MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Boag's Draught Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.32 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Kirsten Mooney
S Cahill (58)
4/1
6g Arazi (USA) x Condor Lady (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
2
3.3
5/2
J D Smith
J Bowditch (56)
5/2
4m Danasinga (AUS) x Forest Bronze (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Lot 400 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd$4,750 Res$5,000
3
0.8
5/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
5/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Academia (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
5.6
7/2
C B Oxlade
S Price (56)
7/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Sense Of Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
5
7.2
9/4
M J Seyers
M Neilson (56)
9/4
4m Seul Amour (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Kiss (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
8.2
15/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (56)
15/1
6g Kurt (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
10.5
30/1
G Dunn
Ms T Zanker (58)
30/1
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sogno (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Marsh Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.52 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
S G Padman
J Frew (56.5)
6/4
4g Bianconi (USA) x Lapsha (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cadasha, Valik, Vekasha,
2
2.8
16/1
W F Francis
J Potter (54.5)
16/1
3f California Dane (AUS) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 365 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: FRANLIONE PTY LTD
3
0.5
7/1
G D Fryer
O Ridge (56)
7/1
4
4.4
50/1
R J Moore
Ms L Stojakovic (58)
50/1
6g Subastral (AUS) x Sellamaye (AUS) (Kailas (FR))
5
4.6
5/2
D G and R Balfour
S Cahill (58)
5/2
6
7.3
4/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (56)
4/1
100
0.0
30/1
Ms B Geracitano
Ms K Connor (55)
30/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Agalia (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
300
0.0
12/1
Glenn Dix
S Price (56)
12/1
4m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 3 - One Toyota Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.52 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/8
Ms H Lehmann
M Neilson (57)
13/8
4m Danbird (AUS) x Miss Eucalypt (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
2
1.3
7/4
S P Gower
S Cahill (56.5)
7/4
3
1.5
11/2
D G and R Balfour
Todd Pannell (55)
11/2
Lot 100 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID BALFOUR
Lot 370 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.9
13/2
D L Huxtable
B Claridge (57.5)
13/2
4m Benicio (AUS) x Empress Waltz (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
M A Lockyer
J Bowditch (59)
7/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Royal Stella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
13/2
D R Jolly
D Tourneur (55.5)
13/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Knotty (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
13.1
150/1
Ms K Duffie
Ms T Zanker (55)
150/1
6m Mugharreb (USA) x Gaze At Gold (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 4 - Medallion Homes Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.42 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
B E Woosnam
J Bowditch (55.5)
13/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Highly Delighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bo Rossa, Delighted Owners, Music Lover,
Lot 199 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
2
0.3
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (57.5)
3/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 268 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L Macdonald
3
0.8
13/8
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
13/8
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Fernald (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Lot 622 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK
4
1.9
11/1
John O'Loughlin
Ms T Zanker (55.5)
11/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
3.3
6/1
M S Minervini
J Maund (57.5)
6/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Willow Flight (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
6
4.3
Scanty (10)
9/2
W J Smart
S Price (55.5)
9/2
3f Honalee (AUS) x Gold Act (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
7
4.4
40/1
M A Faust
S Cahill (57.5)
40/1
3g Golden Lake (AUS) x Apple (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
8
6.5
80/1
Robert Atkinson
Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
80/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Leica Cumnock (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
6.9
60/1
J F Macmillan
S Westover (56)
60/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Muzareta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Australia Day Races 25/1 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.67 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (58)
4/6
4g Testafiable (AUS) x Kenset (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Able Ken, Bianco Rossa, Big Tilly,
Lot 50 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taminga Park, Portarlington
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.8
5/1
K M Sweeney
Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
5/1
3g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 70 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: KEN SWEENEY
3
2
7/1
K M Knowles
D Tootell (58)
7/1
4g Jetway (AUS) x Making The Road (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
3.1
11/1
J E Hickmott
O Ay (55)
11/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.9
5/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (56)
5/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Tycoon Sheila (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
5.0
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
15/1
3g Street Hero (USA) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.4
20/1
Peter Neuhuber
Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
4g Castledale (IRE) x Demoiselle (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
8
7.3
40/1
S P Gower
S Cahill (56.5)
40/1
3g Gonski (AUS) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
14.7
100/1
Peter Lawrence
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4m King Of Roses (AUS) x Models (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.54 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Ms G Henderson
S Price (54)
20/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Rubilass (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Romancingthestone,
Lot 85 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: PAUL SAUNDERS
2
2.3
2/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
2/1
Lot 280 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GARY KENNEWELL
3
2.7
5/2
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Ms K Bishop (54)
5/2
Lot 344 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Camilleri
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
5/1
Greg Connor
Ms K Connor (58)
5/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crystal Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.0
16/1
J E Hickmott
D Tourneur (55)
16/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
G P Moody
J Frew (59)
12/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
8.4
9/1
S G Padman
J Holder (55)
9/1
5g Akhadan (AUS) x At A Party (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
8
15.6
6/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (60)
6/1
Race 7 - Tattsbet Adelaide Cup 10/3-62 (1550m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.09 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
Craig Stewart
J Potter (57.5)
6/1
7g Carnegie (IRE) x Alluding (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Caradin,
Lot 89 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
2
5.5
Rychle (10)
6/1
S P Gower
B Hoppo (54)
6/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Madutina (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 35 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.3
9/1
M J Whittle
D Tourneur (57)
9/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 71 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
8.2
7/1
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund (57)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Evenstar (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
8.4
Loncay (9)
11/4
J F Macmillan
Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
11/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Reef (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
9.1
15/4
Darren Egan
Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/4
5g Hussonet (USA) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.0
Baikal (4)
13/4
G L Lesnikowski
Jake Toeroek (55)
13/4
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Siberie (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
8
13.4
150/1
Danielle Wilson
Ms T Zanker (54)
150/1
7g King Charlemagne (USA) x Ms Fernando (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
15.5
20/1
M S Minervini
S Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Constant In Opal (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Sportingbet Hcp (62) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.42 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/11
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57)
8/11
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Maryann Jones (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.3
3/1
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (57.5)
3/1
Lot 28 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
3
2.0
16/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (56.5)
16/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Cognition (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
Lot 152 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: HELMSLEY, Kilmore East
Buyer: Withdrawn 
4
2.4
11/1
Darren Egan
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
8m Jeune (GB) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
5.6
Doting (13)
20/1
C J Graves
J Holder (54)
20/1
6
5.7
Vibka (6)
11/1
G L Lesnikowski
Jake Toeroek (55)
11/1
5m Real Jester (AUS) x Soliciteuse (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
7
7.9
14/1
Peter Macdonald
O Ay (53.5)
14/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x One Kiss (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.0
11/1
Greg Connor
Ms K Connor (53)
11/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
9
9.5
60/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (56.5)
60/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Alcoholic Heiress (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
10.9
60/1
R F Moore
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Melancholy (AUS) (Northern Prospect (USA))