MORPHETTVILLE - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Commercial Air Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:03.18 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
9/10
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Please Widd (IRE) (Thatching (IRE))
Lot 69 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
2
3.5
7/1
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
7/1
3g Real Jester (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 385 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: RJH Racing
Buyer: FRED MEURING
3
3.9
7/1
John Hyam
T Baker (57.5)
7/1
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x Jezeera (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 12 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN HYAM
Lot 77 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: David O'Callaghan Bloodstock
4
4.4
30/1
Peter Macdonald
M Neilson (57.5)
30/1
3g Desert Sun (GB) x Asper (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (57.5)
5/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.8
55/10
R R Jolly
C Lever (57.5)
55/10
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Birdlady (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
8.5
50/1
John O'Loughlin
Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
50/1
3g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Pot O' Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
9.1
55/10
M A Kavanagh
M Pegus (57.5)
55/10
9
19.2
16/1
L J Smith
S Price (57.5)
16/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 2 - Port Adelaide F C Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:40.71 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
32/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
32/10
3g Host (CHI) x Tylden Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Le Remas, Oakford Lass,
Lot 129 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: LEON MACDONALD
2
3.0
45/10
T M Snelling
J Holder (58)
45/10
4g Face Value (AUS) x Royal Pekan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
D B Aldridge
C Lever (58)
6/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
4
4.1
9/1
S P Gower
Ms A Herrmann (54.5)
9/1
5
4.6
7/1
K M Sweeney
Ms K Bishop (55)
7/1
4g Mugharreb (USA) x Reelia Game (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
6
4.7
5/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (55)
5/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x She Has Class (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.8
10/1
Kirsten Mooney
M Pegus (56)
10/1
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Saxony Girl (AUS) (Kailas (FR))
8
11.8
15/2
G D Searle
J Maund (56)
15/2
4m Grandera (IRE) x Candy Dane (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
9
13.2
30/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
S Westover (55.5)
30/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
10
13.8
200/1
C J Graves
Ms T Zanker (56)
200/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Devilish Charm (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
13.9
14/1
D G Balfour
M Neilson (58)
14/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Without Warning (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Angelakis Brothers Seafood Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:03.24 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/10
R R Jolly
J Holder (57.5)
14/10
3f Dubleo (USA) x Issapardee (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Apardee, Let's Pardee, Madam Socialite,
2
1.5
50/1
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
50/1
3f Mugharreb (USA) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
0.8
3/1
M A Kavanagh
M Pegus (57.5)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
30/1
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Magic Find (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.8
14/1
P C Barns
Jamie Kah (54.5)
14/1
6
5.6
5/1
Ms K Huxtable
C Lever (57.5)
5/1
3f Real Jester (AUS) x Jillimarg (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
6.2
50/1
John O'Loughlin
Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
50/1
8
7.6
30/1
L J Smith
S Price (57.5)
30/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
9
8.3
35/10
D W O'Leary
M Neilson (57.5)
35/10
3f Blevic (AUS) x Nervola Belle (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
10
8.8
16/1
P L Seater
J Maund (57.5)
16/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
11
10.2
12/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms T Zanker (57.5)
12/1
3f Devaraja (NZ) x Runaway Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
12
16.5
25/1
D G Balfour
S Westover (55.5)
25/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Laurel Of Arabia (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Adelaide BMW Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.63 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
Patrick Payne
S Cahill (56.5)
3/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Mondo Rock (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Monetite, Skidaddle,
Lot 783 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: LAS BLOODSTOCK
Lot 450 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock
2
0.4
20/1
R R Jolly
C Lever (58)
20/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Mystic Melody (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 271 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$25,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
3
0.5
35/10
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (58)
35/10
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Umaris (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.6
50/1
John Hyam
T Baker (56.5)
50/1
3g Host (CHI) x Not At Allordinary (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
L J Smith
J Potter (56.5)
16/1
3c Hard Spun (USA) x Am Crazy (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
D J Clarken
Ms L Stojakovic (56)
16/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flion Fenena (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.9
12/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (56)
12/10
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Lady Triscanny (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
5.3
12/1
J W Cornell
Ms L Hopwood (58)
12/1
9
5.5
11/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (54.5)
11/1
10
5.6
60/1
K and H Frew
J Maund (58)
60/1
4g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
9.6
11/1
M A Kavanagh
M Pegus (58)
11/1
5g Luhaif (AUS) x Tercia (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
12
10.7
11/1
K M Sweeney
S Price (58)
11/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Excitant (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Georgiou Financial Serv. (75) (2500m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead Time: 2:44.83 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
32/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (59)
32/10
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Queen Tatiana (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Clandarbhen, Elsinore,
Lot 111 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
1.8
10/1
M A Lockyer
S Price (55.5)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Umakineara (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 372 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cayley Thoroughbreds
Buyer: S KWANG LEE
Lot 597 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: CAYLEY THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.9
11/1
Ms M Ruberry
Ms L Stojakovic (53.5)
11/1
Lot 136 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: MARGARET & JAMES RUBERRY
4
2.1
15/2
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (55)
15/2
6g Viscount (AUS) x Periphery (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
K D Buick
C Lever (58)
4/1
5g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T L Day
J Potter (55.5)
20/1
7m Grandera (IRE) x Tirolita (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
7
3.3
80/1
Ms S Ratsch
J Holder (55.5)
80/1
5m Citizen Kane (ARG) x Hands Full (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
4.0
5/1
R D Daniel
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
5/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
5.4
35/10
G L Lesnikowski
Jamie Kah (55.5)
35/10
7g Generous (IRE) x Shy Lizzie (NZ) (Shy Rambler (USA))
10
7.3
10/1
D C Saxon
Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
10/1
6g Quest For Fame (GB) x Easy Out (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Gaucho's Restaurant Hcp (81) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.10 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/10
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Malayan Princess (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
1.8
15/2
J Vandermyle
J Holder (54.5)
15/2
3
1.9
45/10
Ms K Huxtable
S Price (60)
45/10
5m Catbird (AUS) x Pieta (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Lot 583 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
16/1
Darren Egan
Ms A Herrmann (54)
16/1
7m Jeune (GB) x Carnlough (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
D R Jolly
J Matthews (54)
4/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.1
Ilsede (6)
65/10
G L Lesnikowski
Jamie Kah (51.5)
65/10
5m Blevic (AUS) x Oriental Queen (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
7
3.7
8/1
W J Smart
J Potter (54)
8/1
5m Centre Stalls (IRE) x Tracerline (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
K M Sweeney
J Maund (54)
20/1
10
7.2
25/1
J W Cornell
Ms L Hopwood (54)
25/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Dancing Lass (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
11
7.3
16/1
B C Mueller
Ms L Stojakovic (53.5)
16/1
5m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
12
8.1
15/1
Ms R Day
Ms K Bishop (53)
15/1
5m Redoutable (AUS) x Quick Mark (AUS) (Chest Mark (AUS))
13
10.4
50/1
S J Dodd
T Baker (54)
50/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Fairy Bride (USA) (Ferdinand (USA))
Race 7 - The Wash Cafe Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:03.14 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
Jon O'Connor
J Matthews (56)
7/1
Lot 80 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: ROBERT CRUSE
2
0.2
8/1
D G Balfour
S Westover (57.5)
8/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sabha (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 271 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: D Balfour
Lot 252 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: H McDowall
3
0.4
4/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
4/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Sharp Focus (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
4
0.5
4/1
M A Kavanagh
J Holder (56.5)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.2
22/10
M A Kavanagh
M Pegus (57)
22/10
6
1.5
12/1
D B McNamee
Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
12/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
G L Lesnikowski
Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
4m Bellotto (USA) x Phone (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
8
2.7
60/1
Mark Rattley
Ms A Herrmann (54)
60/1
7m Shovhog (AUS) x Diamond Jive (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
3.7
Truk (2)
8/1
S Burford
S Cahill (59)
8/1
10
4.8
25/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
S Price (56.5)
25/1
5g General Nediym (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
5.0
60/1
W L Peake
Ms K Bishop (53)
60/1
7g El Moxie (USA) x Gold Orchid (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
13
9.9
15/1
B C Mueller
Ms L Stojakovic (53.5)
15/1
4m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Mixed Currency (USA) (Premiership (USA))
Race 8 - Gfresh Seasonings Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.48 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
R R Jolly
J Holder (54)
9/1
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Runaway Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Winning siblings: Basils Bravado, Danish Queen,
Lot 306 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$6,500
Vendor: Oakside Park Stud
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
2
0.5
45/10
K and H Frew
J Maund (55.5)
45/10
6g Noverre (USA) x Tivoli Queen (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
Lot 51 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: KEVIN FREW
Lot 141 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: RIVERDENE STUD, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Passed $7,500 Reserve $9,000
3
0.6
6/1
J R Searle
Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
6/1
6g Alannan (USA) x Trist's Gold (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Lot 2504 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 151 2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: CAITHNESS BREEDING, Wallan
Buyer: J Searle SA 
4
0.8
7/1
Michael Hickmott
Jamie Kah (51.5)
7/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Mokaraba (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.1
16/1
Lisa Ryan
Ms L Stojakovic (53.5)
16/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Chasing Butterflys (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.2
25/10
M A Kavanagh
S Price (58.5)
25/10
4h Mossman (AUS) x Scarlet Tango (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
G L Lesnikowski
C Lever (58)
12/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Soliciteuse (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
K M Sweeney
S Westover (55.5)
30/1
7g Grandera (IRE) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
9
6.5
45/10
B C Mueller
J Potter (57)
45/10
8m Bellotto (USA) x Olivia's Delight (AUS) (Oenjay Star (AUS))
10
6.7
9/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
9/1
10g Suresh (NZ) x Zephyr Love (AUS) (Black Zephyr (NZ))
11
9.1
16/1
S J Dodd
T Baker (54.5)
16/1
12
9.6
Defonet (12)
25/1
Ms P Trenwith
Ms C Lindop (55)
25/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Pro Paint'n Panel Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:52.30 (39.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
K M Sweeney
Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
20/1
Lot 147 2007 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Camoquhill Stud
Buyer: KEN SWEENEY
2
0.5
22/10
Ms S Nolan
Jamie Kah (56.5)
22/10
3
0.8
30/1
D G Balfour
C Lever (58)
30/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Not Jude's Choice (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 296 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: D Balfour
4
1.6
25/1
B J Dunn
Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
25/1
5
2.8
16/1
K and H Frew
Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
16/1
8g Adam (AUS) x Special Sculpture (AUS) (Arch Sculptor (GB))
6
4.2
30/1
B J Dunn
J Potter (57.5)
30/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Geil (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
7
5.2
3/1
P F Blanch
S Westover (57)
3/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Woodbine Rosie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
6.7
6/1
M A Kavanagh
S Price (58.5)
6/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
6.8
7/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (58)
7/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Tristavente (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
6.9
30/1
D G Balfour
Todd Pannell (58)
30/1
5g Taimazov (ARG) x Boxwood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
8.0
14/1
Kirsten Mooney
M Pegus (58)
14/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
8.6
10/1
G D Searle
J Matthews (55.5)
10/1
13
9.2
Caton (10)
12/1
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (55)
12/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
14
10.5
30/1
Ms S Barr
T Baker (54)
30/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ta Ta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
11.6
150/1
K J Matson
Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
150/1
16
13.0
Kisachi (20)
25/1
P A Jones
Ms C Lindop (56)
25/1
17
14.6
14/1
Ms S Barr
S Cahill (57.5)
14/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Gaelic Jig (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
18
16.5
12/1
Michael Hickmott
J Maund (59.5)
12/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Gweneira (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))