MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, September 5

Race 1 - Campolina Stud (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.51 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
Jonathon Maddigan
Jake Toeroek (54)
6/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Nature's Belle (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville 29/08/2015, Akeed Mofeed At Goldin (Bm70), 1800m
Winning siblings: Victory Belle,
2
0.2
11/4
J E Hickmott
J Holder (58.5)
11/4
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 247 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.5
20/1
W A Bogarts
D Tootell (54)
20/1
8g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Lot 19 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $27,500
4
1.7
9/10
Will Clarken
M Neilson (54)
9/10
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
11/2
K and H Frew
D Tourneur (54)
11/2
6
4.1
16/1
Nick Smart
Jamie Kah (54)
16/1
Race 2 - William Hill 3yo Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.81 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
M S Minervini
S Cahill (57.5)
13/2
3g All American (AUS) x Special Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Zero,
Lot 256 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mark Minervini
2
2.5
11/2
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/2
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 131 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holmes Bloodstock, Finniss, SA
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
3
5.3
16/1
G V Richards
M Neilson (57.5)
16/1
Lot 115 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 594 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyndholm Park, Ballarat
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
5.4
5/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sellout (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.9
15/2
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
15/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.9
13/2
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (55.5)
13/2
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
9.6
10/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (55.5)
10/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
9.7
13/2
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
13/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
13.0
7/1
P L Seater
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
7/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Soft (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Race 3 - Bart Cummings Tribute (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.75 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/5
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
4/5
4m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville Parks 22/08/2015, Akeed Mofeed@goldin Farms-Bm75, 1400m
Winning siblings: Chomaru,
Lot 425 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,500
Vendor: Oakbank Estate Stud
Buyer: GLEN KENT
2
4.3
13/4
K J Matson
J Holder (54)
13/4
3
4.7
10/1
Grant Young
Ms E Finnegan (52)
10/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brookside Lady (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
4
5.7
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R J Hurdle (56)
4/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
6.2
30/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Bowditch (56)
30/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x High Class Pro (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.3
100/1
M J Whittle
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
100/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
8.2
15/2
J A McLean
Zac Spain (51)
15/2
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shalt Not (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
8.7
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Sigrid Carr (55)
25/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.15 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
K T Bourke
C A Robertson (56)
15/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
Last start: 11 - Sandown-Hillside 12/08/2015, Catanach's Jewellers (Bm78), 1600m
Winning siblings: Alberti, Pentacity, Run Forrest Run,
Lot 247 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/2
Andrew Noblet
J Holder (54)
7/2
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Lot 406 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Newlands Thoroughbreds
3
3.0
9/4
D K Weir
M Neilson (58)
9/4
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
3.1
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms C Lindop (54)
6/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Bunda Grande (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
5
4.9
11/1
R W Huxtable
Ms E Finnegan (52)
11/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.1
15/2
P G Moody
D Tourneur (57)
15/2
5g Lawman (FR) x Diamilina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
7
6.2
25/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (56)
25/1
7m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
8
9.0
5/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
5/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
9.8
60/1
T T Oxlade
Jake Toeroek (54)
60/1
9g Blevic (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
Race 5 - Projection Graphics (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.18 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
Chris Bieg
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
5/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sample (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Morphettville 28/03/2015, Mittys Laelia Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: Chester's Mill, Global Spin, Saint Ilma,
Lot 16 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: CHRIS BIEG
1
4/1
Wez Hunter
Todd Pannell (59.5)
4/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Hageabi (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 22/08/2015, Leader Computers (Bm75), 1250m
Lot 396 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
1/1
Andrew Noblet
J Holder (56.5)
1/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 226 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Noblet
4
1.4
8/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
John Hyam
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
12/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Beat The Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
Paul Beshara
D Tourneur (56.5)
12/1
5g Host (CHI) x Holy Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
7
3.1
8/1
P F Blanch
R J Hurdle (56.5)
8/1
8
4.5
30/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
8m Clangalang (AUS) x Treasure Time (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (55)
30/1
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
8.7
150/1
M J Whittle
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
150/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
Race 6 - Hughes Chauffeured Limos (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.04 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
2/5
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 15/08/2015, Lister Quezette Stakes, 1100m
Winning siblings: Think Out Loud,
Lot 171 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
Chondra (14)
16/1
B D Brook
S Price (55.5)
16/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Chantella (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Lot 146 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
2.5
11/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (56)
11/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1495 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
3.7
8/1
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (56.5)
8/1
5
3.8
12/1
Ned Walker
D Tourneur (57)
12/1
5g Brilliance (USA) x Romanee Heights (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (57.5)
30/1
7
4.9
10/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57.5)
10/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Tee Rubble (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
5.7
50/1
W J Smart
Jake Toeroek (58)
50/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Uncanny Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.0
25/1
D M Koch
J Maund (57.5)
25/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Chesterfield (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
10
6.1
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
25/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
R J Wilson
J Potter (54.5)
40/1
5m Green Perfume (USA) x Ellenula (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
12
10.9
20/1
M S Minervini
R J Hurdle (54.5)
20/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lechery (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Medallion Homes (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.52 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
D T O'Brien
M Neilson (60)
6/4
4g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Last start: 14 - Flemington 25/04/2015, Hugo Throssell Vc Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: She Will Rise, She's Got Speed, Zephora,
2
0.1
5/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
5/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 235 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.9
12/1
Grant Young
J Holder (57.5)
12/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 1896 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $10000
4
3.6
11/2
D R Jolly
P Gatt (55)
11/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Carrigan (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
5
5.0
Trueno (8)
9/2
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56.5)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Alcestis (AUS) (Meticulous (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
Gordon Carter
Ronald Bell (54)
20/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Prima Donna (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
7
6.4
12/1
Grant Young
Sigrid Carr (55)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
8
7.5
Baiton (15)
150/1
M J Whittle
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
150/1
7g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
9.1
25/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (59)
25/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fast Dolly (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 8 - Drink Driving? Grow Up (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.01 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (57)
5/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Stella Maree (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville Parks 22/08/2015, Leader Computers (Bm75), 1250m
Lot 261 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
2
1.3
12/1
J Vandermyle
J Potter (54)
12/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Glenmorangie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.7
100/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (55)
100/1
8g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Bow To Me (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
4
1.8
11/4
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55)
11/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
D E Magro
Kate Brooks (56)
10/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
150/1
Angela Forster
S Price (57)
150/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Lim's Special (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.0
9/1
Will Clarken
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
9/1
7g Acclamation (GB) x Russian Ruby (FR) (Vettori (IRE))
8
4.1
14/1
Ned Walker
D Tourneur (58)
14/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
G D Searle
P Denton (57)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x No Say (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
5.2
11/2
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54.5)
11/2
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
11
5.6
20/1
Ms S Nolan
S Cahill (59)
20/1
12
6.6
Nomis (5)
20/1
Gordon Carter
Zac Spain (55)
20/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Grande Ballare (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
7.3
11/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
11/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
10.5
100/1
M J Whittle
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
100/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))