Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Medallion Homes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.90 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Goway Girl,
2
6.5
9/4
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/4
2f Snitzel x Cinq Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
3
7.8
2/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
2/1
2c Danerich x White Swallow (Mudaahim (USA))
4
9.9
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Laiba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm86 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.17 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
2
0.2
5/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
5/2
4g Turffontein x Miss Crown (Bellotto (USA))
3
6.7
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
4
7.2
10/9F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
10/9F
5m Master Of Design x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
5
10.0
150/1
T: W P Bencic
R: P Gatt (54)
150/1
6
11.6
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
6m Beneteau x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
7
13.1
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
6m Time Thief x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.62 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
14/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
14/1
3g Supreme Class x Regalina (Regal Shot )
2
0.4
5/1
T: G V Richards
R: Raquel Clark (57)
5/1
3
0.6
10/9F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
10/9F
3f Pins x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
7.5
Vietti (5)
2/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
2/1
3f I Am Invincible x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
12.1
Orbost (6)
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
15/2
3f Casino Prince x Bay Breeze (Belong To Me (USA))
6
16.4
40/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.45 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
7/4F
4h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
2
0.2
11/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Holder (61.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Silent Heir (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
6/1
4g Rebel Raider x Languid (Commands )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Belhus Racing
4
0.7
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54)
3/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB))
5
2.2
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
40/1
9g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
6
2.3
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
12/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
7
3.1
11/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
11/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
8
3.7
25/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: J Maund (54)
25/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.2
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Potter (54)
14/1
8g Zeditave x Evil Lady (Prego (IRE))
Race 5 - Aust. Trainers' Assoc. (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.59
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
5/4F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
2
1.8
11/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.0
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
4/1
4
2.3
13/2
T: L A Jarvis
R: Todd Pannell (55)
13/2
6m Solo Flyer x Blow The Budget (Luskin Star )
5
2.4
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (51.5)
11/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
7.5
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock x True Seduction (Bellotto (USA))
7
9.3
6/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
6/1
4m Sebring x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
8
10.6
Mihany (3)
60/1
T: D C Saxon
R: P Gatt (58.5)
60/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
16.8
Hidatsa (10)
200/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Gary Lo (51)
200/1
5m God's Own x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
9/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.5
5/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (60.5)
5/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
3
0.7
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59.5)
11/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.3
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
5
2.0
Enki (7)
5/2F
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
5/2F
5g Danerich x Island Nymph (Tobougg (IRE))
6
3.1
15/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Holder (55.5)
15/1
4g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
7
3.3
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (60.5)
10/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.2
30/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
30/1
9
5.6
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
11/1
10
6.3
10/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
10/1
5m Smart Missile x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
7.4
10/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.70
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K J Cowan (51)
9/1
7g Akhadan x Becant (Marwina )
Winning siblings: Zandercan,
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
1/1F
4g Nicconi x Elucidate (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.7
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
80/1
5r Red Arrow x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
4
1.6
150/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: J Potter (54)
150/1
5
2.0
Zarace (8)
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
8/1
4g Zariz x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
6
2.9
11/4
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (54)
11/4
4m Pins x The Iffraaj Dame (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
7
4.1
11/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
11/1
5m I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.8
25/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (60.5)
25/1
5g Kaphero x Fly In Style (Flying Spur )
9
6.1
Dennis (6)
30/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
30/1
10
9.3
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Gary Lo (51)
15/1
4g Nicconi x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 8 - Donate @ Njtappeal.Com.Au-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.42
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
50/1
T: R F Moore
R: J Holder (54.5)
50/1
6g Rothesay x Blevola Miss (Blevic )
Winning siblings: Goldfinch, My Snip,
2
2.3
12/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (57.5)
12/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.7
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
12/1
2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
$12,500
4
3.0
Oh Mo (7)
7/2
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56)
7/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
5/4F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
5/4F
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (Testa Rossa )
6
5.4
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
4m Smart Missile x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
12/1
6g Raheeb x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.2
Marina (10)
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
15/2
9
6.3
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
15/1
6g Magnus x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight (CAN))
10
6.4
20/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: J Potter (57.5)
20/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (Bellotto (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )