Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Access Hardware (Bm70) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.96 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: S P Gower
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/11F
4g Fastnet Rock x Silent Heir (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Temeyez,
2
4.8
Sagaab (1)
5/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (58)
5/2
5g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
3
5.8
15/2
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (55)
15/2
4g Reset x Sandy's Glow (Danehill (USA))
4
8.7
20/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (Keltrice )
5
10.6
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
14/1
6g Flying Spur x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
6
11.8
20/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
20/1
7
13.2
100/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
13.3
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
80/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.62 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
30/1
4g Swiss Ace x Make Me Strong (Danehill (USA))
2
1.0
8/11F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Jamie Kah (57)
8/11F
3g Helmet x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
3
2.0
15/8
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55)
15/8
3f Sepoy x The Good Wife (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.9
Sasko (8)
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
30/1
5
3.1
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: R J Hurdle (57)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
25/1
4g Krupt x Armidala (Half Hennessy )
8
7.3
30/1
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
4g Krupt x World Leda (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.8
80/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: A K Chan (52)
80/1
3f Americain (USA) x Cislunar (Redoute's Choice )
10
9.5
40/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (55)
40/1
3f Al Maher x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
11.1
200/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
200/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Carlina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - James Boag's Premium Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
5/4F
2f Choisir x Illicitly (Kaapstad (NZ))
2
0.5
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
6/1
2c Real Saga x Swish Trish (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.0
13/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: S Cahill (57.5)
13/4
2g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
30/1
2g Magnus x Yarra Bank (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.6
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x La Pin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.4
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
100/1
7
5.3
Issara (10)
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
100/1
2f Unencumbered x Charzoo (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.1
30/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
30/1
2g Smart Missile x Elusive Diva (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.3
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
14/1
2f Stratum x Reilly O' (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
9.4
20/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (57.5)
20/1
2g Moshe x Sister Shirl (Consolidator (USA))
11
9.8
66/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: A K Chan (52.5)
66/1
2f Bon Hoffa x Sharope Dancer (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Hughes Limousines (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.19 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Russell Osborne
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
13/4
3f Redente x Lady Bureaucrat (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Chicago, Chlobo, Delusional Dancer,
2
0.4
Vahana (7)
13/2
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (57)
13/2
3f Sepoy x Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
1.2
40/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
40/1
3g King Of Danes x Orientation (Orientate (USA))
4
1.5
14/1
T: Will Clarken
R: D Tourneur (54)
14/1
3f Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: D Caboche (55.5)
20/1
3g Ambidexter x A Feathered Tale (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
5.9
Lanzini (10)
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Royal Sash (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.5
8/11F
T: Will Clarken
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
8/11F
3g Nicconi x Lady Larissa (Belong To Me (USA))
8
14.3
Rushwa (4)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
3g Krupt x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 5 - Happy 50th George Mac (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: S Cahill (57)
5/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Clairvoyance, Devil's Dream,
2
3.5
100/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
100/1
3
4.5
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff x Love Somebody (Fastnet Rock )
4
5.4
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
12/1
3g Ambidexter x Desert Lassy (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.8
Revlis (5)
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Raquel Clark (55)
5/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.7
7/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/4F
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Appletini (Alert (ARG))
7
7.3
15/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
15/1
3g Barbados x Cheers Rihanna (General Nediym )
8
8.2
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
15/2
3f Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.3
50/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55)
50/1
3g Helmet x Classic Status (Marscay )
Race 6 - Adel. Festival 5-19 May (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/4F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/4F
4m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
2
0.1
9/2
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
9/2
3
0.3
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59)
11/1
8g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.3
5/2
T: E J Parsons
R: A K Chan (51)
5/2
5g I Am Invincible x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.8
15/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (57.5)
15/1
7m Dane Shadow x Tobiana (St. Covet )
6
4.3
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
5/1
5g Reward For Effort x Sister Daian (Vite Cheval (NZ))
7
4.8
16/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - The Junction (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.88 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (60)
3/1F
4g Foxwedge x Mrs. Squillionaire (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Good Fit, Green Birdie,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
2
0.2
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
40/1
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.3
30/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
7m Keltrice x Shuttlebug (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (58)
6/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
8/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x She's In Control (Perugino (USA))
6
3.7
15/4
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (54)
15/4
7
4.5
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
8/1
4m Northern Meteor x Mega Jewels (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.3
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (56.5)
30/1
9
5.7
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
7/1
3g Denman x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
6.3
25/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.3
25/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
4g Nicconi x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA))
100
0.0
14/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
14/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Freedom March (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (57)
7/1
7g Blevic x Sally Rose (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: High Value, Roscrea Rose, Rowdy Rocker,
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/4F
3
0.4
25/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
25/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
1.0
8/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
8/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (Ice Point (ARG))
5
1.2
13/2
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
13/2
6
1.3
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/1
4g Wanted x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
7
2.4
Touch (9)
15/2
T: T T Oxlade
R: A K Chan (54)
15/2
6m Danbird x Garfield's Gal (Catrail (USA))
8
2.7
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
9
3.2
66/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
66/1
4g Skilled x Scottish Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.0
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
16/1
11
4.6
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
Race 9 - Ubet (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.44 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/10F
3g Written Tycoon x Zoccoletta (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dyletta, Trigger Man,
2
2.8
10/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
10/1
5g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
3
3.3
11/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
11/2
6g Akhadan x Becant (Marwina )
4
4.0
15/1
T: D M Koch
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
5g Choisir x Mountain (Sequalo )
5
4.1
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
25/1
5g Racer's Edge x Raksha (Rakti (GB))
6
5.0
Aadelad (10)
60/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
60/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
7
5.1
Iconic (1)
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: A K Chan (58.5)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
4g Master Of Design x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
20/1
7g Danerich x Capital Growth (Brocco (USA))
10
6.6
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
16/1
6g Redente x Spinning Edge (Racer's Edge )
11
8.1
100/1
T: B Witt
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
12
8.9
200/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
200/1