MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, August 5

Race 1 - Ken Bock Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.36 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 50 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 235 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
3.3
11/4
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/4
3g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
4.1
20/1
S P Gower
O Ridge (57.5)
20/1
4
4.8
66/1
Greg Connor
Ms E Finnegan (54)
66/1
3f Chatline (AUS) x Western Harmony (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
5.1
8/1
Michael Hickmott
M Neilson (57.5)
8/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.7
11/2
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (57.5)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.6
M'lady (8)
20/1
M A Lockyer
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
20/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.8
8/1
P F Blanch
D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Our Indian Rose (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 2 - Dennis & Janet Small (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.33 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
7/1
B D Brook
P Gatt (54.5)
7/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 173 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $35,000
2
0.8
7/2
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 71 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Ryan Bloodstock Pty Limited
3
0.9
30/1
S J Coombs
J Holder (54)
30/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
2.0
15/2
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (55.5)
15/2
5m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
5/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.4
100/1
Stephen Theodore
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
100/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
6.9
14/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Raquel Clark (56)
14/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Vain Peril (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
7.0
9/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (56)
9/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Dollydeva (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
9
8.3
2/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
2/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Jenny Brunskill (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.34 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
1/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (57)
1/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
2
0.5
13/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55.5)
13/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.0
Vieira (8)
11/2
Ms L Conlon
J Holder (54)
11/2
4g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
C B Oxlade
Ms E Finnegan (57)
20/1
6g Brief Truce (USA) x Fleur De Moi (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
3.2
7/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
7/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Princess Taylah (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
6
4.7
5/1
Paul Rocke
Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
7
6.4
100/1
D K Carrison
Victor Wong (51)
100/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Grand Coup (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 4 - Roger Shinnick (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.43 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
11/2
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (54)
11/2
5g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aspect,
2
1.3
8/11
Peter Gelagotis
D Caboche (58)
8/11
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
3
3.1
11/1
Scott Brunton
Raquel Clark (54)
11/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.3
8/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54)
8/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.3
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
8g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
C W McDonald
D Tourneur (54.5)
11/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
13.4
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms C Lindop (55)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x She Does It (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Justin O'Leary Memorial (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.41 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
11/8
Patrick Payne
Raquel Clark (53.5)
11/8
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ali Orphan, Consolidate,
Lot 729 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
4.5
10/1
Luke Oliver
Ms C Lindop (54)
10/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 476 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
4.7
9/2
Andrew Dale
D Tourneur (54)
9/2
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Carluke (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
Lot 1104 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
5.1
15/4
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (59.5)
15/4
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
5.5
12/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Ms E Finnegan (55)
12/1
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
6
8.7
8/1
Will Clarken
M Neilson (58)
8/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
10.5
50/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54.5)
50/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
11.1
40/1
Grant Young
Victor Wong (51)
40/1
8m Falvelon (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
14.5
Danouli (13)
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (52)
30/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Jockey Celebration Day Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.89 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56)
7/2
5g Reaan (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Harlow, Kushadasi, Rule Number One,
Lot 245 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.1
10/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Todd Pannell (54)
10/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1495 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.6
Cashed (5)
5/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (54)
5/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 197 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: DAVID & RYAN BALFOUR
4
2.7
11/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
11/4
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.9
2/1
Patrick Payne
Raquel Clark (56)
2/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.3
Riziz (2)
11/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (56)
11/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
12.7
Ogunde (9)
150/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (53.5)
150/1
9g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Race 7 - Nathan Horne (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.70 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
D M Koch
J Holder (56)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Copper Mine, La Lune De Miel,
Lot 900 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
1.3
6/1
S P Nichols
Sairyn Fawke (57)
6/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 591 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SHANE NICHOLS
Lot 85 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
30/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (59)
30/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Cat Lady (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 840 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$17,500
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: HELEN PAGE
4
4.2
6/1
Mark Rattley
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
6/1
5
4.3
7/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (58)
7/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.5
11/2
Will Clarken
P Gatt (54.5)
11/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.0
5/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
5/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Play Along (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
7.0
11/2
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (56)
11/2
Race 8 - Paul & Carole Maslin (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.26 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
7/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Mina, Lethal, Linked In, Po Ching King, Puritan,
Lot 251 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 178 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
2
6.5
14/1
R J Stokes
D Tourneur (56.5)
14/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
6.6
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
16/1
8m Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
4
6.7
2/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
2/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.7
20/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (58)
20/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Prestigious (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
7.8
50/1
Ryan Balfour
Damien Thornton (54)
50/1
8g Domesday (AUS) x Kate's Ace (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
7
7.9
15/2
Travis Doudle
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
15/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
8.0
4/1
Grant Young
Victor Wong (57.5)
4/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
10.9
16/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (57.5)
16/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
17.0
25/1
Mark C Webb
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
25/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))