Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Boag's Draught Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.32 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: S Cahill (58)
4/1
6g Arazi x Condor Lady (Umatilla )
2
3.3
5/2
T: J D Smith
R: J Bowditch (56)
5/2
4m Danasinga x Forest Bronze (Forest Glow )
2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd$4,750 Res$5,000
3
0.8
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
5/1
4g Oratorio x Academia (Mark Of Esteem )
4
5.6
7/2
T: C B Oxlade
R: S Price (56)
7/2
5m Reset x Sense Of Rhythm (Rhythm )
5
7.2
9/4F
T: M J Seyers
R: M Neilson (56)
9/4F
4m Seul Amour x Nothin' Leica Kiss (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
8.2
15/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
15/1
6g Kurt x Space Bubble (Bubble Gum Fellow )
7
10.5
30/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
30/1
5g Viking Ruler x Sogno (Zabeel )
Race 2 - Marsh Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.52 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: S G Padman
R: J Frew (56.5)
6/4F
4g Bianconi x Lapsha (Euclase )
Winning siblings: Cadasha, Valik, Vekasha,
2
2.8
16/1
T: W F Francis
R: J Potter (54.5)
16/1
3f California Dane x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: FRANLIONE PTY LTD
3
0.5
7/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (56)
7/1
4
4.4
50/1
T: R J Moore
R: Ms L Stojakovic (58)
50/1
6g Subastral x Sellamaye (Kailas )
5
4.6
5/2
T: D G and R Balfour
R: S Cahill (58)
5/2
6
7.3
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
4/1
100
0.0
30/1
T: Ms B Geracitano
R: Ms K Connor (55)
30/1
4g Starcraft x Agalia (Made Of Gold )
300
0.0
12/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: S Price (56)
12/1
4m Gallo Di Ferro x Mickymoo (Racer's Edge )
Race 3 - One Toyota Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.52 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: M Neilson (57)
13/8F
4m Danbird x Miss Eucalypt (Euclase )
2
1.3
7/4
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (56.5)
7/4
3
1.5
11/2
T: D G and R Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55)
11/2
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID BALFOUR
2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.9
13/2
T: D L Huxtable
R: B Claridge (57.5)
13/2
4m Benicio x Empress Waltz (Rubiton )
5
3.4
7/1
T: M A Lockyer
R: J Bowditch (59)
7/1
4g Gonski x Royal Stella (Royal Academy )
6
4.3
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
13/2
4m Choisir x Knotty (Canny Lad )
7
13.1
150/1
T: Ms K Duffie
R: Ms T Zanker (55)
150/1
6m Mugharreb x Gaze At Gold (Stargazer )
Race 4 - Medallion Homes Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.42 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: B E Woosnam
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
13/2
3f Mossman x Highly Delighted (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Bo Rossa, Delighted Owners, Music Lover,
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
2
0.3
3/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
3/1
3g New Approach x Subsequential (Second Empire )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L Macdonald
3
0.8
13/8F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
13/8F
3f Tale Of The Cat x Fernald (Quiet American )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK
4
1.9
11/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Ms T Zanker (55.5)
11/1
3f God's Own x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight )
5
3.3
6/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Maund (57.5)
6/1
3g Kaphero x Willow Flight (Alquoz )
6
4.3
Scanty (10)
9/2
T: W J Smart
R: S Price (55.5)
9/2
3f Honalee x Gold Act (Devaraja )
7
4.4
40/1
T: M A Faust
R: S Cahill (57.5)
40/1
3g Golden Lake x Apple (Brocco )
8
6.5
80/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
80/1
3f Face Value x Leica Cumnock (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
6.9
60/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: S Westover (56)
60/1
3g Choisir x Muzareta (Fasliyev )
10
7.0
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/1
3g Al Maher x Piccadilly (Royal Academy )
Race 5 - Australia Day Races 25/1 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.67 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (58)
4/6F
4g Testafiable x Kenset (Kenvain )
Winning siblings: Able Ken, Bianco Rossa, Big Tilly,
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taminga Park, Portarlington
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.8
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
5/1
3g Soldier's Tale x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: KEN SWEENEY
3
2
7/1
T: K M Knowles
R: D Tootell (58)
7/1
4g Jetway x Making The Road (Ali-Royal )
4
3.1
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: O Ay (55)
11/1
4g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
5
4.9
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (56)
5/1
4m Danerich x Tycoon Sheila (Last Tycoon )
6
5.0
15/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
15/1
3g Street Hero x Mutate (Octagonal )
7
6.4
20/1
T: Peter Neuhuber
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
4g Castledale x Demoiselle (Westminster )
8
7.3
40/1
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (56.5)
40/1
3g Gonski x Tyler Jay (Octagonal )
9
14.7
100/1
T: Peter Lawrence
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4m King Of Roses x Models (Marauding )
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.54 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: S Price (54)
20/1
4g Shinzig x Rubilass (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Romancingthestone,
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: PAUL SAUNDERS
2
2.3
2/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
2/1F
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GARY KENNEWELL
3
2.7
5/2
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
5/2
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Camilleri
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms K Connor (58)
5/1
7g Elvstroem x Crystal Jester (Rory's Jester )
5
6.0
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Tourneur (55)
16/1
4g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
6
6.1
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Frew (59)
12/1
7g Al Maher x Set Rhythm (Rhythm )
7
8.4
9/1
T: S G Padman
R: J Holder (55)
9/1
5g Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
8
15.6
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (60)
6/1
Race 7 - Tattsbet Adelaide Cup 10/3-62 (1550m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.09 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (57.5)
6/1
7g Carnegie x Alluding (Geiger Counter )
Winning siblings: Caradin,
2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
2
5.5
Rychle (10)
6/1
T: S P Gower
R: B Hoppo (54)
6/1
4m Reset x Madutina (Made Of Gold )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.3
9/1
T: M J Whittle
R: D Tourneur (57)
9/1
5g Elvstroem x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
8.2
7/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (57)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow x Evenstar (Success Express )
5
8.4
Loncay (9)
11/4F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
11/4F
4m Lonhro x Reef (Bellotto )
6
9.1
15/4
T: Darren Egan
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/4
5g Hussonet x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.0
Baikal (4)
13/4
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
13/4
6m Elusive Quality x Siberie (Caerleon )
8
13.4
150/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
150/1
7g King Charlemagne x Ms Fernando (Regal Classic )
9
15.5
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: S Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5g Barely A Moment x Constant In Opal (Lake Coniston )
Race 8 - Sportingbet Hcp (62) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.42 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/11F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57)
8/11F
2
0.3
3/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: S Westover (57.5)
3/1
4g King Of Roses x Little Uma (Umatilla )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
3
2.0
16/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (56.5)
16/1
6g Keep The Faith x Cognition (Cogitate )
2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: HELMSLEY, Kilmore East
Buyer: Withdrawn 
4
2.4
11/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
8m Jeune x Street Princess (Keltrice )
5
5.6
Doting (13)
20/1
T: C J Graves
R: J Holder (54)
20/1
6
5.7
Vibka (6)
11/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
11/1
5m Real Jester x Soliciteuse (Zabaleta )
7
7.9
14/1
T: Peter Macdonald
R: O Ay (53.5)
14/1
4g Snitzel x One Kiss (Zabeel )
8
8.0
11/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms K Connor (53)
11/1
4g Elvstroem x Taleer (Seattle Dancer )
9
9.5
60/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (56.5)
60/1
4m Purrealist x Alcoholic Heiress (King Of Kings )
10
10.9
60/1
T: R F Moore
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
4m Barely A Moment x Melancholy (Northern Prospect )