MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Irish Race Day - 1/9 Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:40.85 (39.49)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/9
J A McLean
S Jackson (65)
10/9
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Classic Enigma (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.2
15/8
Patrick Payne
R Cully (64)
15/8
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
6.5
50/1
B D Brook
B Small (64)
50/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
8.3
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (70)
11/1
5
8.9
25/1
E V Musgrove
Lee Horner (70)
25/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
14.5
30/1
E V Musgrove
R O'Sullivan (65.5)
30/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
15.5
25/1
T T Oxlade
D Horner Jnr (64)
25/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
8
15.9
Tunes (8)
15/2
Grant Young
Rob David (63.5)
15/2
9g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
100
0.0
60/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
J Matthews (64)
60/1
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 2 - M&J Chickens Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.10 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/9
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Tourneur (56)
10/9
2g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sacred Rebel, Tai Shan,
2
2.3
6/1
D K Weir
J Bowditch (57)
6/1
2g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
5/2
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (59.5)
5/2
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Up And Up (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 552 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Makybe Racing & Breeding
4
4.1
12/1
Shayne Cahill
A K Chan (51)
12/1
2f Krupt (AUS) x Grassfire (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
7.1
40/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (54.5)
40/1
2g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rinascita (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
7.7
30/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
Raquel Clark (52)
30/1
2c Turffontein (AUS) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
9.7
100/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (52)
100/1
8
16.7
12/1
J A McLean
C Newitt (57)
12/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
24.9
60/1
Wez Hunter
P Gatt (54)
60/1
2f Happy Giggle (AUS) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 3 - Medallion Homes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.97 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
R H Wilkinson
D Caboche (55.5)
20/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Flying Foxtrot (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachata, Bel Casa,
Lot 246 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$22,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
2.1
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (54)
20/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Star Contessa (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 301 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $20000
5
2.5
2/5
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (55.5)
2/5
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
John O'Loughlin
J Holder (57.5)
30/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
5.4
20/1
J R Croucher
D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Forward Love (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
9
7.5
30/1
Ms T Halter
A K Chan (52.5)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Warble (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.7
Lasanta (10)
100/1
T Haddy
O Ridge (55.5)
100/1
11
11.7
100/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Maund (55.5)
100/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Chello Chello (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 4 - Matt Tarrant Magic (Bm86) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.78 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (56)
4/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
2
0.8
8/1
D K Weir
C Newitt (54)
8/1
Lot 850 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Barbara Leach
3
2.6
15/8
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57)
15/8
4g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Macdonald
4
3.1
4/1
Grant Kluske
A K Chan (51)
4/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.5
100/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (54)
100/1
6
4.6
60/1
J E Hickmott
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
6.0
9/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (53)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
8
6.6
40/1
David Tootell
Eran Boyd (56)
40/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
10.0
Aspect (5)
11/2
Tony McEvoy
P Gatt (54)
11/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Dominant (Bm86) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.60 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/4
Patrick Payne
Raquel Clark (53)
9/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Berat, Healing Hands, Miss Leah,
2
2.5
5/1
Stephen Theodore
D Tourneur (54)
5/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 31 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING PTY LTD
3
2.6
15/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
15/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Morecora (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 148 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
3.0
11/4
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (52)
11/4
3g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
4.0
20/1
J A McLean
C Newitt (54)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.1
Cashed (1)
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (58)
30/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
D R Jolly
P Gatt (54)
6/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Stellar Fille (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
7.2
100/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
100/1
9g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tintagel Head (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
8.4
Riziz (2)
16/1
K M Sweeney
A K Chan (56.5)
16/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 6 - Gusto's 40th Birthday (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.63 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (56)
2/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cashed, Flash Cash, Li'l Kontra,
Lot 118 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
0.5
12/1
S J Coombs
J Holder (54)
12/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1
M M Laurie
C Newitt (57)
3/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.3
30/1
G D Searle
J Bowditch (54)
30/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (52)
9/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Eagles Destiny (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
3.0
15/1
J R Gask
Todd Pannell (55)
15/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
3.1
30/1
J G Bates
D Tourneur (55)
30/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.3
150/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54)
150/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
Chris Bieg
Eran Boyd (56.5)
20/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sample (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
6.2
50/1
B C Mueller
D Caboche (54)
50/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
9.0
8/1
Chris Bieg
Anna Jordsjo (53)
8/1
12
9.8
8/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm86) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.04 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
J A McLean
C Newitt (60)
15/2
8g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Autumn Dawn, Dormeuse,
Lot 314 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,700
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: N Phillips
2
2.3
25/1
Aaron Purcell
P Gatt (58)
25/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 313 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: G Eurell
3
3.1
11/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
11/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 487 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
Sohool (11)
11/2
D K Weir
J Bowditch (54)
11/2
5h Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
4.3
7/2
P W Jolly
Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.4
15/4
Ms S Jaensch
A K Chan (57)
15/4
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.2
11/1
Aaron Purcell
D Tourneur (54)
11/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.3
50/1
J E Hickmott
Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
6.7
11/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (61)
11/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
6.8
15/1
B C Mueller
D Caboche (54)
15/1
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
7.5
30/1
Brian Lear
J Potter (56)
30/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Charlotte'srevenge (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.06 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
D I Dodson
Eran Boyd (54.5)
16/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x So Like Silk (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bungalally Boy,
2
0.8
15/4
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (54.5)
15/4
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
Lot 96 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 118 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$32,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
1.0
10/9
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
10/9
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
50/1
S R Turner
P Gatt (59.5)
50/1
10g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.0
20/1
Grant Young
S Cahill (58)
20/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.6
5/1
Patrick Payne
D Caboche (56)
5/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
Ms K Huxtable
Todd Pannell (55.5)
15/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Frenznlaw (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.6
150/1
J Dodgson
J Potter (54)
150/1
8g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
9
8.1
40/1
Terry Huish
Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
40/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
8.2
80/1
Chris Bieg
Anna Jordsjo (58)
80/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
10.5
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
C Newitt (59)
15/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
22.8
200/1
J Dodgson
Ms K Bishop (59)
200/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))