Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Sunday, November 4

Race 1 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Zoubo (11)
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
4/1
3f Zoustar x Testa Reale (Testa Rossa )
2
1.5
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/2F
3
2.5
7/2
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (57)
7/2
3f O'Lonhro x Recession Buster (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
5
3.6
Gossip (7)
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
11/2
3f Written Tycoon x Party Talk (Hard Spun (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
3f Danerich x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
3f Anacheeva x Comic Opera (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.0
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
3f Moshe x Purple Storm (Churchill Downs )
9
6.7
10/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
3f Kuroshio x Sea Terrace (Authorized (IRE))
10
7.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Helping Hand (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - McLeod Trees Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.71
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
2/1F
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
2/1F
3g I Am Invincible x Dashitude (Dash For Cash )
2
0.8
Oneira (11)
4/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Jye McNeil (55)
4/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.0
30/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
4g Domesday x Ruby Doll (Desert Style (IRE))
4
2.2
7/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
7/2
4m Jungle Ruler x Debecca (Archway (IRE))
5
2.3
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
13/4
4g All American x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
T: N G Eades
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
100/1
4m Helmet x Maquina (Archway (IRE))
7
5.3
Mylex (9)
14/1
T: G D Stewart
R: N Callow (56.5)
14/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (El Qahira (NZ))
8
6.3
15/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/2
4g Bullbars x Orutan (NZ) (Pins )
Race 3 - Millennium Services Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Havran, Raven's Fire,
2
3.3
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
2/1F
4m Your Song x Music In The Park (Bel Esprit )
3
4.8
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/1
3f Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
4
5.5
7/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (55)
7/2
3f Time Thief x Genepi (French Deputy (USA))
5
6.0
20/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
3g Anacheeva x Lovely You're Here (Dehere (USA))
6
7.2
100/1
T: N G Eades
R: N Callow (56.5)
100/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Shutout (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.3
11/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/4
3f Reward For Effort x Kobe Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.4
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
100/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Chloris (Scenic (IRE))
9
10.7
50/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
50/1
4m Lago Delight x Elegant Mime (With Class (CAN))
10
17.7
66/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.66
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
4/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Crazy Culprit, Devilishly, Peak Crossing,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
3
0.3
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
10/1
4g Skilled x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )
4
0.4
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
25/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Zafair (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
5
0.5
2/5F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
2/5F
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
1.2
12/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
12/1
4g Reset x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
40/1
5g Dash For Cash x Sail Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.5
100/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
100/1
4g Domesday x Yonderstar (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.7
80/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
80/1
4g Anacheeva x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.05
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Negasi (9)
2/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
2/1
Winning siblings: Bellx, Dusty Jack, Greensborough,
2
3.8
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (60)
9/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Zaria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
3.9
15/4
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
15/4
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.6
1/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
1/1F
4g Domesday x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
5
9.1
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (60)
15/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
12.3
Rexmont (10)
25/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
6g Shinzig x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
7
12.8
100/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Nathan Punch (53)
100/1
9g Relight x Sweet Pearl (Rare Pearl (FR))
Race 6 - Surdex Sheet & Coil (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Currie (61)
4/5F
4g All Too Hard x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
2
1.5
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
14/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza (Not A Single Doubt )
3
2.5
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
14/1
5g Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.8
15/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/2
6g Not A Single Doubt x Solchow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.5
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (59)
11/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
6
4.3
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
11/1
5m Benfica x Bedizened (Commands )
7
6.3
13/2
T: C Vidotto and C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
13/2
6m Kaphero x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
30/1
4m Helmet x Mam'selle Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Steller (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.57
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Made In Russia,
2
0.1
10/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
10/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
3
1.4
11/8F
T: J F Moloney
R: N Callow (59)
11/8F
4g Hinchinbrook x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.1
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (58.5)
8/1
5m Savabeel x Royal Excess (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.3
30/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
6
5.3
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Maskiell (60)
20/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Curvaceous Miss (Anabaa (USA))
7
20.3
9/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
9/4
6m Al Maher x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Peninsula Cup (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.07
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
9/2
5h Casino Prince x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.3
15/8
T: Wez Hunter
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/8
6g Domesday x Touch Too Much (Dehere (USA))
3
0.4
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damien Thornton (54)
13/8F
4g Savabeel x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
3.6
30/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
5
5.4
6/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ben Thompson (55)
6/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
6
5.5
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (60)
10/1
7g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
Race 9 - Progress Signs (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
13/2
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.8
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
2/1F
4g Dash For Cash x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.9
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/4
4
1.8
6/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (55)
6/1
6m Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (Al Maher )
5
2.3
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
16/1
6
4.6
5/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
7
5.6
60/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
60/1
7m Gonski x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
5.9
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (59)
20/1
6m Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))