Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Wednesday, July 11

Race 1 - Hughes Limousines Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.65 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Volum (7)
1/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
1/1F
3g Stratum x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.5
15/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
15/2
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Born Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
3
1.5
7/1
T: S Burford
R: A K Chan (54)
7/1
5m Delzao x Park Terrace (Elusive Quality (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$500
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.0
Flop (11)
11/2
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
11/2
3f Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
5
3.6
Spudsta (16)
150/1
T: D L Baylis
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
150/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Riveret (Rubiton )
6
4.0
40/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: J Potter (57.5)
40/1
3g Moshe x Honour Own (Honours List (IRE))
7
4.4
80/1
T: A B Beswick
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
80/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x City Art (Excellent Art (GB))
8
5.0
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (Danehill (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
100/1
3f Rothesay x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
10
7.7
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
40/1
11
8.6
60/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
60/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
12
9.0
Bernie (1)
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
16/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Joy And Despair (More Than Ready (USA))
13
11.0
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
3f Snitzel x Arrival (Choisir )
Race 2 - Aami Spring Carnival Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.44 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Thrones (12)
6/1
T: S Adams
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Coontara,
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Steve Adams
2
1.5
13/2
T: Philip Day
R: D Tootell (57.5)
13/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victoriana (Conatus )
3
3.5
6/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
6/1
3g Foxwedge x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
4
3.6
5/2F
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: J Potter (55.5)
5/2F
5
4.3
15/4
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
15/4
3f Rebel Raider x Stormy Flyer (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
6
5.0
20/1
T: J D Smith
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
7
9.6
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
4g Strategic x Star Of Ella (Honours List (IRE))
8
10.3
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (56)
50/1
3g Americain (USA) x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
10.6
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
16/1
10
11.7
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: A K Chan (56)
14/1
5g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
12.3
80/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
80/1
3g Red Arrow x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
12
13.0
100/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
100/1
3g Elvstroem x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
13
13.1
200/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: P Gatt (57.5)
200/1
3g Casino Prince x Copa De Oro (Hector Protector (USA))
14
16.7
100/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
100/1
4g Time Thief x Vonrob (Grandera (IRE))
Race 3 - Irish Race Day-1st Sept (Bm60) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:27.78 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56)
7/2
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Eendrie (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.8
9/2
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58)
9/2
3
1.8
11/2
T: R D Daniel
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
11/2
7g Barely A Moment x Sanah (Hennessy (USA))
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Carin Park Stud
Buyer: RON DANIEL
4
4.2
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (56)
14/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
5
6.5
40/1
T: R A Campbell
R: P Gatt (58.5)
40/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cornersoff (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
7g Keeper x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
11.6
8/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: D Tourneur (57)
8/1
4g Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
13.3
40/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
40/1
4m Ustinov x Tristarumba Roo (Blazing Reality )
9
13.8
16/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: A K Chan (53)
16/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Western World (GB) (Gone West (USA))
10
14.2
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Cahill (59.5)
40/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
15.3
11/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
11/4F
4g Duporth x Daily Flyer (Flying Spur )
12
42.6
100/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
8g Zariz x Faraway Heart (Yonder (USA))
Race 4 - See Magic Of Matt Tarrant-Bm60 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.72 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: A K Chan (58)
2/1F
3g Ambidexter x A Feathered Tale (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: Ashton Downing
2
0.2
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (59.5)
11/2
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $50000
3
1.5
4/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
4/1
5g Raheeb x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.1
6/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
6/1
7g Masterpiece (ARG) x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Michael McClean
R: S Cahill (60)
25/1
8g Bellotto (USA) x Wild Streak (Wild Harmony (USA))
6
3.5
9/2
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
9/2
5m Manhattan Rain x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ryusei Sakai (57.5)
30/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Rahim (Rubiton )
9
15.1
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (55)
16/1
4g Reward For Effort x Rose Of Portland (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
10
18.1
200/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
200/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Lobster (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Aami Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.09 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
4/1
6g Churchill Downs x Old Fashioned Lock (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Vicki,
2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: N Atkin
2
0.8
3/1
T: P Huserot
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
3/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (Ice Point (ARG))
3
1.0
Bwuva (3)
5/2F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (56)
5/2F
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (At Talaq (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
2.0
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (55)
20/1
5
2.4
15/2
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
15/2
4g Star Witness x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.5
16/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
16/1
3f Charge Forward x America Bay (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.7
60/1
T: A B Beswick
R: A K Chan (52)
60/1
4m Kaphero x Stockinette (Brief Truce (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (54)
100/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
9
5.9
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (60)
12/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
10
6.0
20/1
T: T J Jellie
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Seventeen Sins (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
11
12.0
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Eran Boyd (52)
12/1
3g Sepoy x Miss Independent (Choisir )
Race 6 - Heineken 3 Hcp (C2) (1550m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.86 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (59)
8/11F
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
Winning siblings: Laureole, Saquon, Vysotsky,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$32,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
2.5
8/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (59)
8/1
4g Reaan x Frenznlaw (Bellotto (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
7/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
3.8
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: A K Chan (52)
8/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.8
80/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
7g Choisir x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.7
66/1
T: L A Creek
R: D Tourneur (54)
66/1
5g Written Tycoon x Miss Eddy (Incidental (USA))
7
12.2
10/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Sogha (Red Ransom (USA))
8
13.6
40/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Eran Boyd (52)
40/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
16.2
10/1
T: Simon Bates
R: J Potter (56.5)
10/1
4m Toorak Toff x Izba (Commands )
10
32.5
Lasanta (13)
150/1
T: T Haddy
R: O Ridge (54)
150/1
3f Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Glenmorangie (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.00 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: S J Coombs
R: J Holder (59)
9/4F
2
0.5
13/4
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
13/4
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.3
13/2
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
13/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (Al Samer )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.4
7/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Potter (57.5)
7/1
4m Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.4
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
8/1
6
6.2
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: A K Chan (52)
30/1
8m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (Hennessy (USA))
7
8.4
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
7/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
8
15.5
150/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (54)
150/1
5m Reset x Little Miss Quick (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Ubet (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.80 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Ryusei Sakai (59.5)
20/1
5g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colour Witness, Seminole Brave,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$31,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: ROYSTON STUD
2
0.3
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (60)
30/1
9g Dash For Cash x Emmooki (Lunchtime (GB))
3
0.5
13/8F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
13/8F
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Get Up Stand Up (California Dane )
4
1.2
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (53)
40/1
3f Rebel Raider x Al Juman (Al Maher )
5
1.6
5/2
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
5/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
T: Terry Huish
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
30/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: A K Chan (54)
20/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Aurabelle (Bel Esprit )
8
4.3
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/1
4g Wanted x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
9
4.4
100/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
4m Danzero x Patience Well (Carnegie (IRE))
10
4.5
11/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: S Cahill (58.5)
11/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
11
4.8
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
20/1
5g Blevic x Soft (Sanction )
12
6.7
40/1
T: J Dodgson
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
8g Oamaru Force x Three For Free (Primo Valentino (IRE))
13
10.5
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (58)
30/1
4g Stryker x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))