Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - A. Sheppard Constructions Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.29 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Blaze Stamina, Nervous,
2
0.8
Metier (2)
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (58)
9/2
2g Stryker x Unblemished (Danzero )
3
2.1
12/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
12/1
2f Dane Shadow x Cat Flap (Tale Of The Cat )
4
2.3
11/4
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/4
2c Nicconi x Bella Moxie (El Moxie )
5
2.4
30/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
30/1
2c New Approach x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy )
6
3.6
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: P Gatt (57.5)
7/1
2g Monaco Consul x Swan River (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.9
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
6/1
2f Sebring x Silk Veil (Danehill )
8
11.0
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
2f Stratum x Royal Snip (Royal Academy )
Race 2 - Hughes Chauff. Limousines Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.52 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Duaneo (8)
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
9/1
2
1.8
11/8F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
11/8F
3g Bianconi x Tendue (General Nediym )
3
2.2
13/2
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (55.5)
13/2
3f Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom )
4
2.8
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (54)
12/1
3g Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
5
4.0
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
40/1
3f Henrythenavigator x Well Hidden (More Than Ready )
6
4.4
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
10/1
7
5.0
9/4
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/4
3g Gonski x Always Vain (Keltrice )
8
6.1
25/1
T: Andrew Dillon
R: H Coffey (52.5)
25/1
3g Choisir x Import Bell (Canny Lad )
8
6.1
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54)
12/1
3g Bushranger x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - McMahon Services (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.26 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (55)
11/1
3f Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet )
2
0.2
15/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
15/2
3
2.0
5/4F
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
5/4F
3g Starcraft x Quick Blush (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.8
11/4
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/4
3g Good Journey x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
5
4.2
15/4
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
15/4
3f Good Journey x Zerprisal (Zerpour )
6
4.6
100/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Eran Boyd (52)
100/1
3f Duporth x Calchris (Commands )
7
5.9
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (55)
16/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
8
6.8
40/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (55)
40/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal )
9
15.8
8/1
T: D J Clarken
R: P Gatt (56)
8/1
3f Magnus x Coral Key (Dolphin Street )
Race 4 - Mercedes-Benz Adelaide (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.60 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (52.5)
13/4
4g Gallant Guru x Clear As A Bell (Personal Escort )
Winning siblings: Cristallo, Messines, The Oysterman,
2
1.0
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (54.5)
15/2
4m Magnus x Satin Sheets (Dehere )
3
1.1
3/1
T: G V Richards
R: M Neilson (57)
3/1
4g Street Boss x Stay Nice (Commands )
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
6g Flying Spur x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon )
5
3.7
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Beriman (53.5)
7/1
6
5.4
100/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Ms E Finnegan (52)
100/1
8g Akhadan x Cornish Rose (Bellotto )
7
7.1
11/8F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
11/8F
4m Fastnet Rock x Scribbling (Palace Music )
8
7.5
200/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Zac Spain (51)
200/1
9
8.1
16/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Todd Pannell (54)
16/1
7g Desert Sun x Lazy (Palace Music )
10
10.0
30/1
T: K and H Frew
R: T Baker (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Middy's Data & Electrical (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Ayumi Stokes
R: M Neilson (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Biagiotti, Crystal Dragon, Principessa,
2
0.5
9/2
T: B C Mueller
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
9/2
5g Good Journey x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
10/1
5g Blevic x Tanuma (Umatilla )
4
4.8
Unspun (6)
13/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
13/2
4g Hard Spun x Pont Aven (Green Perfume )
5
4.9
2/1F
T: Andrew Dillon
R: P Gatt (58.5)
2/1F
6
7.5
25/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: S Price (55)
25/1
5g Face Value x Oriental Queen (New Regent )
7
8.3
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
6m Blevic x Keetah's Lady (Akhadan )
8
8.4
13/4
T: G D Searle
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
13/4
5g Primus x Silent Spring (Marauding )
9
9.0
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (58)
12/1
10
9.4
Portici (11)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: H Coffey (52.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Thomas Farms Hcp (72) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.06 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Goldthorn, Lady Highly, Plan Red, Zedda,
2
1.0
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
5/1
7g Pins x Lookatmelads (College Chapel )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Edwards/Elkington Racing
3
1.8
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (56.5)
4/1
5g Desert Sun x Asper (Inflate )
4
2.1
Schaduw (11)
20/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5
2.2
11/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
11/1
6
2.3
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
14/1
5m Manner Hill x Ronda's Girl (Bellotto )
7
2.7
9/2
T: R C Bruhn
R: H Coffey (54.5)
9/2
4m Choisir x Lady Astor (Viscount )
8
2.9
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (59)
11/1
4g Face Value x Power Of Angels (Mighty Avalanche )
9
3.9
7/1
T: Ms R Day
R: P Gatt (57.5)
7/1
4m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee )
10
4.3
16/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: S Price (55)
16/1
5g Oamaru Force x Three For Free (Primo Valentino )
Race 7 - Hamilton Holden Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.95 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (54)
5/1
5g Al Samer x Nawadder (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Al Nader, Oasis Bloom, Purpuss,
2
1.8
25/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
25/1
3
2.0
7/2
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
7/2
6g Bianconi x Tendue (General Nediym )
4
2.1
11/2
T: Ms S Nolan
R: H Coffey (52.5)
11/2
4g Dubleo x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light )
5
2.4
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
14/1
5g Golden Lake x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
6
3.6
80/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
80/1
6g Dash For Cash x Emmooki (Lunchtime )
7
3.7
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
4/1
8
3.8
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Eran Boyd (51)
100/1
5g Any Suggestion x T H Dancer (Dixieland Band )
9
4.2
5/2F
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58.5)
5/2F
6g Hussonet x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
10
12.2
12/1
T: G D Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (59)
12/1
7g Royal Academy x Belong To Madam (Belong To Me )
Race 8 - Resourceco (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (53)
13/4
4g Nadeem x Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty )
2
2.0
4/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: P Gatt (55.5)
4/1
4g Good Journey x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon )
3
2.3
6/4F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
6/4F
4m Testa Rossa x Refit (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.2
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Matthews (55.5)
7/1
5
6.0
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Eran Boyd (51)
12/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Marmalade Miss (Dolphin Street )
6
6.3
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55.5)
8/1
6g Oratorio x Forelsa (Pins )
7
7.5
8/1
T: Kane Harris
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
8g Belong To Me x Tango Music (Palace Music )