Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Mypunter.Com Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Holder (58)
7/4F
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Luiselli, Quadcopter,
2
2.8
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
5/1
3
5.1
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (54)
5/2
4
5.8
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
9/1
2g Hussonet (USA) x Kooda Dawn (Akhadan )
5
8.0
12/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
12/1
2g Safeguard x Capozzene (USA) (Capote (USA))
6
8.3
Kalmar (5)
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
9/2
2g War x Walka Country Mile (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - 13cabs (Bm90) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.53 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
T: M Sell
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
11/4
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
2
0.3
9/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
9/2
7g Nothin' Leica Dane x Polychrome (Masterclass (USA))
3
2.1
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
5/4F
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.9
10/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Raquel Clark (54)
10/1
6g Blevic x Nikita Jane (Fraar (USA))
5
3.7
Mihany (2)
20/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
20/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
9/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Steve Ellis's 40th (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.73 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
6/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
2
4.0
4/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
4/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
3
4.1
10/9F
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
10/9F
8g Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
4
5.6
11/2
T: S P Gower
R: Zac Spain (53)
11/2
5g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (Carnegie (IRE))
5
7.5
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
10g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
6
8.4
14/1
T: M A Faust
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
14/1
9g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
13.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/2
5g Wanted x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 4 - Hit107 (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.44 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
5/2F
6g Exceed And Excel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
Winning siblings: Coonawarra, Hampton Court, Mutamayel,
2
0.8
15/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (57)
15/2
7g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (54)
9/2
6m Shocking x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.3
9/2
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
9/2
7m Sharkbite x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.9
16/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
16/1
6
4.5
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
9/1
6g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
7
5.8
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
7/2
5g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
8.1
Sagaab (4)
66/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
66/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Adelaide Cup - 11/3 (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (54)
5/2F
4g All Too Hard x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
Winning siblings: Sun Formation,
2
0.4
8/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.8
5/2
T: P F Blanch
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
5/2
5g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (Bellotto (USA))
4
3.0
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
30/1
8g Supreme Class x Burning Fury (Blazing Reality )
5
4.0
11/4
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/4
4m Reward For Effort x Addicted To Wealth (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.5
Cashed (2)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
20/1
7g Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
7
4.6
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
20/1
8
6.5
7/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Zac Spain (53)
7/1
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
15/8F
2
1.5
5/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
5/2
4g Rebel Raider x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
3
2.3
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
40/1
8m Bon Hoffa x So Like Silk (Never Undercharge )
4
2.7
11/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
11/2
5g Wanted x Pink Mogul (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chelsea Hall (53)
9/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
4.0
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Matinee (Flying Spur )
7
4.1
Enki (5)
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
15/1
5g Danerich x Island Nymph (Tobougg (IRE))
8
5.8
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55.5)
14/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.3
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
6m Blevic x Kel's Bel (Keltrice )
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
3/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Oui Si Attitude (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Straightandhard,
2
0.3
5/4F
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
5/4F
3g Magnus x Yarra Bank (Bianconi (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock/Chris Anderson Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.3
11/2
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
11/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Abazan (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
60/1
3f Your Song x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
6
4.8
Super (3)
15/4
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (55.5)
15/4
3g Snitzel x Good Weekend (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
3g Chatline x Concrete Lady (Snippetson )
8
9.5
Dexstra (10)
100/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
3g Ambidexter x Saeta Rose (Fraar (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
100/1
3g Masterprint x Call To Mind (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 8 - Winning Edge Present. (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
4/1
5g Wanted x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Flag, Resortman, Super Speed,
2
0.1
Behave (12)
1/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
1/1F
4m Sebring x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.9
Flop (5)
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
9/2
4m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/1
4m Helmet x Strega (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
3.9
15/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
15/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.8
66/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
66/1
4m Ambidexter x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (57)
100/1
6g Rothesay x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
8
6.4
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
100/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.6
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
40/1
5m Medicean (GB) x Yours Ever (GB) (Dansili (GB))