MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Michael & Carolyn Crosato Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
No Joy (11)
13/2
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (52.5)
13/2
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Joyous Rain (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: New York Rain, Silver Spun,
2
1.5
4/1
P Stokes
D Caboche (54)
4/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 282 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
15/2
G A Osborne
J Holder (57.5)
15/2
2g Barbados (AUS) x Eulogise (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 373 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: George Osborne
4
4.4
40/1
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan (52.5)
40/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Indy Game (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
5
5.1
60/1
D Shepherd
J Maund (55.5)
60/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Cilla's Choice (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
40/1
2g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
6.0
11/1
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Lady Gazerra (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
6.2
2/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (57.5)
2/1
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
9
7.1
100/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (53.5)
100/1
10
7.4
10/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Panko (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
11
7.5
50/1
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (57.5)
50/1
12
7.6
Vosota (6)
40/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (55.5)
40/1
2g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Gai Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Panini Cartel (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
1/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Garvoc, I'm Cool, Orbost, Sheeze Hectic,
Lot 4 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Aaron Purcell
2
0.5
13/4
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
13/4
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.0
15/2
D M Koch
J Holder (54)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 900 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
2.5
11/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (58.5)
11/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.9
15/2
R D Griffiths
Zac Spain (53)
15/2
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Nuclear Dance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
Kayla Crowther (52)
12/1
Race 3 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.52 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (52)
8/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Asufas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 63 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Jolly
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
13/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
13/2
3f Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 50 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 235 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.7
4/1
G V Richards
Ms C Lindop (59)
4/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.8
Kabini (5)
6/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (55)
6/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
G A Osborne
Jamie Kah (57)
11/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Justine's Pride (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
R R Jolly
J Holder (54)
50/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.5
14/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Raquel Clark (53)
14/1
3g King Of Danes (AUS) x Orientation (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
4.6
4/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
4/1
3g Atomic (AUS) x Mshindaji (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
9.2
30/1
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
Race 4 - Medallion Homes (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.68 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
3/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Teoflyte, Wowsers,
Lot 1657 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ballingall Farm Morayfield Qld
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 291 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 240 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Ballingall Farm
Lot 392 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Rider Horse China
2
0.1
15/1
Brent Stanley
Zac Spain (57.5)
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1672 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 26 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.1
10/1
K T Bourke
S Tsaikos (54)
10/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
Lot 247 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.9
9/1
D K Weir
J Bowditch (57)
9/1
7g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
3.5
40/1
Grant Young
P Gatt (54)
40/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Exalted Beauty (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
3.7
2/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (56.5)
2/1
7
4.8
11/2
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (54)
11/2
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.0
16/1
M J Williams
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
16/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.3
50/1
R A Campbell
D Caboche (54)
50/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
R J Gilcrist
A K Chan (51)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.4
30/1
Ms M Smith
J Holder (54)
30/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Angels (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
6.6
Tunes (7)
16/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (56)
16/1
9g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.04 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (54.5)
4/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 360 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Balfour
2
1.8
Supre (8)
25/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
D Tourneur (55.5)
25/1
Lot 465 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
3
2.3
11/4
G V Richards
J Bowditch (57)
11/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 69 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 404 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$24,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.4
16/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Desert Lassy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.6
15/1
Shawn Mathrick
Zac Spain (55.5)
15/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Alright (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.4
9/4
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
9/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
7.0
10/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (58.5)
10/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (54)
100/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Zubara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
14.6
15/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x A Feathered Tale (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 6 - Aami (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Michael Hickmott
Jamie Kah (56)
5/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$5,500
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
Lot 141 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,250
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: The Superhorse Trust
2
0.5
11/4
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
11/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
14/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (57)
14/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (58)
16/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
Igitur (8)
150/1
Ms E Hubbard
Todd Pannell (57.5)
150/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Potter (56.5)
12/1
7
3.9
Aspect (3)
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
7/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (60.5)
30/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
5.1
30/1
D C Saxon
Ms E Finnegan (59)
30/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
10
5.6
12/1
G P Moody
Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
5.7
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57)
10/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
5.8
Creance (10)
60/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (56.5)
60/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
6.0
25/1
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (55)
25/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Sally Rose (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Anthony Scopelitis Mem. (Bm90) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.55 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (56)
7/4
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefcase Benny,
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 80 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
3.0
7/2
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (57)
7/2
5m Domesday (AUS) x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
3.2
14/1
M J Williams
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
14/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55.5)
9/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
4.4
Mihany (4)
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Zac Spain (58)
7/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.2
10/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (59.5)
10/1
8
6.3
Morvada (10)
8/1
P W Jolly
P Gatt (54)
8/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Nocelle Foods (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.98 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vieira (1)
7/2
Ms L Conlon
A K Chan (59.5)
7/2
4g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Regal Conserve,
2
0.2
9/1
Michael Hickmott
Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 521 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
0.3
2/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
2/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
0.8
12/1
Ms U Clarke
D Tourneur (56)
12/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x All Stitched Up (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.4
11/1
W P Bencic
J Bowditch (58.5)
11/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Sweet Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.1
9/2
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (57)
9/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
3.5
100/1
B J Jones
Zac Spain (56)
100/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
Ms M Smith
R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Military Training (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.8
30/1
K M Sweeney
J Holder (58)
30/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Golden Tinsel (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (59)
20/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
5.0
80/1
Nikki Pollock
Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
80/1
12
7.0
50/1
G P Moody
Sairyn Fawke (59)
50/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))