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (9)
$17
57.0
  4g   Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA) )
Lot 542; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Ambergate Farm, Scone Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock  $50,000
 3 2.3 10. Demolition James Cummings Damian Lane (12)
$3.75
57.5
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Shatters (Lonhro )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 12. Wind Force D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish (13)
$7
57.0
  5g   Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE) )
 5 3.9 4. Kalashani Lad T T Walsh Ben Thompson (1)
$17
58.5
  7g   Bel Esprit x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN) )
 6 4.0 14. Think Babe D K Weir D Yendall (6)
$5.50
56.0
  4h   So You Think (NZ) x Savababe (NZ) (Savabeel )
 7 5.5 1. Countryman M C Kent Ms S Thornton (11)
$51
57.5
  7g   Royal Academy (USA) x Lady Peony (Belong To Me (USA) )
 8 5.7 8. Tango Rock M C Kent Ethan Brown (7)
$8.50
55.5
  5g   Fastnet Rock x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 9 6.7 3. Got The Goss D K Weir Liam Riordan (5)
$21
57.0
  7g   Eavesdropper (USA) x Magnifique Diamant (Falvelon )
 10 7.1 17. Night Sight P G Carey M J Dee (8)
$101
54.0
  6g   Bianconi (USA) x Infrared (Spectrum (IRE) )
 11 7.6 5. Taddei Tondo G M Moloney D W Stackhouse (4)
$31
60.0
  8g   Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA) )
 12 8.4 15. Fire Agate G Eurell Ms N Beriman (2)
$11
55.5
  5g   Strategic x Crystal Belle (Danewin )
 13 10.4 6. Diamond Baroness C Maher Ben Allen (3)
$13
57.5
  6m   Written Tycoon x Will Rock (Stratum )