Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, February 13

Race 1 - Exelsuper 2yo Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.67 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Benz (6)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
16/1
2g Bushranger x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.4
8/1
T: D J Clarken
R: D Caboche (53.5)
8/1
3
1.7
2/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (58.5)
2/1
4
4.0
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (56.5)
5/1
2c Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings )
5
4.1
1/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
1/1F
2c More Than Ready x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.1
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54.5)
20/1
2f Moshe x Zakuska (Snippets )
7
15.6
100/1
T: David Tootell
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Campolina Stud Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pomp (6)
13/4F
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (57.5)
13/4F
3c Street Sense x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
2
2.0
20/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3
4.0
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
12/1
3g Nicconi x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.7
9/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: I Gundogdu (57.5)
9/1
3g Mossman x Gould (Danehill Dancer )
5
4.9
15/2
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (55)
15/2
3f Nicconi x Two Stepping (Anabaa )
6
5.0
11/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
11/1
7
6.2
7/2
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (55.5)
7/2
3f Hard Spun x Expediency (Success Express )
8
6.3
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: S Cahill (57.5)
20/1
3g Lonhro x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat )
9
6.8
11/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Josh Cartwright (55)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Pardon (Elusive Quality )
10
7.9
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
25/1
3f Magnus x Tegula (Honours List )
11
8.0
66/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
66/1
3g Choisir x Rose Of Barabba (Royal Academy )
12
9.7
25/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
25/1
3g Foreplay x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro )
13
22.3
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
5/1
3g Dane Shadow x Pharonia (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Ubet Adelaide Cup 14 (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.53 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Jones (55)
5/1
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57)
7/2F
4m Blevic x Soul Queen (Danehill )
3
2.3
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (54)
25/1
4m Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
4
3.8
9/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56.5)
9/2
4m Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet )
5
3.9
25/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Zac Spain (52)
25/1
6
4.2
14/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: I Gundogdu (54.5)
14/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Dawn To Dusk (Son Of Briartic )
7
4.6
9/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
9/2
8
5.9
66/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: W Kerford (56.5)
66/1
5m Wadham Hill x Libby's Lass (Statue Of Liberty )
9
6.1
6/1
T: W F Francis And G Kent
R: P Gatt (56)
6/1
4m Onemorenomore x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
10
6.3
4/1
T: D J Clarken
R: Josh Cartwright (55.5)
4/1
4m Magnus x Coral Key (Dolphin Street )
Race 4 - Bec & Grant's 40th B'day-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.31 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
2/1F
3g Reaan x Shanghai Moon (Carnegie )
Winning siblings: Harlow, Kushadasi, Rule Number One,
2
0.5
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (53)
16/1
3g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet )
2
0.5
5/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
5/2
3g I Am Invincible x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination )
4
1.9
Metier (3)
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (59)
5/1
3g Stryker x Unblemished (Danzero )
5
2.4
15/2
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56.5)
15/2
3g Monaco Consul x Swan River (Danehill Dancer )
6
2.6
14/1
T: P F Blanch
R: R J Hurdle (54)
14/1
3f Domesday x Samba Queen (Jeune )
7
3.6
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
7/2
3g Equiano x Miss Shakira (Snippets )
8
24.9
150/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Nespresso (Bm75) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.99 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: M Neilson (54.5)
7/2
5m Keep The Faith x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
2
1.8
5/2F
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (57)
5/2F
5g Street Boss x Stay Nice (Commands )
3
3.1
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
12/1
4
3.2
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (52)
9/1
6g Pentire x Powergame (Entrepreneur )
5
3.9
5/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (51.5)
5/1
6m Soldier's Tale x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
6
4.4
80/1
T: G V Richards
R: Zac Spain (51)
80/1
5m Blevic x Artful Gold (Made Of Gold )
7
5.1
12/1
T: S J Coombs
R: J Holder (55.5)
12/1
9g Iglesia x Tolinda (Woodman )
8
6.6
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Caboche (53.5)
20/1
6g Strada x Amenique (Amen Brother )
9
7.2
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
15/2
6g Mossman x El Manto (El Qahira )
10
8.0
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
6g Dansili x Abu Zayan (Mark Of Esteem )
11
10.6
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (56.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert x Alemar (Bureaucracy )
12
20.7
60/1
T: Nick Smart
R: R J Hurdle (61)
60/1
8g Half Hennessy x Whiskey Reign (Whiskey Road )
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
2
0.8
Tarco (1)
13/8F
T: D R Jolly
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
13/8F
3
1.1
9/2
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
9/2
4m Wilander x Brave Accord (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
2.3
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (54)
30/1
5m Spinning World x Thealto (Alannan )
5
2.4
15/4
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
15/4
4g Captain Gerrard x Punchline (Distorted Humor )
6
4.2
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55.5)
9/1
7
4.7
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (56.5)
15/1
5m Niello x Wiradancing (Kenvain )
8
7.5
5/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (55)
5/1
5m Reaan x Roddick (Last Tycoon )
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: T Dansie And Ms N Storr
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
6/1
6g De Beers x Rundlet (Centre Stalls )
2
0.8
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
8/1
5g Nadeem x Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty )
3
1.2
9/4F
T: D B Aldridge
R: Zac Spain (54)
9/4F
5m Blevic x Brinkley Lass (Amen Brother )
4
1.4
3/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Eran Boyd (51)
3/1
4g Bianconi x Tendue (General Nediym )
5
2.6
9/1
T: W F Francis And G Kent
R: P Gatt (57)
9/1
4m Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom )
6
3.0
11/4
T: P G Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
11/4
7
8.3
Novikov (10)
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: W Kerford (54)
100/1
7g Flying Spur x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon )
8
11.7
200/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
200/1
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.69 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
5g Blevic x Sally Rose (Jeune )
Winning siblings: High Value, Roscrea Rose, Rowdy Rocker,
2
0.3
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
12/1
4g Good Journey x Sazende (Lord Ballina )
3
1.1
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
6/1
4g Al Maher x Joyful Glow (Jeune )
4
2.8
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
4g Gonski x Tee Rubble (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
5
3.0
Nipex (8)
25/1
T: D K Carrison
R: S Cahill (57)
25/1
6
3.1
13/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
13/2
7
3.4
Unspun (10)
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/1
5g Hard Spun x Pont Aven (Green Perfume )
8
3.6
7/1
T: W F Francis And G Kent
R: M Neilson (57.5)
7/1
4g War Pass x Endless Wonder (Danehill )
9
3.7
2/1F
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
2/1F
4g Turffontein x Nuclear Dance (Geiger Counter )
10
4.3
100/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: J Maund (54.5)
100/1
5g Primus x Archway Belle (Archway )
11
4.6
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54.5)
7/1
4g Northern Meteor x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
12
8.2
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58)
11/1
4g Lonhro x Evilweb (Encosta De Lago )
13
8.4
150/1
T: Ian Collins
R: J Potter (54)
150/1
4g Reaan x Delphine (Cenchire )
14
11.9
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Zac Spain (53)
100/1
10g Grandera x O'Hare (Naturalism )