MORNINGTON - Tuesday, May 7

Race 1 - McLeod Trees Mdn Hwt (2020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.36 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Nick Ryan
W Egan (66.5)
4/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Brangaine (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 2310 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
3.5
6/1
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas (66.5)
6/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Ballybelle (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
J W Bridgman
J Mott (68.5)
25/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 757 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$50,000
4
5.0
16/1
R E Laing
Thomas Sadler (66.5)
16/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
5.1
80/1
B I Stanaway
W Gordon (68.5)
80/1
6
5.2
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
John Allen (68.5)
9/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Chinamora (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.2
20/1
B G Purcell
R Cully (68.5)
20/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
7.4
200/1
B I Stanaway
Ronan Short (66.5)
200/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.6
Kaledi (10)
50/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Lynch (66.5)
50/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Wingz Of An Eagle (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
18.6
100/1
Andrew Campbell
T Ryan (66.5)
100/1
11
19.6
200/1
D R Jolly
P Hamblin (66.5)
200/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
12
23.9
8/11
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
8/11
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Fulminate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Mornington Car/Tyre Serv.-Bm58 (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.62 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Amy and Ash Yargi
J Mott (70.5)
7/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fuga, Southern Point, Tambo,
Lot 345 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
2.0
9/4
R E Laing
P Hamblin (69)
9/4
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 285 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heath Conners Racing
3
4.0
Replay (9)
3/1
J Leek Jnr
Clayton Douglas (67.5)
3/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
6.5
30/1
Ms D Clover
M Kelly (64)
30/1
7m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
5
8.7
50/1
T Kilgower
W Gordon (64)
50/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
10.5
16/1
Ms C Alderson
D Horner Jnr (69.5)
16/1
7
11.7
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Lynch (69)
20/1
8g Muqbil (USA) x Fearless Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
13.0
100/1
R J Caldwell
Adam Roustoby (64)
100/1
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
15.5
10/1
Luke Oliver
John Allen (67)
10/1
10
90.5
5/1
Jamie Edwards
Thomas Sadler (71.5)
5/1
10g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Mornington Nissan (Bm58) (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.40 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
R K Challis
P Hamblin (70)
7/4
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Winning siblings: Alpine Valley, Boy Incredible,
2
2.0
13/4
Amy and Ash Yargi
J Mott (66)
13/4
6g Pentire (GB) x Jetusin (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 232 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
6.3
11/2
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (69.5)
11/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 166 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
7.2
9/2
Ms M Lawson
John Allen (69)
9/2
4m Americain (USA) x Windarra Place (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
9.2
14/1
N J Harnett
D Horner Jnr (67.5)
14/1
8g King's Chapel (AUS) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
6
12.7
20/1
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (71)
20/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Starlight Dreams (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
7
14.5
66/1
G C Strang
Ronan Short (64)
66/1
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
16.5
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
R Cully (68)
16/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
23.2
50/1
R E Laing
Clayton Douglas (64)
50/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
38.2
80/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Lynch (67)
80/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Musk Creek Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58)
12/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Southern Link (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Southern Yankee,
2
2.5
Wiseman (11)
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
3/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Star In The East (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 117 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 71 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
3.3
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (58)
9/4
2c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 214 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
4.2
He Is (3)
5/1
M A Kavanagh
Fred W Kersley (58)
5/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x She's Not (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
6.0
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Neena Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.2
9/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (58)
9/1
2c Shocking (AUS) x Beautiful Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.2
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
10/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Cyclone Stacey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.7
25/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
25/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Queens Plaza (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
16.7
60/1
John McArdle
Ms S Thornton (56)
60/1
10
16.8
20/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
20/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Pretty Proud (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Race 5 - Highview Acc. Mornington Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
8/15
3f War (AUS) x Inkster (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Almancil, Wayne County,
Lot 535 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.8
Pinyin (8)
9/2
J T Conlan
M J Dee (57)
9/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
G Eurell
Ben Allen (57)
15/2
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Eureka Reign (AUS) (Jeune King Prawn (AUS))
Lot 201 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 391 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds
4
4.2
Maitri (6)
10/1
J F Moloney
L Nolen (57)
10/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
P and P Snowden
Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.0
100/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (57)
100/1
7
9.2
40/1
M A Kavanagh
John Allen (57)
40/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Tamara (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
13.2
150/1
M D Hinton
D W Stackhouse (57)
150/1
Race 6 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
R E Laing
Harry Grace (56.5)
9/10
3c Polanski (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Behati,
2
0.2
5/2
Jerome Hunter
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
5/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Lot 51 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.0
16/1
B J McCarthy
Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Bakari (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
2.7
8/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (58.5)
8/1
5
4.2
12/1
G A Osborne
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
3g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Tiroliza (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sixtyfour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.1
8/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
8/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Perfectly Poised (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
13.1
150/1
N T Robb
Jessica Eaton (57)
150/1
6h Any Given Saturday (USA) x Slade (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
Race 7 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
K L Corstens
Thomas Stockdale (61)
14/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 2051 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
1.0
9/1
Wez Hunter
Mikaela Claridge (59)
9/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 27 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.1
Fern (11)
16/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
16/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.2
80/1
Mark C Webb
Harry Grace (52)
80/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Lady Of Prague (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.7
3/1
J and C Meagher
Jessica Eaton (59)
3/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dashitude (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
2.8
9/2
P Stokes
Liam Riordan (57.5)
9/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x The Good Wife (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
R W Harrison
Rose Pearson (57)
20/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Clear Money (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
8
5.5
6/4
John McArdle
Ethan Brown (60.5)
6/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
9
25.5
11/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
11/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Steller (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.98 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
8/1
2
0.1
4/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (58)
4/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Belalaya (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
6/4
John McArdle
S Baster (58.5)
6/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
5
3.6
16/1
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (58)
16/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
Rod Grantley
Rose Pearson (55.5)
20/1
8m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.6
50/1
Simone Walker
Jessica Eaton (59)
50/1
8g Falkirk (NZ) x Star (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.7
15/2
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (59)
15/2
9
6.0
4/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (58.5)
4/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 9 - Progress Signs Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.73 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 214 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M C Kent Racing
2
2.5
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (59)
9/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x No Mistaking (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 60 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
2.7
13/8
G M Begg
J Mott (59.5)
13/8
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Can She Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 97 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Graham Begg Racing / Domain Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
20/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (55.5)
20/1
4h Street Boss (USA) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.9
9/2
J F Moloney
M J Walker (58)
9/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
8/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
7.1
50/1
P A Healey
Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
8.1
150/1
Brett Scott
Liam Riordan (54)
150/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.3
Go Luca (11)
150/1
Glenn Cross
Thomas Stockdale (52)
150/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.4
20/1
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Ruby Doll (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
11
8.5
150/1
Marcus Fahler
M Carson (54)
150/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.3
100/1
Lisa Jones
Jessica Eaton (52.5)
100/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))