Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Heineken 3 (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.46 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
13/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rossa Mia (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: October Tutu,
2
0.2
4/5F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54.5)
4/5F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Vintage Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
6/1
3f Foxwedge x Tornado Miss (Snitzel )
4
3.5
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57)
3/1
5
5.0
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.7
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
20/1
7
7.4
40/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Aami Spring Carn. @ Morph. Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.30 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13F
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (57.5)
4/13F
3g Foxwedge x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
2
5.5
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
20/1
3g Ambidexter x Oneredtwored (Falvelon )
3
7.5
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
40/1
3g Wordsmith x Fine Dimple (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
7.6
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Cat's Pyjamas (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
8.5
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
30/1
3g Al Maher x Tavette (Vettori (IRE))
6
10.3
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
11/2
3c Snitzel x Tetsuko (I Am Invincible )
7
10.4
100/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
100/1
3g Master Of Design x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE))
8
10.8
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
100/1
3f Reset x Wealthy Elsie (Danerich )
9
20.7
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: N Callow (57.5)
20/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Gazella (Intergaze )
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm86) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.63 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Aagas (1)
7/4F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Lewis German (55)
7/4F
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Leader's Saga, Sagaab, Sagabella,
2
1.8
11/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
11/2
10g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
3
6.6
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
9/2
8g Dane Shadow x Reiby Rose (Testa Rossa )
4
7.0
13/4
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (54)
13/4
7g Host (CHI) x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.3
20/1
T: S P Gower
R: W Lau (51)
20/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (Carnegie (IRE))
6
7.4
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (54)
16/1
6g Strategic x Star Of Ella (Honours List (IRE))
7
7.7
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Tourneur (54)
7/1
8
9.5
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: P Gatt (54.5)
30/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Richard & Judy Roberts (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.48 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
2
0.5
9/4
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
9/4
4g Stratum x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.7
6/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
6/4F
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hussidora (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (56.5)
7/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
1.9
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: N Callow (58)
15/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x High Butterfly (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.6
100/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Lewis German (57)
100/1
6g Charge Forward x Silently (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.5
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
13/2
Race 5 - Aami (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.93 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Aten (9)
10/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
10/9F
3f Fighting Sun x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Winning siblings: Brustar, Miss Jenny, Shelley's Girl,
2
0.4
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52)
25/1
5m Snitzel x Game Serena (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.5
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: Todd Pannell (57)
25/1
6g Commands x Exquisite (Viscount )
4
0.6
11/4
T: Will Clarken
R: N Callow (60)
11/4
5g Sebring x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
1.1
40/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
40/1
6
3.1
Thrones (11)
150/1
T: S Adams
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
150/1
7
3.6
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (52.5)
16/1
8
3.9
Bwuva (2)
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
50/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (At Talaq (USA))
9
5.8
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (55.5)
11/1
4m Lonhro x Maybe Discreet (Shamardal (USA))
10
9.6
11/2
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (54)
11/2
11
10.3
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (58)
20/1
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.29 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/8F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
13/8F
5m Commands x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Fran, I Love Luka,
2
0.1
13/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: N Callow (56)
13/2
6g Bullbars x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.4
Zarace (11)
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
12/1
5g Zariz x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
4
3.3
12/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Lewis German (56.5)
12/1
5
3.8
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
25/1
6
4.0
20/1
T: S P Gower
R: O Ridge (58)
20/1
7
4.6
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
7/2
8
5.1
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (55.5)
8/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (Mustin Lake (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
100/1
7g I Am Invincible x Sacred Hill (NZ) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
5.9
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: W Lau (56.5)
11/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x As Discreet (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
Race 7 - Tab Penny Edition Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.14 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Perez,
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57)
10/1
3
0.9
2/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (59)
2/1
6g Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.5
Vieira (4)
25/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
25/1
6g Keano (NZ) x All Force (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
8/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
16/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.7
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Tourneur (57)
14/1
6m Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59)
30/1
9
9.9
80/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
80/1
5m Barbados x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
Race 8 - M&J Chickens (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.12 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
6/1
5g Ambidexter x Ready Made Devil (More Than Ready (USA))
2
2.0
15/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
15/4
7m Shocking x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
11/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,250
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: The Superhorse Trust
4
2.9
11/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (58)
11/1
5
3.5
Marina (7)
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
15/2
6
3.6
Vahash (8)
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
3/1F
4g Written Tycoon x Lady Bligh (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.0
100/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
25/1
6g Wanted x Miss Stone (Rory's Jester )
9
5.6
Carak (12)
20/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (54)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (Blevic )
10
8.7
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: P Gatt (58)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (Al Samer )
11
10.2
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: N Callow (56.5)
9/1
5g Toorak Toff x Penthesilea (Danzero )
12
12.6
Movandi (11)
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Vandehere (Dehere (USA))