Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Medallion Homes Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:47.35 (39.51)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: A Lynch (64)
7/4F
6g Face Value x Mesmerising (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: I Remember You, Trancing,
2
4.5
13/2
T: J A O'Connor
R: S Jackson (70)
13/2
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
3
6.5
5/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (67)
5/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
4
7.2
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: P Hamblin (64)
15/1
5
8.2
13/2
T: T T Oxlade
R: Lee Horner (64.5)
13/2
9g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
6
17.6
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Clayton Douglas (65.5)
4/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
57.4
150/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Adam Roustoby (62)
150/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Clara's Dream (Falvelon )
400
0.0
10/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: B Small (64)
10/1
9g Savabeel x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Ubet (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.86 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
Dobell (1)
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (58)
12/1
3g Proart x Just Go With It (Due Sasso )
2
0.2
11/4
T: J D Smith
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
11/4
3f Barbados x Hot Senora (Host (CHI))
3
1.7
13/2
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
13/2
3f Magnus x Tigers Eyes (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.8
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
60/1
3g Toorak Toff x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.5
4/7F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
4/7F
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.66 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (54.5)
11/4F
4m Skilled x Silent Mode (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Hushiano,
2
2.3
10/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Bowditch (55)
10/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
3
4.6
11/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53.5)
11/2
5g Magnus x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight (CAN))
4
5.0
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
30/1
5
6.2
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58)
7/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Wuji (Northern State (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
5g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
7
9.5
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (56.5)
7/1
6m Blevic x Soul Queen (Danehill (USA))
8
55.7
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/2
5m Time Thief x Aim For Gold (End Sweep (USA))
Race 4 - Irish Race Day - 2nd Sept-Bm82 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.32 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (58.5)
9/10F
5g Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
2
2.0
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Tourneur (56)
13/4
6g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (Catbird )
3
4.3
Kapset (7)
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Winks (55.5)
6/1
6g Reset x Kapala (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.7
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
10/1
6g Time Thief x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
5
6.3
11/1
T: S R Turner
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
11/1
10g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (Jeune (GB))
6
14.8
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/1
8g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
16.2
66/1
T: S R Turner
R: Victor Wong (54)
66/1
7g Al Maher x Star Hit (Euclase )
Race 5 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.64 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55)
10/1
5g Mossman x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Sir Kalahad, Stirling Grove,
2
2.5
13/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
13/8F
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
3.3
Carak (11)
12/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (54)
12/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (Blevic )
4
3.8
15/2
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Victor Wong (58.5)
15/2
10g Dubawi (IRE) x Estefania (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
5
4.0
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Fashion (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.5
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
7/1
6m Reset x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.6
20/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
20/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
8
9.7
200/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58)
200/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine )
9
12.6
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (53)
20/1
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
10
17.8
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: M Neilson (59)
20/1
8g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
17.9
13/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Winks (57)
13/2
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
18.0
15/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: D Caboche (59)
15/1
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (Air De France (USA))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.89 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vieira (9)
9/4F
T: Ms L Conlon
R: M Neilson (55.5)
9/4F
4g Keano (NZ) x All Force (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Regal Conserve,
2
0.2
5/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
5/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
3
0.7
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Darmanin (55)
12/1
4
2.4
8/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (56.5)
8/1
7g Planchet x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
5m Blevic x Minnamurra Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.0
40/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
7g Blevic x Glorose (Forest Glow (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57)
30/1
6m Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
6.3
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
11/1
9
6.7
13/2
T: T T Oxlade
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
13/2
10
7.0
10/1
T: J F Kenny
R: D Caboche (56.5)
10/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
7.5
9/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
12
8.4
Autmed (13)
80/1
T: D Shepherd
R: D Tourneur (54)
80/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - James Boag's Premium (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.86 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
8/15F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55)
8/15F
4m Wanted x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
2
3.0
Casque (14)
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
4h Helmet x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.8
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M Neilson (57)
20/1
4
6.1
Barood (4)
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (57)
9/1
5h Choisir x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
6.7
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (53.5)
15/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
10/1
7g Danerich x Capital Growth (Brocco (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Bowditch (61)
40/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x John's Legacy (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
8.1
Ogunde (15)
150/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: A Darmanin (54)
150/1
9g Oamaru Force x Booze O'Hara (Pirate Army (USA))
9
8.9
25/1
T: S Burford
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
6g Keep The Faith x She Rules (Rancho Ruler )
10
15.9
60/1
T: S R Turner
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
60/1
7g Written Tycoon x Flirted (Bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm82) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.54 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Caboche (55.5)
15/2
5g Choisir x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (59)
9/4F
3
1.6
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (55.5)
4/1
4m Exceed And Excel x I'm Discreet (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
3/1
5
2.9
11/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
11/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.0
100/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
100/1
10g Akhadan x Double Spirits (Blevic )
7
3.7
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
100/1
6g Show A Heart x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
8g Churchill Downs x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.5
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
10
6.0
100/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
100/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
10.1
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
30/1
7g Nadeem x Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty (IRE))