Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Tuesday, August 27

Race 1 - Thebigscreencompany.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
5/4F
3f Fastnet Rock x Rezoned (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.0
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
3f Stratum x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
2.3
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Higgins (57)
4/1
3f Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
4
4.7
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
25/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mardi (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.0
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Maskiell (57)
40/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
5.2
60/1
T: C A Balfour
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
60/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x No Whisper (Turtle Island (IRE))
7
8.0
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (57)
5/1
3f Dissident x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.0
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
15/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
9
11.2
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/4
Race 2 - Eliza Dry Cleaning Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (56)
5/4F
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Own Sweet Way,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
6.0
11/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/1
4m Pierro x Purple Groove (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
3
6.2
100/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: J Noonan (58.5)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Annamalia (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
6.4
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.6
25/1
T: A B Logan
R: A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
4g Polanski x Babe To Win (Runs To Win )
6
7.8
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/4
3c Savabeel x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.0
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
4m Wanted x Nuclear Force (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.8
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
14/1
4m Your Song x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
9
9.8
100/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
100/1
4m Stryker x Abergal (Terrific )
Race 3 - Noelene Church Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
40/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Katisam (Lonhro )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Tony Millard as Agent
2
0.2
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
3
1.0
Groot (12)
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
3c Fighting Sun x Kooshi (Commands )
4
1.4
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
15/4
3c Lonhro x Berengaria (Commands )
5
2.2
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
6
2.9
Reard (5)
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (58)
15/2
3c Reward For Effort x Bikini Dancer (NZ) (Bernardini (USA))
7
3.7
11/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
11/4F
3f Shooting To Win x My Little Friend (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.4
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
3c Kuroshio x Poetic Faith (Keep The Faith )
9
6.2
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
14/1
3g Kuroshio x Folichonne (Denon (USA))
10
8.4
80/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (56)
80/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Karalli (Chateau Istana (GB))
11
13.4
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Magic Fingers (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Karen George Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
10/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Park (58.5)
10/1
4g Skilled x Camomile (Octagonal (NZ))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Chris Parry Racing / Homann Bloodstock
3
0.3
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/2
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vadaiyma (FR) (Dansili (GB))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
1.8
9/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (54)
9/4F
5
3.0
30/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
4m Eurozone x Couteau (Sebring )
6
4.3
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (54)
11/4
3f Written Tycoon x Great Joy (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.5
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
5h Bullet Train (GB) x Holly Molly (Not A Single Doubt )
8
4.7
25/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m Smart Missile x Spirit Of Carbine (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.9
10/1
T: A B Logan
R: A Lynch (58.5)
10/1
10
8.7
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
20/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Meditrina (God's Own )
11
8.8
66/1
T: M E Templeton
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
66/1
4g Kuroshio x Sybarite (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
10.8
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
5m Danerich x Clawing (Catbird )
13
13.0
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Dianthus (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - John Reid Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
11/8F
3f Denman x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hit The Mark, Magic Search, Staraday,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/4
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (58)
7/4
4g War x Magic Of Melbourne (Johannesburg (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: John Price
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: I. Tracy, Lathlain, WA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
1.8
7/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
7/2
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
4
1.9
16/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Mikaela Claridge (52.5)
16/1
4m Moshe x Dubai Dawn (E Dubai (USA))
5
6.6
12/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: H Coffey (54)
12/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 6 - McLeod Trees Rising Stars-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lewis German (55.5)
6/1
4g Sebring x Live And Dream (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vainglorious,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
1.3
11/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
11/2
3
3.1
1/1F
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (60.5)
1/1F
5g Americain (USA) x On Tour (Stratum )
4
4.5
11/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (57.5)
11/4
5g Magnus x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
5
5.2
9/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Harry Grace (55)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.4
60/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
60/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
11.4
100/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
9g Bramshaw x Lucy In The Sky (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 7 - Highview Accounting (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: N Callow (59)
7/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Portline (Portland Pirate )
Winning siblings: Honfleurs, Peninsula Dane,
2
1.0
5/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (60)
5/2
6m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Peak Performance Management
3
2.5
5/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Carleen Hefel (60.5)
5/4F
5m Squamosa x Storm Miss (Catrail (USA))
4
3.2
16/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
16/1
9m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.5
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (61)
14/1
4m Turffontein x Romalpa (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.3
Myopic (10)
12/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Mikaela Claridge (55)
12/1
6m Skilled x Ruby Slew (Sirius Slew (CAN))
7
7.0
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
4m Moshe x Privada (Delago Brom )
8
7.5
15/1
T: P J White
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
15/1
9
9.8
20/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
7m Zuberi x Spinnerina (Spinning World (USA))
Race 8 - Norman Harper (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.99
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59.5)
5/2F
2
4.0
7/1
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (61.5)
7/1
6m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
3
6.8
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: N Callow (58)
16/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Eden Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
6.9
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
4/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Cellaring (Keeper )
5
9.4
7/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: M J Dee (60)
7/2
6
10.7
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
7/1
5g Foxwedge x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
10.9
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (59)
11/1
6g Reset x Queen Josephine (Success Express (USA))
8
12.1
25/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (Royal Academy (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Paris Memory (Redoute's Choice )
10
17.9
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (59)
25/1
4m Domesday x Resetting (Reset )