Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Michael & Carolyn Crosato Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
No Joy (11)
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
13/2
2f Al Maher x Joyous Rain (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: New York Rain, Silver Spun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (54)
4/1
2f Helmet x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
3
3.0
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: J Holder (57.5)
15/2
2g Barbados x Eulogise (Oratorio (IRE))
112020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Mixion Lam/Martin Lam/Patrick Tse
4
4.4
40/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (52.5)
40/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Indy Game (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
5
5.1
60/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (55.5)
60/1
6
5.6
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
40/1
2g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
6.0
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
2f Sizzling x Lady Gazerra (Shamardal (USA))
8
6.2
2/1F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
2/1F
2g Bradbury's Luck x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
9
7.1
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (53.5)
100/1
10
7.4
10/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
2g Epaulette x Panko (Snitzel )
11
7.5
50/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
50/1
12
7.6
Vosota (6)
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
40/1
2g Lonhro x Miss Gai Flyer (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Panini Cartel (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
1/1F
4g Falvelon x Bay Breeze (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Garvoc, I'm Cool, Orbost, Sheeze Hectic,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
13/4
5g Foreplay x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
1.0
15/2
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (54)
15/2
5g Choisir x Mountain (Sequalo )
4
2.5
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58.5)
11/1
5g Reaan x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.9
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Zac Spain (53)
15/2
5m Turffontein x Nuclear Dance (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
12/1
6g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
Race 3 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.52 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
8/1
3g Reward For Effort x Asufas (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Quality Diamond,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
13/2
3f Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/2
3g Written Tycoon x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.7
4/1F
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
4/1F
3g Kaphero x White Fire (Danewin )
5
2.8
Kabini (5)
6/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
6/1
3f Written Tycoon x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/2
7
4.1
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
50/1
3f Purrealist x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.5
14/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Raquel Clark (53)
14/1
3g King Of Danes x Orientation (Orientate (USA))
9
4.6
4/1F
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
4/1F
3g Atomic x Mshindaji (Hemingway (IRE))
10
9.2
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
3g Bel Esprit x Star Peril (Staaraq )
Race 4 - Medallion Homes (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.68 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
3/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Teoflyte, Wowsers,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.1
10/1
T: K T Bourke
R: S Tsaikos (54)
10/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
4
2.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Bowditch (57)
9/1
7g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
40/1
6
3.7
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
2/1F
7
4.8
11/2
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/2
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.0
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
16/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.3
50/1
T: R A Campbell
R: D Caboche (54)
50/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: A K Chan (51)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.4
30/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
5m Choisir x Angels (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
6.6
Tunes (7)
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
16/1
9g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
Race 5 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.04 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
4/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Supre (8)
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
25/1
3
2.3
11/4
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (57)
11/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (Testa Rossa )
4
2.4
16/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
3g Ambidexter x Desert Lassy (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.6
15/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
15/1
3g Trusting x Millie Rose (Testa Rossa )
6
2.8
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Alright (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.4
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
9/4F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (Perugino (USA))
8
7.0
10/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58.5)
10/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (Good Journey (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Zubara (Zabeel (NZ))
10
14.6
15/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
3g Ambidexter x A Feathered Tale (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 6 - Aami (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/2F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/4
4g I Am Invincible x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
3
2.3
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (57)
14/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58)
16/1
5g Star Witness x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
Igitur (8)
150/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
150/1
4g Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Potter (56.5)
12/1
7
3.9
Aspect (3)
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
7/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Innishbeg (Lonhro )
8
4.6
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (60.5)
30/1
7g Strategic x Glass Park Lady (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
5.1
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
30/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
10
5.6
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
4m Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
11
5.7
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
10/1
4g Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
12
5.8
Creance (10)
60/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56.5)
60/1
7g Reset x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
13
6.0
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (55)
25/1
7g Blevic x Sally Rose (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Anthony Scopelitis Mem. (Bm90) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.55 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/4F
5g Beneteau x Miss Columbus (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefcase Benny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
7/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
7/2
5m Domesday x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
3.2
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
14/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
9/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
5
4.4
Mihany (4)
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
7
5.2
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (59.5)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
6.3
Morvada (10)
8/1
T: P W Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
8/1
4g Mossman x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Nocelle Foods (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.98 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vieira (1)
7/2
T: Ms L Conlon
R: A K Chan (59.5)
7/2
4g Keano (NZ) x All Force (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Regal Conserve,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
3
0.3
2/1F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
2/1F
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.8
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D Tourneur (56)
12/1
3f Danerich x All Stitched Up (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.4
11/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
11/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Sweet Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.1
9/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57)
9/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
3.5
100/1
T: B J Jones
R: Zac Spain (56)
100/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (Danzero )
8
3.7
20/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
4m Krupt x Military Training (General Nediym )
9
3.8
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (58)
30/1
5g Primus x Golden Tinsel (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (59)
20/1
4g Jet Spur x Hinting (Danzero )
11
5.0
80/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
80/1
12
7.0
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
50/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))