MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.04 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
5/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (55.5)
5/1
2g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Murray Bridge 5/07/2017, Gold Cup Now Friday 20/10 (C1), 1006m
Winning siblings: Bellona Belle,
Lot 125 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: R Balfour
2
0.1
2/1
S G Padman
S Cahill (57)
2/1
2g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
2.1
5/2
P Stokes
B Claridge (55)
5/2
2f Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.7
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (51)
9/1
2f Oasis Dream (GB) x Maxi Dress (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
5
7.3
3/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (56)
3/1
2g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
8.1
30/1
Kerrie Vantijn
R J Hurdle (55)
30/1
2f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Idelargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ubet (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.79 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
5/2
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
5/2
3f Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
Last start: 9 - Morphettville 8/04/2017, Schweppes Oaks 6th May Hcp, 1100m
Lot 10 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Joe Hall
2
0.1
Casque (8)
20/1
R E Laing
Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 611 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: R Laing
3
0.4
2/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (58)
2/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
0.9
13/2
J D Smith
Raquel Clark (53.5)
13/2
5
2.4
20/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (54)
20/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
3.0
5/1
B P Clarke
Jake Toeroek (59)
5/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x As Discreet (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
7
4.3
9/1
P Stokes
Todd Pannell (56.5)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Barangaroo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.0
11/1
P J Cunningham
P Gatt (55)
11/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Hughes Limousines (Bm90) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.65 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
13/2
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
13/2
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 13/03/2017, Darley Goodwood 20th May-Bm75, 1200m
Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
2
1.3
15/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (57.5)
15/4
5g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.5
13/8
Patrick Payne
Chelsea Hall (51.5)
13/8
4g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
4
1.8
30/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54)
30/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.9
15/8
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
15/8
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
John Hyam
Todd Pannell (54)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Beat The Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
8.7
60/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (51)
60/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.25 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
B D Brook
P Gatt (54)
13/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Last start: 8 - Morphettville 20/05/2017, 7 News Centaurea Stakes, 2019m
Winning siblings: Host Of The Party, Triumph Star,
Lot 173 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $35,000
2
0.5
6/1
Ryan Balfour
M Neilson (56.5)
6/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Soul Queen (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
7/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55)
7/4
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.2
8/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Price (58)
8/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Cryptique (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
Stephen Lenehan
Chelsea Hall (51)
9/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
4.4
15/2
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (56)
15/2
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
10/1
Chris Bieg
Jamie Kah (57.5)
10/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Cascade (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (57)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Aloha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.0
20/1
Ms B Simpson
Boris Thornton (55.5)
20/1
10g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
10
6.2
25/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (55)
25/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Womens & Childrens Hosp.-Bm82 (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:27.86 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
13/8
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (57.5)
13/8
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville 1/07/2017, Holdfast Insurance (Bm82), 2024m
Lot 406 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Newlands Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
11/2
Mark C Webb
Jake Toeroek (54)
11/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 645 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Webb
Lot 220 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.4
15/4
D I Dodson
Raquel Clark (51)
15/4
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
5.4
25/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
5
9.1
9/1
E V Musgrove
Boris Thornton (59)
9/1
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
6
21.9
11/4
J E Hickmott
J Holder (56)
11/4
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Steve Holloway (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.24 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/4
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (54)
15/4
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 1/07/2017, Mac Drink Driving?grow Up-Bm70, 1600m
Lot 190 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
3.8
Affray (10)
11/4
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54)
11/4
3
4.6
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (52)
3/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
5.9
5/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (55.5)
5/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Princess Taylah (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
5
8.6
16/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
P Gatt (54)
16/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Vain Peril (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
9.6
25/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
10.0
16/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
16/1
8
11.7
40/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Ms E Finnegan (56)
40/1
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
12.4
30/1
Kerrie Vantijn
R J Hurdle (54.5)
30/1
10
17.2
8/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58)
8/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.79 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/2
W F Francis and G Kent
Todd Pannell (54)
15/2
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 10/06/2017, Stan Coyle Memorial (Bm75), 1000m
Winning siblings: Ocean City, Richcity Fortune,
Lot 1495 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.2
12/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
12/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 427 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
2.0
4/7
M J Seyers
D Caboche (57.5)
4/7
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Grand Canal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 117 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
4
2.1
Idatwo (4)
8/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
100/1
G P Moody
J Potter (56.5)
100/1
6
4.4
13/2
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (51)
13/2
7
5.3
11/1
S P Nichols
P Gatt (54)
11/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (53)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving?grow Up-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.35 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Danouli (12)
50/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (54.5)
50/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Murray Bridge 5/07/2017, Festival Hire (Bm60), 1206m
Winning siblings: Taddei Tondo,
Lot 74 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
5/1
Kirsten Mooney
S Cahill (59)
5/1
6g Planchet (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
3
0.5
25/1
T T Oxlade
D Caboche (55)
25/1
4
3.6
20/1
Grant Young
J Holder (59)
20/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52)
8/1
6
5.0
13/4
P Stokes
M Neilson (59.5)
13/4
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mary D'Or (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
7
6.3
8/1
W P Bencic
Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Hillrise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.8
13/2
Kirsten Mooney
B Griffiths (55.5)
13/2
9
7.1
16/1
S Burford
Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
16/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
10
7.7
6/1
D M Koch
J Potter (58)
6/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
12.8
14/1
S J Coombs
S Price (58)
14/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
12
13.7
20/1
Mark C Webb
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Forest Baby (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
13
16.1
Burnro (13)
40/1
John Hyam
Ms E Finnegan (55)
40/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Burning Amber (UAE) (Nashwan (USA))