Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Saturday, September 30

Race 1 - Eliza Dry Cleaners (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.71 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
11/1
5g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Delta D'or, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
Emoji (1)
3/1F
T: G M Begg
R: Ethan Brown (59)
3/1F
5g Denman x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.4
15/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/2
7g Magnus x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
2.8
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Nolen (57.5)
16/1
5g Shocking x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/2
4g O'Lonhro x Phil's Ophidian (Golden Snake (USA))
6
3.8
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
13/4
4g Hinchinbrook x Yarranabbe (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.0
Anemoi (5)
20/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: W Egan (59)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
7.0
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.3
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
40/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Infrared (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Jack Dow Memorial (Bm78) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.47 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/4F
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Mellors,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
9/2
3
0.7
4/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
4/1
4
0.9
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
4/1
5
1.0
Skyfire (10)
100/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
6g Testa Rossa x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.5
8/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
8/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.2
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
100/1
7g Shaft x Benita (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.96 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (54)
15/4
3f Smart Missile x Fraschetti (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Beatrix, The Empress,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Allen (56)
13/4
3f Stratum x Vivacious Spirit (Bel Esprit )
3
2.0
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/2F
3f Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
4
2.1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55)
4/1
5
2.2
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Mightier (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
5/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (Commands )
Race 4 - Thebigscreencompany.Com (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
9/2
4g Toorak Toff x Song Of Destiny (Brahms (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Sarastro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jack Martin (59)
12/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (60)
20/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )
4
2.9
5/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
5/4F
4m Reset x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.6
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
8/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Noonan (56)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.9
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
50/1
8
7.2
15/4
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (60)
15/4
4g Casino Prince x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))
9
17.2
Parcel (11)
66/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (54)
66/1
5m Beneteau x Gibraltar Range (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Dandino @ Bombora Downs (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.81 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
10/1
5g Sebring x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/11F
3
2.3
Ajani (2)
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Mott (60.5)
3/1
4g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
12/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Laletta (Dash For Cash )
5
4.9
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
30/1
6g Commands x An Chlais (Viscount )
6
6.9
16/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (59)
16/1
6g Stanford x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.4
60/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jack Hill (60)
60/1
7g Bel Esprit x Sun 'n' Soda (Desert Sun (GB))
8
8.7
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - R.M. Ansett Classic (2430m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.35 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (54)
6/1
7g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/2
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: T W Blacker
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/8F
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.5
15/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Chris Symons (54)
15/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Khelwa (FR) (Traditionally (USA))
5
3.1
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
5/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.9
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Mornington Auto Group (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.88 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
3/1F
5m Bramshaw x Miss Peligrosa (Dangerous )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
3/1F
4m Skilled x Lady Green (Grandera (IRE))
3
0.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/2
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.0
15/4
T: D J Laws
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
15/4
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
1.2
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
14/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
6
1.9
20/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
6m Mutawaajid x Waheeda (Danewin )
7
2.0
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
4m Shamoline Warrior x Springburn (Soviet Lad (USA))
8
5.3
Wasabi (4)
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
11/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
T: G M Carson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
20/1
7m Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
3
0.2
14/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
4m Bel Esprit x Distant Grace (Distant Music (USA))
5
0.9
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
15/4
4m Sebring x Thirty Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.1
30/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
30/1
5m Nicconi x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.2
100/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
9m Shinko King (IRE) x Tuscan Sun (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer )
8
3.0
7/2F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
7/2F
4m Sepoy x Be Positive (Anabaa (USA))
9
3.7
Fudged (9)
11/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/1
4m Casino Prince x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
10
4.5
100/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
100/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Medici Mistress (Weasel Clause )